Who owns WWJD
Which tracked institutional funds hold WWJD, how they are positioned, and who is buying versus exiting — from SEC Form 13F-HR filings. See WWJD company fundamentals →
Ownership as of the 2026-Q2 13F filings (latest filed 2026-08-24). 13F is disclosed up to 45 days after quarter-end, so the most recent quarter fills in over the following weeks.
How tracked funds are positioned
72 tracked funds added shares of WWJD or opened a position while 32 sold shares or exited between 2026-Q1 and 2026-Q2 — the funds were divided. When large holders disagree on a name, the funds moving first are sometimes ahead of the story.
Adds and trims are measured by share count, adjusted for stock splits; the dollar figure beside a change is the value of the shares added or sold at the newer filing's price, shown for context only. 7 funds had no complete filing on file for 2026-Q1 or 2026-Q2: no 13F stored, a filing under a fifth the size of the quarter beside it (usually an amendment stored on its own, sometimes a fund that sold most of its holdings), or a first 13F, as when a book moves to a new CIK. They are left out of the new buyers, exits and changes.
A prompt to read the filings, not a verdict. 13F is a quarter-end snapshot disclosed up to 45 days late; a fund adds or exits for mandate, benchmark, and timing reasons that have nothing to do with a view on the stock. This is a starting question, not a signal to trade.
Conviction spread
WWJD’s largest tracked holder by dollar value, Inspire Advisors, LLC, sizes it at 8.7% of its own reported 13F book, while the median holder sizes it at 0.0% of theirs — a 8.7pp conviction gap — its largest holder concentrates the name more heavily than the typical one.
Book-share is each fund’s reported value in WWJD divided by its whole reported 13F book, so it is comparable across funds of different sizes and is unaffected by stock splits. A higher share means a fund has committed more of its book to the name — a starting question about conviction, not a verdict or a signal to trade.
Institutional & insider positioning
Between 2026-Q1 and 2026-Q2, across 112 tracked filers holding WWJD, 72 increased or opened the position and 32 reduced or closed it, by share count adjusted for splits; over the same quarter, there were no open-market insider Form 4s.
This fuses two public signals for the same quarter — how tracked institutions changed their positions and whether insiders bought or sold in the open market. It describes what was filed; it is a starting question, not a verdict or a signal to trade.
New buyers & exits
Funds opening or closing a position in WWJD between the 2026-Q1 and 2026-Q2 13F filings, and the largest changes among funds holding it in both. New buyers and exits are counted on fund presence.
Adds and trims are measured by share count, adjusted for stock splits; the dollar figure beside a change is the value of the shares added or sold at the newer filing's price, shown for context only. 7 funds had no complete filing on file for 2026-Q1 or 2026-Q2: no 13F stored, a filing under a fifth the size of the quarter beside it (usually an amendment stored on its own, sometimes a fund that sold most of its holdings), or a first 13F, as when a book moves to a new CIK. They are left out of the new buyers, exits and changes.
New buyers 14
- EverSource Wealth Advisors, LLC$6M
- Discipline Wealth Solutions, LLC$489K
- Gambit Capital Management, LLC$399K
- LITTLEJOHN FINANCIAL SERVICES, INC.$301K
- Delta Investment Management, LLC$274K
- PRINCIPAL SECURITIES, INC.$229K
Full exits 7
- Atria Investments, Inc$2M
- NATIONS FINANCIAL GROUP INC, /IA/ /ADV$2M
- STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP$1M
- CITADEL ADVISORS LLC$677K
- PFG Investments, LLC$299K
- Root Financial Partners, LLC$32K
Largest adds
- Inspire Advisors, LLC$14M
- Simplicity Wealth,LLC$3M
- LPL Financial LLC$3M
- Inspire Investing, LLC$2M
- SILVER OAK SECURITIES, INCORPORATED$847K
- UNITED CAPITAL FINANCIAL ADVISORS, LLC$725K
Largest trims
- Turning Point Benefit Group, Inc.$6M
- JANE STREET GROUP, LLC$2M
- CREATIVE FINANCIAL DESIGNS INC /ADV$2M
- OneAscent Financial Services LLC$1M
- WorthPointe, LLC$524K
- Cornerstone Financial Management LLC$268K
Institutional holders
One row per tracked fund, most shares held first (every row is from one quarter; reported value breaks ties). “% of value” is the fund’s share of this security’s tracked institutional value — not of shares outstanding.
