Who owns YSS
Which tracked institutional funds hold YSS, how they are positioned, and who is buying versus exiting — from SEC Form 13F-HR filings. See YSS company fundamentals →
Ownership as of the 2026-Q1 13F filings (latest filed 2026-05-18). 13F is disclosed up to 45 days after quarter-end, so the most recent quarter fills in over the following weeks.
Conviction spread
YSS’s largest tracked holder by dollar value, BlackRock, Inc., sizes it at 0.0% of its own reported 13F book, while the median holder sizes it at 0.0% of theirs — a 0.0pp gap the other way — the median holder sizes YSS more heavily than its largest holder by dollar value does.
Book-share is each fund’s reported value in YSS divided by its whole reported 13F book, so it is comparable across funds of different sizes and is unaffected by stock splits. A higher share means a fund has committed more of its book to the name — a starting question about conviction, not a verdict or a signal to trade.
Institutional & insider positioning
Only one quarter (2026-Q1) of 13F history is available — a quarter-over-quarter accumulation delta needs two.
We do not publish a positioning read for a window we cannot measure honestly. A starting question, not a verdict.
Institutional holders
One row per tracked fund, largest reported value first. “% of value” is the fund’s share of this security’s tracked institutional value — not of shares outstanding.
| Fund | Shares | Reported value | % of value | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. added | 19,212,689 | $473M | 32.9% | 2026-Q2 |
| AE INDUSTRIAL PARTNERS, LP new | 11,297,923 | $250M | 17.4% | 2026-Q1 |
| Allianz Asset Management GmbH new | 2,726,783 | $60M | 4.2% | 2026-Q1 |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp new | 1,680,305 | $37M | 2.6% | 2026-Q1 |
| STATE STREET CORP added | 1,433,938 | $35M | 2.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| Clearbridge Investments, LLC new | 1,345,454 | $30M | 2.1% | 2026-Q1 |
| Temasek Holdings (Private) Ltd added | 1,027,774 | $25M | 1.8% | 2026-Q2 |
| VOYA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC new | 1,077,610 | $24M | 1.7% | 2026-Q1 |
| UBS Group AG new | 1,053,844 | $23M | 1.6% | 2026-Q1 |
| Hood River Capital Management LLC new | 988,510 | $22M | 1.5% | 2026-Q1 |
| Granahan Investment Management, LLC new | 967,610 | $21M | 1.5% | 2026-Q1 |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC new | 911,574 | $20M | 1.4% | 2026-Q1 |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC new | 839,464 | $19M | 1.3% | 2026-Q1 |
| LORD, ABBETT & CO. LLC new | 817,976 | $18M | 1.3% | 2026-Q1 |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC new | 787,414 | $17M | 1.2% | 2026-Q1 |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings, LLC new | 732,251 | $17M | 1.2% | 2026-Q1 |
| Artisan Partners Limited Partnership new | 705,746 | $16M | 1.1% | 2026-Q1 |
| Burkehill Global Management, LP new | 668,705 | $15M | 1.0% | 2026-Q1 |
| ArrowMark Colorado Holdings LLC new | 648,504 | $14M | 1.0% | 2026-Q1 |
| ExodusPoint Capital Management, LP trimmed | 570,784 | $14M | 1.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC new | 622,896 | $14M | 1.0% | 2026-Q1 |
| Daiwa Securities Group Inc. new | 622,792 | $14M | 1.0% | 2026-Q1 |
| Stephens Investment Management Group LLC new | 571,847 | $13M | 0.9% | 2026-Q1 |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ new | 518,343 | $11M | 0.8% | 2026-Q1 |
| SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP new | 485,456 | $10M | 0.7% | 2026-Q1 |
| SYSTEMATIC FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LP new | 456,924 | $10M | 0.7% | 2026-Q1 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC new | 428,080 | $9M | 0.7% | 2026-Q1 |
| SEI INVESTMENTS CO new | 415,456 | $9M | 0.6% | 2026-Q1 |
| WESTWOOD HOLDINGS GROUP INC new | 409,186 | $9M | 0.6% | 2026-Q1 |
| Ghisallo Capital Management LLC new | 407,837 | $9M | 0.6% | 2026-Q1 |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND new | 400,000 | $9M | 0.6% | 2026-Q1 |
| Roubaix Capital, LLC new | 382,906 | $8M | 0.6% | 2026-Q1 |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC new | 364,550 | $8M | 0.6% | 2026-Q1 |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC new | 359,679 | $8M | 0.6% | 2026-Q1 |
| Ophir Asset Management Pty Ltd new | 300,664 | $7M | 0.5% | 2026-Q1 |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. new | 288,632 | $6M | 0.4% | 2026-Q1 |
| FEDERATED HERMES, INC. new | 288,500 | $6M | 0.4% | 2026-Q1 |
| CenterBook Partners LP new | 288,474 | $6M | 0.4% | 2026-Q1 |
| MORGAN STANLEY new | 283,663 | $6M | 0.4% | 2026-Q1 |
| Alpine Global Management, LLC new | 247,079 | $5M | 0.4% | 2026-Q1 |
| Longaeva Partners L.P. new | 210,000 | $5M | 0.3% | 2026-Q1 |
| Resolute Capital Asset Partners LLC new | 204,206 | $5M | 0.3% | 2026-Q1 |
| Weiss Asset Management LP new | 202,156 | $4M | 0.3% | 2026-Q1 |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP new | 197,121 | $4M | 0.3% | 2026-Q1 |
| NEXT CENTURY GROWTH INVESTORS LLC new | 191,817 | $4M | 0.3% | 2026-Q1 |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP trimmed | 171,853 | $4M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND new | 178,593 | $4M | 0.3% | 2026-Q1 |
