Who owns Willow Lane Acquisition (WLAC)
Which tracked institutional funds hold WLAC, how they are positioned, and who is buying versus exiting — from SEC Form 13F-HR filings. See WLAC company fundamentals →
Ownership as of the 2026-Q1 13F filings (latest filed 2026-05-15). 13F is disclosed up to 45 days after quarter-end, so the most recent quarter fills in over the following weeks.
How the tape is positioned
14 tracked funds added or opened WLAC while 24 trimmed or exited it between 2025-Q4 and 2026-Q1 — the tape is split. When large holders disagree on a name, the funds moving first are sometimes ahead of the story.
A prompt to read the filings, not a verdict. 13F is a quarter-end snapshot disclosed up to 45 days late; a fund adds or exits for mandate, benchmark, and timing reasons that have nothing to do with a view on the stock. This is a starting question, not a signal to trade.
Conviction spread
WLAC’s largest tracked holder by dollar value, GRITSTONE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC, sizes it at 38.3% of its own reported 13F book, while the median holder sizes it at 0.0% of theirs — a 38.3pp conviction gap — its largest holder concentrates the name more heavily than the typical one.
Book-share is each fund’s reported value in WLAC divided by its whole reported 13F book, so it is comparable across funds of different sizes and is unaffected by stock splits. A higher share means a fund has committed more of its book to the name — a starting question about conviction, not a verdict or a signal to trade.
Institutional & insider positioning
Between 2025-Q4 and 2026-Q1, across 78 tracked filers holding WLAC, 24 increased or opened the position and 29 reduced or closed it; over the same quarter, there were no open-market insider Form 4s.
This fuses two public signals for the same quarter — how tracked institutions changed their positions and whether insiders bought or sold in the open market. It describes what was filed; it is a starting question, not a verdict or a signal to trade.
New buyers & exits
Funds opening or closing a position in WLAC between the 2025-Q4 and 2026-Q1 13F filings, and the largest changes among funds holding it in both. New buyers and exits are counted on fund presence (split-invariant); adds and trims are measured on reported value.
New buyers 6
- AWM Investment Company, Inc.$8M
- J. Goldman & Co LP$4M
- Centiva Capital, LP$2M
- LANDSCAPE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C.$718K
- Verition Fund Management LLC$639K
- ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C.$554K
Full exits 7
- Hiddenite Capital Partners LP$8M
- Driehaus Capital Management LLC$4M
- Decagon Asset Management LLP$3M
- LONESTAR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC$2M
- MYDA Advisors LLC$2M
- Galaxy Group Investments LLC$1M
Largest adds
- JPMORGAN CHASE & CO$6M
- K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P.$4M
- NOMURA HOLDINGS INC$3M
- HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC$2M
- SCOGGIN MANAGEMENT LP$2M
- DLD Asset Management, LP$2M
Largest trims
- RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC$7M
- Yorkville Advisors Global, LP$6M
- Magnetar Financial LLC$4M
- Wealthspring Capital LLC$4M
- LMR Partners LLP$2M
- Periscope Capital Inc.$1M
Institutional holders
One row per tracked fund, largest reported value first. “% of value” is the fund’s share of this security’s tracked institutional value — not of shares outstanding. Rows marked stale are from an earlier filing than the security’s latest quarter — that fund is absent from the newest snapshot (position exited, or reported under a different name).