| Fund | Shares | Reported value | % of value | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Inspire Advisors, LLC added | 3,282,710 | $125M | 32.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| OneAscent Financial Services LLC trimmed | 551,263 | $21M | 5.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| Bare Financial Services, Inc added | 533,340 | $20M | 5.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| PAX Financial Group, LLC added | 452,976 | $17M | 4.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| Faithward Advisors, LLC trimmed | 441,139 | $17M | 4.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| Inspire Investing, LLC added | 424,886 | $16M | 4.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| LPL Financial LLC added | 361,204 | $14M | 3.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| Fiduciary Alliance LLC added | 357,061 | $14M | 3.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| Legacy Wealth Asset Management, LLC added | 292,460 | $11M | 2.9% | 2026-Q2 |
| CREATIVE FINANCIAL DESIGNS INC /ADV trimmed | 272,496 | $10M | 2.7% | 2026-Q2 |
| Turning Point Benefit Group, Inc. trimmed | 232,672 | $9M | 2.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| SILVER OAK SECURITIES, INCORPORATED added | 176,048 | $7M | 1.7% | 2026-Q2 |
| Sound Financial Strategies Group, LLC added | 170,928 | $7M | 1.7% | 2026-Q2 |
| EverSource Wealth Advisors, LLC added | 163,517 | $6M | 1.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| Focus Partners Wealth added | 131,891 | $5M | 1.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| UNITED CAPITAL FINANCIAL ADVISORS, LLC added | 126,413 | $5M | 1.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Simplicity Wealth,LLC added | 104,034 | $4M | 1.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| World Investment Advisors | 91,361 | $3M | 0.9% | 2026-Q2 |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO added | 89,773 | $3M | 0.9% | 2026-Q2 |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC added | 89,038 | $3M | 0.9% | 2026-Q2 |
| Frontier Asset Management, LLC trimmed | 87,244 | $3M | 0.9% | 2026-Q2 |
| Kestra Advisory Services, LLC added | 83,615 | $3M | 0.8% | 2026-Q2 |
| Plan A Wealth LLC added | 81,787 | $3M | 0.8% | 2026-Q2 |
| Belpointe Asset Management LLC added | 75,467 | $3M | 0.7% | 2026-Q2 |
| Range Financial Group LLC added | 70,029 | $3M | 0.7% | 2026-Q2 |
| AE Wealth Management LLC added | 68,964 | $3M | 0.7% | 2026-Q2 |
| Security Financial Services, INC. added | 66,957 | $3M | 0.7% | 2026-Q2 |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. added | 58,884 | $2M | 0.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC added | 58,863 | $2M | 0.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| SageOak Financial, LLC added | 58,611 | $2M | 0.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| WorthPointe, LLC trimmed | 57,920 | $2M | 0.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| Strategic Equity Management added | 55,489 | $2M | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| Tulsa Wealth Advisors, INC added | 52,221 | $2M | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| LifeGuide Financial Advisors, LLC trimmed | 52,090 | $2M | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| TRUST POINT INC. trimmed | 48,231 | $2M | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| MONEYWISE, INC. added | 46,565 | $2M | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC trimmed | 39,153 | $1M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC added | 38,078 | $1M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| Cetera Investment Advisers added | 36,504 | $1M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| GTS SECURITIES LLC added | 36,252 | $1M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| MOSAIC FAMILY WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC added | 32,924 | $1M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Whitaker-Myers Wealth Managers, LTD. added | 26,077 | $994K | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Advisory Services Network, LLC added | 24,933 | $951K | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC trimmed | 21,996 | $839K | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| IFP Advisors, Inc added | 21,084 | $804K | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Envestnet Portfolio Solutions, Inc. added | 20,851 | $795K | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Schwallier Wealth Management LLC added | 20,803 | $793K | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Optivise Advisory Services LLC trimmed | 19,820 | $756K | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| CARLSON FINANCIAL, INC. added | 17,267 | $658K | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Keel Point, LLC added | 16,880 | $644K | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Sanctuary Advisors, LLC trimmed | 16,109 | $614K | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| BENJAMIN EDWARDS INC added | 15,672 | $598K | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Koss-Olinger Consulting, LLC | 14,446 | $551K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| OneAscent Wealth Management LLC trimmed | 14,194 | $541K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Harvest Investment Services, LLC added | 13,981 | $533K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Sterling Investment Advisors, Ltd. trimmed | 13,100 | $500K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Mission Financial Group, LLC | 13,029 | $497K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Discipline