| Aperture Investors, LLC new | 165,119 | $4M | 0.3% | 2026-Q1 |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC new | 156,290 | $3M | 0.2% | 2026-Q1 |
| Swedbank AB new | 154,568 | $3M | 0.2% | 2026-Q1 |
| SEVEN GRAND MANAGERS, LLC new | 150,000 | $3M | 0.2% | 2026-Q1 |
| Blackstone Inc. new | 150,000 | $3M | 0.2% | 2026-Q1 |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP new | 136,622 | $3M | 0.2% | 2026-Q1 |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO new | 128,227 | $3M | 0.2% | 2026-Q1 |
| Zimmer Partners, LP new | 115,000 | $3M | 0.2% | 2026-Q1 |
| NORGES BANK new | 100,000 | $2M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ new | 110,848 | $2M | 0.2% | 2026-Q1 |
| LMR Partners LLP new | 110,689 | $2M | 0.2% | 2026-Q1 |
| Stenham Asset Management Ltd new | 110,651 | $2M | 0.2% | 2026-Q1 |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. new | 100,926 | $2M | 0.2% | 2026-Q1 |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC new | 100,000 | $2M | 0.2% | 2026-Q1 |
| FMR LLC trimmed | 89,988 | $2M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Empyrean Capital Partners, LP new | 95,000 | $2M | 0.1% | 2026-Q1 |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN new | 90,895 | $2M | 0.1% | 2026-Q1 |
| XTX Topco Ltd new | 90,728 | $2M | 0.1% | 2026-Q1 |
| Orion Porfolio Solutions, LLC new | 81,560 | $2M | 0.1% | 2026-Q1 |
| H Squared Management LP new | 81,250 | $2M | 0.1% | 2026-Q1 |
| Diametric Capital, LP new | 73,854 | $2M | 0.1% | 2026-Q1 |
| FRED ALGER MANAGEMENT, LLC new | 68,781 | $2M | 0.1% | 2026-Q1 |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC new | 67,171 | $1M | 0.1% | 2026-Q1 |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC new | 66,227 | $1M | 0.1% | 2026-Q1 |
| Walleye Capital LLC new | 54,007 | $1M | 0.1% | 2026-Q1 |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC new | 53,649 | $1M | 0.1% | 2026-Q1 |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC new | 41,307 | $1M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD new | 40,000 | $887K | 0.1% | 2026-Q1 |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA new | 38,296 | $849K | 0.1% | 2026-Q1 |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP new | 32,513 | $800K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| SCOPUS ASSET MANAGEMENT, L.P. new | 32,932 | $730K | 0.1% | 2026-Q1 |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC new | 27,840 | $685K | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| Woodline Partners LP new | 30,000 | $665K | 0.0% | 2026-Q1 |
| Polymer Capital Management (US) LLC new | 30,000 | $665K | 0.0% | 2026-Q1 |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO new | 29,523 | $621K | 0.0% | 2026-Q1 |
| TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL added | 23,006 | $566K | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF THE STATE OF KENTUCKY new | 22,295 | $494K | 0.0% | 2026-Q1 |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP new | 21,400 | $474K | 0.0% | 2026-Q1 |
| HARBOR CAPITAL ADVISORS, INC. new | 21,239 | $471K | 0.0% | 2026-Q1 |
| Atom Investors LP new | 20,881 | $463K | 0.0% | 2026-Q1 |
| Nuveen, LLC new | 20,666 | $458K | 0.0% | 2026-Q1 |
| Brevan Howard Capital Management LP trimmed | 16,239 | $400K | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| EXCHANGE TRADED CONCEPTS, LLC new | 17,902 | $397K | 0.0% | 2026-Q1 |
| GAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET AL new | 17,847 | $396K | 0.0% | 2026-Q1 |
| OXFORD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLP new | 17,763 | $394K | 0.0% | 2026-Q1 |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ added | 15,698 | $387K | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| BARCLAYS PLC new | 16,842 | $373K | 0.0% | 2026-Q1 |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC new | 15,572 | $345K | 0.0% | 2026-Q1 |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS new | 15,450 | $343K | 0.0% | 2026-Q1 |
| READYSTATE ASSET MANAGEMENT LP new | 15,000 | $333K | 0.0% | 2026-Q1 |
| Covalis Capital LLP new | 15,000 | $333K | 0.0% | 2026-Q1 |
| LPL Financial LLC new | 12,743 | $283K | 0.0% | 2026-Q1 |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC new | 12,534 | $278K | 0.0% | 2026-Q1 |
Reading this table
Funds hold the same stock for different reasons — an index fund “holds” almost everything, an active manager sizes a name to a mandate and a benchmark, and each fund entered at its own price and time. Because 13F is filed up to 45 days after quarter-end, every row is a backward-looking snapshot; a manager may have traded since. Share-class siblings (a company’s A and C shares) are rolled up to one line so a dual-class name is never double-counted. Compare like-for-like. A large holder is not an endorsement, and a fund exiting is not a warning — this is a starting question, not a verdict.
About 13F filings
A Form 13F is a quarterly disclosure that institutional investment managers with over $100 million in US-listed equities must file with the SEC. In plain English: it is a snapshot of the long stock positions a fund held at the end of a quarter. It covers long US-listed equities only — not short positions, options, cash, or private holdings — and the funds shown are the large sample we track, not the complete 13F universe.