| Fund | Shares | Reported value | % of value | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCOGGIN MANAGEMENT LP added | 1,000,000 | $11M | 6.2% | 2026-Q1 |
| AWM Investment Company, Inc. new | 779,299 | $8M | 4.8% | 2026-Q1 |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO added | 573,590 | $6M | 3.5% | 2026-Q1 |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC added | 573,590 | $6M | 3.5% | 2026-Q1 |
| J. Goldman & Co LP new | 419,505 | $4M | 2.6% | 2026-Q1 |
| DLD Asset Management, LP added | 329,001 | $4M | 2.0% | 2026-Q1 |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 320,012 | $3M | 2.0% | 2026-Q1 |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC added | 294,443 | $3M | 1.8% | 2026-Q1 |
| FNY Investment Advisers, LLC added | 287,002 | $3M | 1.8% | 2026-Q1 |
| LMR Partners LLP added | 963,177 | $3M | 1.6% | 2026-Q1 |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP added | 200,000 | $2M | 1.2% | 2026-Q1 |
| Yorkville Advisors Global, LP trimmed | 200,000 | $2M | 1.2% | 2026-Q1 |
| Centiva Capital, LP new | 160,374 | $2M | 1.0% | 2026-Q1 |
| Magnetar Financial LLC trimmed | 495,008 | $1M | 0.8% | 2026-Q1 |
| BlueCrest Capital Management Ltd added | 125,000 | $1M | 0.8% | 2026-Q1 |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC trimmed | 125,000 | $1M | 0.8% | 2026-Q1 |
| Galaxy Digital Capital Management GP LLC added | 109,975 | $1M | 0.7% | 2026-Q1 |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. trimmed | 108,874 | $1M | 0.7% | 2026-Q1 |
| UBS Group AG added | 102,077 | $1M | 0.6% | 2026-Q1 |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC trimmed | 371,114 | $1M | 0.6% | 2026-Q1 |
| Linden Advisors LP trimmed | 98,784 | $1M | 0.6% | 2026-Q1 |
| LANDSCAPE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. new | 67,450 | $718K | 0.4% | 2026-Q1 |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC trimmed | 238,841 | $693K | 0.4% | 2026-Q1 |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC added | 63,628 | $678K | 0.4% | 2026-Q1 |
| Verition Fund Management LLC trimmed | 60,000 | $639K | 0.4% | 2026-Q1 |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. new | 180,780 | $554K | 0.3% | 2026-Q1 |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | 186,827 | $542K | 0.3% | 2026-Q1 |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | 50,000 | $532K | 0.3% | 2026-Q1 |
| Wealthspring Capital LLC trimmed | 49,304 | $525K | 0.3% | 2026-Q1 |
| Walleye Capital LLC added | 178,182 | $517K | 0.3% | 2026-Q1 |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP new | 42,677 | $455K | 0.3% | 2026-Q1 |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC new | 35,742 | $381K | 0.2% | 2026-Q1 |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | 113,542 | $329K | 0.2% | 2026-Q1 |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP added | 30,969 | $329K | 0.2% | 2026-Q1 |
| Shay Capital LLC trimmed | 29,738 | $317K | 0.2% | 2026-Q1 |
| CORSAIR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. trimmed | 25,728 | $274K | 0.2% | 2026-Q1 |
| Periscope Capital Inc. trimmed | 20,000 | $213K | 0.1% | 2026-Q1 |
| Diametric Capital, LP added | 17,776 | $189K | 0.1% | 2026-Q1 |
| Virtu Financial LLC trimmed | 13,055 | $139K | 0.1% | 2026-Q1 |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | 11,650 | $124K | 0.1% | 2026-Q1 |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. new | 28,595 | $88K | 0.1% | 2026-Q1 |
| Clear Street Group Inc. added | 29,748 | $86K | 0.0% | 2026-Q1 |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | 25,000 | $72K | 0.0% | 2026-Q1 |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. trimmed | 11,420 | $33K | 0.0% | 2026-Q1 |
| BARCLAYS PLC trimmed | 343 | $4K | 0.0% | 2026-Q1 |
| MTM Investment Management, LLC | 200 | $2K | 0.0% | 2026-Q1 |
| MORGAN STANLEY trimmed | 8 | $85 | 0.0% | 2026-Q1 |
| GRITSTONE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC trimmed | 99,663 | $36M | 20.8% | 2025-Q2 stale |
| Hiddenite Capital Partners LP trimmed | 641,538 | $8M | 4.7% | 2025-Q4 stale |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC added | 530,874 | $5M | 3.1% | 2025-Q2 stale |
| Ghisallo Capital Management LLC | 500,000 | $5M | 3.0% | 2025-Q2 stale |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | 414,349 | $4M | 2.5% | 2025-Q2 stale |
| Driehaus Capital Management LLC | 319,667 | $4M | 2.3% | 2025-Q4 stale |
| Aurelius Capital Management, LP new | 304,000 | $4M | 2.0% | 2025-Q3 stale |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | 275,000 | $3M | 1.8% | 2025-Q3 stale |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS new | 300,000 | $3M | 1.7% | 2025-Q1 stale |
| Potrero Capital Research LLC new | 227,202 | $3M | 1.5% | 2025-Q3 stale |