Wealth Solutions, LLC new | 12,815 | $489K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc. added | 12,081 | $461K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Hilltop Holdings Inc. added | 11,854 | $452K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC added | 11,468 | $437K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Gambit Capital Management, LLC new | 10,472 | $399K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Bedel Financial Consulting, Inc. added | 9,517 | $363K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES, LLC added | 9,444 | $360K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Independent Advisor Alliance trimmed | 9,301 | $355K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| HUB Investment Partners, LLC | 9,000 | $343K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| LaSalle St. Investment Advisors, LLC added | 8,434 | $322K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Cornerstone Wealth Management, LLC added | 8,372 | $319K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Larry Mathis Financial Planning, LLC | 8,188 | $312K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| HFG Wealth Management, LLC trimmed | 7,905 | $301K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| LITTLEJOHN FINANCIAL SERVICES, INC. new | 7,899 | $301K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| SAGESPRING WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC added | 7,738 | $295K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Gateway Wealth Partners, LLC trimmed | 7,199 | $274K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Delta Investment Management, LLC new | 7,183 | $274K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Strategic Blueprint, LLC trimmed | 6,848 | $261K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Van Diest Capital, LLC added | 6,807 | $260K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| GEM Asset Management, LLC | 6,091 | $232K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| COURIER CAPITAL LLC | 6,007 | $229K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| PRINCIPAL SECURITIES, INC. new | 5,995 | $229K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Allen Capital Group, LLC added | 5,748 | $219K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| GWN SECURITIES INC. | 5,500 | $210K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Clear Creek Financial Management, LLC trimmed | 5,488 | $212K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Corient Private Wealth LP new | 5,381 | $205K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Continuum Advisory, LLC trimmed | 5,277 | $201K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Ameritas Investment Partners, Inc. trimmed | 5,023 | $192K | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| Rossby Financial, LCC trimmed | 4,548 | $173K | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| Geneos Wealth Management Inc. added | 4,474 | $171K | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| Cornerstone Financial Management LLC trimmed | 3,572 | $136K | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| Ameritas Advisory Services, LLC new | 2,734 | $104K | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC new | 2,618 | $100K | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| AdvisorNet Financial, Inc added | 2,503 | $95K | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| IFG Advisory, LLC | 2,493 | $95K | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| Westside Investment Management, Inc. | 1,958 | $75K | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| SHP Wealth Management trimmed | 1,897 | $72K | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| Arax Advisory Partners added | 1,637 | $62K | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| MORGAN STANLEY trimmed | 1,485 | $57K | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| O'SHAUGHNESSY ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC new | 1,415 | $54K | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| ASSETMARK, INC added | 1,363 | $52K | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| N.E.W. Advisory Services LLC | 1,065 | $41K | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| FMR LLC added | 959 | $37K | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
Ownership over time
Tracked institutional holder count and total shares held by filing quarter (independent scales). The curated-era tail and any mid-ingest latest quarter are handled honestly — a partial quarter is not drawn as a collapse.
Reading this table
Funds hold the same stock for different reasons — an index fund “holds” almost everything, an active manager sizes a name to a mandate and a benchmark, and each fund entered at its own price and time. Because 13F is filed up to 45 days after quarter-end, every row is a backward-looking snapshot; a manager may have traded since. Share-class siblings (a company’s A and C shares) are rolled up to one line so a dual-class name is never double-counted. Compare like-for-like. A large holder is not an endorsement, and a fund exiting is not a warning — this is a starting question, not a verdict.
About 13F filings
A Form 13F is a quarterly disclosure that institutional investment managers with over $100 million in US-listed equities must file with the SEC. In plain English: it is a snapshot of the long stock positions a fund held at the end of a quarter. It covers long US-listed equities only — not short positions, options, cash, or private holdings — and the funds shown are the large sample we track, not the complete 13F universe.