Who owns THRO
Which tracked institutional funds hold THRO, how they are positioned, and who is buying versus exiting — from SEC Form 13F-HR filings. See THRO company fundamentals →
Ownership as of the 2026-Q2 13F filings (latest filed 2026-08-17). 13F is disclosed up to 45 days after quarter-end, so the most recent quarter fills in over the following weeks.
How tracked funds are positioned
137 tracked funds added shares of THRO or opened a position while 338 sold shares or exited between 2026-Q1 and 2026-Q2 — the funds were divided. When large holders disagree on a name, the funds moving first are sometimes ahead of the story.
Adds and trims are measured by share count, adjusted for stock splits; the dollar figure beside a change is the value of the shares added or sold at the newer filing's price, shown for context only. 37 funds had no complete filing on file for 2026-Q1 or 2026-Q2: no 13F stored, a filing under a fifth the size of the quarter beside it (usually an amendment stored on its own, sometimes a fund that sold most of its holdings), or a first 13F, as when a book moves to a new CIK. They are left out of the new buyers, exits and changes.
A prompt to read the filings, not a verdict. 13F is a quarter-end snapshot disclosed up to 45 days late; a fund adds or exits for mandate, benchmark, and timing reasons that have nothing to do with a view on the stock. This is a starting question, not a signal to trade.
Conviction spread
THRO’s largest tracked holder by dollar value, ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC, sizes it at 0.4% of its own reported 13F book, while the median holder sizes it at 0.4% of theirs — a 0.0pp gap the other way — the median holder sizes THRO more heavily than its largest holder by dollar value does.
Book-share is each fund’s reported value in THRO divided by its whole reported 13F book, so it is comparable across funds of different sizes and is unaffected by stock splits. A higher share means a fund has committed more of its book to the name — a starting question about conviction, not a verdict or a signal to trade.
Institutional & insider positioning
Between 2026-Q1 and 2026-Q2, across 481 tracked filers holding THRO, 137 increased or opened the position and 338 reduced or closed it, by share count adjusted for splits; over the same quarter, there were no open-market insider Form 4s.
This fuses two public signals for the same quarter — how tracked institutions changed their positions and whether insiders bought or sold in the open market. It describes what was filed; it is a starting question, not a verdict or a signal to trade.
New buyers & exits
Funds opening or closing a position in THRO between the 2026-Q1 and 2026-Q2 13F filings, and the largest changes among funds holding it in both. New buyers and exits are counted on fund presence.
Adds and trims are measured by share count, adjusted for stock splits; the dollar figure beside a change is the value of the shares added or sold at the newer filing's price, shown for context only. 37 funds had no complete filing on file for 2026-Q1 or 2026-Q2: no 13F stored, a filing under a fifth the size of the quarter beside it (usually an amendment stored on its own, sometimes a fund that sold most of its holdings), or a first 13F, as when a book moves to a new CIK. They are left out of the new buyers, exits and changes.
New buyers 50
- NewEdge Advisors, LLC$113M
- Landing Point Financial Group, LLC$8M
- Plancorp, LLC$6M
- Schwallier Wealth Management LLC$4M
- Forthright Family Wealth Advisory LLC$4M
- MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV$3M
Full exits 28
- Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC$22M
- Heck Capital Advisors, LLC$1M
- SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP$1M
- Capital Asset Managemnet, LLC$1M
- Brendel Financial Advisors LLC$917K
- COLDSTREAM CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC$558K
Largest adds
- Vise Technologies, Inc.$20M
- Arax Advisory Partners$18M
- IHT Wealth Management, LLC$5M
- Golden State Wealth Management, LLC$5M
- SOFI WEALTH, LLC$5M
- Founders Financial Alliance, LLC$4M
Largest trims
- ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC$771M
- BlackRock, Inc.$324M
- LPL Financial LLC$228M
- JPMORGAN CHASE & CO$140M
- Envestnet Portfolio Solutions, Inc.$72M
- MORGAN STANLEY$68M
Institutional holders
One row per tracked fund, most shares held first (every row is from one quarter; reported value breaks ties). “% of value” is the fund’s share of this security’s tracked institutional value — not of shares outstanding.