| Decagon Asset Management LLP trimmed | 199,480 | $3M | 1.5% | 2025-Q4 stale |
| LONESTAR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC new | 194,185 | $2M | 1.4% | 2025-Q4 stale |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC new | 200,000 | $2M | 1.3% | 2025-Q3 stale |
| MYDA Advisors LLC new | 160,000 | $2M | 1.2% | 2025-Q4 stale |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC new | 150,000 | $2M | 1.0% | 2025-Q3 stale |
| Galaxy Group Investments LLC new | 105,296 | $1M | 0.8% | 2025-Q4 stale |
| Governors Lane LP new | 89,000 | $1M | 0.6% | 2025-Q3 stale |
| BERKLEY W R CORP trimmed | 69,417 | $804K | 0.5% | 2025-Q3 stale |
| Sandia Investment Management LP | 75,000 | $767K | 0.4% | 2025-Q2 stale |
| Quarry LP | 75,000 | $767K | 0.4% | 2025-Q2 stale |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC trimmed | 57,325 | $725K | 0.4% | 2025-Q4 stale |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC new | 68,877 | $685K | 0.4% | 2025-Q2 stale |
| GRAHAM CAPITAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC trimmed | 65,121 | $677K | 0.4% | 2025-Q2 stale |
| MASO CAPITAL PARTNERS Ltd new | 50,000 | $579K | 0.3% | 2025-Q3 stale |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. added | 48,200 | $558K | 0.3% | 2025-Q3 stale |
| Caption Management, LLC new | 111,000 | $311K | 0.2% | 2025-Q3 stale |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | 92,958 | $260K | 0.2% | 2025-Q3 stale |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. new | 23,775 | $247K | 0.1% | 2025-Q2 stale |
| CLEAR STREET LLC added | 23,258 | $242K | 0.1% | 2025-Q2 stale |
| 683 Capital Management, LLC trimmed | 85,000 | $238K | 0.1% | 2025-Q3 stale |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | 22,500 | $230K | 0.1% | 2025-Q2 stale |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC trimmed | 15,000 | $174K | 0.1% | 2025-Q3 stale |
| CSS LLC/IL trimmed | 34,847 | $156K | 0.1% | 2025-Q4 stale |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP new | 11,853 | $150K | 0.1% | 2025-Q4 stale |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC new | 10,386 | $131K | 0.1% | 2025-Q4 stale |
| Evercore Wealth Management, LLC new | 12,800 | $128K | 0.1% | 2025-Q1 stale |
| CONDOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT | 11,500 | $118K | 0.1% | 2025-Q2 stale |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC new | 25,500 | $114K | 0.1% | 2025-Q4 stale |
| Tuttle Capital Management, LLC trimmed | 10,000 | $101K | 0.1% | 2025-Q1 stale |
| Kepos Capital LP | 248,950 | $90K | 0.1% | 2025-Q2 stale |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT trimmed | 25,000 | $70K | 0.0% | 2025-Q3 stale |
| Schechter Investment Advisors, LLC trimmed | 216,527 | $49K | 0.0% | 2025-Q1 stale |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK trimmed | 50,000 | $18K | 0.0% | 2025-Q2 stale |
| LONGFELLOW INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO LLC | 476 | $7K | 0.0% | 2025-Q3 stale |
| HEIGHTS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC trimmed | 17,500 | $6K | 0.0% | 2025-Q2 stale |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) new | 253 | $3K | 0.0% | 2025-Q3 stale |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ trimmed | 100 | $448 | 0.0% | 2025-Q4 stale |
| Global Retirement Partners, LLC | 4 | $18 | 0.0% | 2025-Q4 stale |
| CONCOURSE FINANCIAL GROUP SECURITIES, INC. | 0 | — | 0.0% | 2025-Q2 stale |
Ownership over time
Tracked institutional holder count and total shares held by filing quarter (independent scales). The curated-era tail and any mid-ingest latest quarter are handled honestly — a partial quarter is not drawn as a collapse.
Reading this table
Funds hold the same stock for different reasons — an index fund “holds” almost everything, an active manager sizes a name to a mandate and a benchmark, and each fund entered at its own price and time. Because 13F is filed up to 45 days after quarter-end, every row is a backward-looking snapshot; a manager may have traded since. Share-class siblings (a company’s A and C shares) are rolled up to one line so a dual-class name is never double-counted. Compare like-for-like. A large holder is not an endorsement, and a fund exiting is not a warning — this is a starting question, not a verdict.
About 13F filings
A Form 13F is a quarterly disclosure that institutional investment managers with over $100 million in US-listed equities must file with the SEC. In plain English: it is a snapshot of the long stock positions a fund held at the end of a quarter. It covers long US-listed equities only — not short positions, options, cash, or private holdings — and the funds shown are the large sample we track, not the complete 13F universe.