| Fund | Shares | Reported value | % of value | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC trimmed | 37,167,783 | $1.6B | 27.9% | 2026-Q2 |
| LPL Financial LLC trimmed | 17,008,019 | $733M | 12.8% | 2026-Q2 |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO trimmed | 8,208,264 | $350M | 6.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| MORGAN STANLEY trimmed | 5,236,600 | $226M | 3.9% | 2026-Q2 |
| BlackRock, Inc. trimmed | 4,794,919 | $207M | 3.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES, LLC trimmed | 3,705,278 | $160M | 2.8% | 2026-Q2 |
| Cetera Investment Advisers trimmed | 3,088,229 | $133M | 2.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Envestnet Portfolio Solutions, Inc. trimmed | 3,040,944 | $131M | 2.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC trimmed | 2,830,198 | $122M | 2.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| NewEdge Advisors, LLC trimmed | 2,630,587 | $113M | 2.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ trimmed | 2,600,912 | $112M | 2.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| SOFI WEALTH, LLC added | 2,412,030 | $104M | 1.8% | 2026-Q2 |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO trimmed | 2,367,879 | $102M | 1.8% | 2026-Q2 |
| Foundations Investment Advisors, LLC trimmed | 1,781,807 | $77M | 1.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp trimmed | 1,679,335 | $72M | 1.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Merit Financial Group, LLC trimmed | 1,561,075 | $67M | 1.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Arax Advisory Partners added | 1,541,826 | $66M | 1.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Sanctuary Advisors, LLC trimmed | 1,422,921 | $61M | 1.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC trimmed | 1,410,555 | $61M | 1.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| JB Capital LLC trimmed | 1,183,232 | $51M | 0.9% | 2026-Q2 |
| Vestmark Advisory Solutions, Inc. added | 1,157,164 | $50M | 0.9% | 2026-Q2 |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. added | 959,237 | $41M | 0.7% | 2026-Q2 |
| Stratos Wealth Partners, LTD. added | 851,774 | $37M | 0.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| UNITED CAPITAL FINANCIAL ADVISORS, LLC trimmed | 823,625 | $36M | 0.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| Advocacy Wealth Management, LLC trimmed | 747,703 | $32M | 0.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP trimmed | 720,421 | $31M | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| Goldstein Advisors, LLC trimmed | 665,525 | $29M | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| Vise Technologies, Inc. added | 662,531 | $29M | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC added | 642,030 | $28M | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| IHT Wealth Management, LLC added | 641,857 | $28M | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| AE Wealth Management LLC trimmed | 583,385 | $25M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| Ascent Group, LLC trimmed | 582,808 | $25M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN added | 523,858 | $23M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| Kestra Advisory Services, LLC added | 505,404 | $22M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| Atria Investments, Inc trimmed | 503,643 | $22M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| Cerity Partners LLC trimmed | 499,935 | $22M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| MA Private Wealth added | 492,941 | $21M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA trimmed | 490,920 | $21M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| Icon Wealth Advisors, LLC trimmed | 470,283 | $20M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| Private Advisor Group, LLC trimmed | 469,890 | $20M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| EQ LLC added | 455,898 | $20M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| C2P Capital Advisory Group, LLC d.b.a. Prosperity Capital Advisors trimmed | 445,384 | $19M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| CreativeOne Wealth, LLC trimmed | 443,334 | $19M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Triad Wealth Partners, LLC trimmed | 438,771 | $19M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| MCMORGAN & CO LLC trimmed | 426,276 | $18M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP trimmed | 407,476 | $18M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| West Wealth Group, LLC trimmed | 373,988 | $16M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Sharkey, Howes & Javer trimmed | 372,847 | $16M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| &PARTNERS added | 360,825 | $16M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| MGO ONE SEVEN LLC trimmed | 348,109 | $15M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Scarborough Advisors, LLC trimmed | 327,282 | $14M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| McKinley Carter Wealth Services, Inc. added | 314,636 | $14M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Frisch Financial Group, Inc. trimmed | 288,023 | $12M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Perigon Wealth Management, LLC trimmed | 287,247 | $12M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Orion Porfolio Solutions, LLC trimmed | 283,349 | $12M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC trimmed | 282,158 | $12M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Stone House Investment Management, LLC trimmed | 280,833 | $12M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Security Financial Services, INC. trimmed | 266,440 | $11M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Equitable Holdings, Inc. trimmed | 265,591 | $11M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Kilter Group LLC added | 262,956 | $11M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| WEALTH ALLIANCE, LLC trimmed | 261,673 | $11M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Horst & Graben Wealth Management LLC trimmed | 261,595 | $11M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Embree Financial Group trimmed | 245,975 | $11M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Shepherd Financial Partners LLC trimmed | 244,960 | $11M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| CFS Investment Advisory Services, LLC trimmed | 240,273 | $10M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| One Wealth Advisors, LLC trimmed | 235,003 | $10M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| MENORA MIVTACHIM HOLDINGS LTD. | 233,562 | $10M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| LIBERTY WEALTH MANAGEMENT LLC | 228,895 | $8M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| KWB Wealth trimmed | 227,816 | $10M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Kelly Financial Services LLC trimmed | 227,677 | $10M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| SteelPeak Wealth, LLC trimmed | 224,059 | $10M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Strategic Blueprint, LLC trimmed | 218,310 | $9M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| KESTRA PRIVATE WEALTH SERVICES, LLC added | 215,388 | $9M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| PAX Financial Group, LLC trimmed | 209,686 | $9M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Physician Wealth Advisors, Inc. trimmed | 201,376 | $9M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| INTEGRITY ALLIANCE, LLC. trimmed | 198,520 | $9M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Trek Financial, LLC trimmed | 194,558 | $8M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Landing Point Financial Group, LLC new | 190,240 | $8M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Keystone Financial Services trimmed | 178,833 | $8M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Global Retirement Partners, LLC | 174,949 | $8M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Cypress Wealth Services, LLC trimmed | 174,175 | $8M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| BEACON FINANCIAL GROUP trimmed | 169,820 | $7M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Stonebrook Private Inc. trimmed | 168,840 | $7M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| UBS Group AG added | 166,472 | $7M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Sovran Advisors, LLC trimmed | 162,061 | $7M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Golden State Wealth Management, LLC added | 161,956 | $7M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Keystone Financial Group trimmed | 160,264 | $7M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Diversify Advisory Services, LLC | 158,939 | $7M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| DIVERSIFY WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC trimmed | 158,939 | $7M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| SWMG, LLC trimmed | 158,534 | $7M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| ShoreHaven Wealth Partners, LLC trimmed | 157,950 | $7M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Claro Advisors Inc. trimmed | 156,963 | $7M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Tidemark, LLC trimmed | 152,902 | $7M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Snowden Capital Advisors LLC added | 150,532 | $6M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Brookstone Capital Management trimmed | 149,815 | $6M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Midwest Capital Advisors, LLC trimmed | 149,446 | $6M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| ONE Advisory Partners, LLC trimmed | 148,892 | $6M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Modern Wealth Management, LLC trimmed | 148,532 | $6M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES, LLC trimmed | 148,060 | $6M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Apollon Wealth Management, LLC trimmed | 146,950 | $6M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
Ownership over time
Tracked institutional holder count and total shares held by filing quarter (independent scales). The curated-era tail and any mid-ingest latest quarter are handled honestly — a partial quarter is not drawn as a collapse.
Reading this table
Funds hold the same stock for different reasons — an index fund “holds” almost everything, an active manager sizes a name to a mandate and a benchmark, and each fund entered at its own price and time. Because 13F is filed up to 45 days after quarter-end, every row is a backward-looking snapshot; a manager may have traded since. Share-class siblings (a company’s A and C shares) are rolled up to one line so a dual-class name is never double-counted. Compare like-for-like. A large holder is not an endorsement, and a fund exiting is not a warning — this is a starting question, not a verdict.
About 13F filings
A Form 13F is a quarterly disclosure that institutional investment managers with over $100 million in US-listed equities must file with the SEC. In plain English: it is a snapshot of the long stock positions a fund held at the end of a quarter. It covers long US-listed equities only — not short positions, options, cash, or private holdings — and the funds shown are the large sample we track, not the complete 13F universe.