Who owns TCAF
Which tracked institutional funds hold TCAF, how they are positioned, and who is buying versus exiting — from SEC Form 13F-HR filings. See TCAF company fundamentals →
Ownership as of the 2026-Q2 13F filings (latest filed 2026-08-17). 13F is disclosed up to 45 days after quarter-end, so the most recent quarter fills in over the following weeks.
How tracked funds are positioned
174 tracked funds added shares of TCAF or opened a position while 130 sold shares or exited between 2026-Q1 and 2026-Q2 — the funds were divided. When large holders disagree on a name, the funds moving first are sometimes ahead of the story.
Adds and trims are measured by share count, adjusted for stock splits; the dollar figure beside a change is the value of the shares added or sold at the newer filing's price, shown for context only. 24 funds had no complete filing on file for 2026-Q1 or 2026-Q2: no 13F stored, a filing under a fifth the size of the quarter beside it (usually an amendment stored on its own, sometimes a fund that sold most of its holdings), or a first 13F, as when a book moves to a new CIK. They are left out of the new buyers, exits and changes.
A prompt to read the filings, not a verdict. 13F is a quarter-end snapshot disclosed up to 45 days late; a fund adds or exits for mandate, benchmark, and timing reasons that have nothing to do with a view on the stock. This is a starting question, not a signal to trade.
Conviction spread
TCAF’s largest tracked holder by dollar value, PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/, sizes it at 0.1% of its own reported 13F book, while the median holder sizes it at 0.4% of theirs — a 0.3pp gap the other way — the median holder sizes TCAF more heavily than its largest holder by dollar value does.
Book-share is each fund’s reported value in TCAF divided by its whole reported 13F book, so it is comparable across funds of different sizes and is unaffected by stock splits. A higher share means a fund has committed more of its book to the name — a starting question about conviction, not a verdict or a signal to trade.
Institutional & insider positioning
Between 2026-Q1 and 2026-Q2, across 344 tracked filers holding TCAF, 174 increased or opened the position and 130 reduced or closed it, by share count adjusted for splits; over the same quarter, there were no open-market insider Form 4s.
This fuses two public signals for the same quarter — how tracked institutions changed their positions and whether insiders bought or sold in the open market. It describes what was filed; it is a starting question, not a verdict or a signal to trade.
New buyers & exits
Funds opening or closing a position in TCAF between the 2026-Q1 and 2026-Q2 13F filings, and the largest changes among funds holding it in both. New buyers and exits are counted on fund presence.
Adds and trims are measured by share count, adjusted for stock splits; the dollar figure beside a change is the value of the shares added or sold at the newer filing's price, shown for context only. 24 funds had no complete filing on file for 2026-Q1 or 2026-Q2: no 13F stored, a filing under a fifth the size of the quarter beside it (usually an amendment stored on its own, sometimes a fund that sold most of its holdings), or a first 13F, as when a book moves to a new CIK. They are left out of the new buyers, exits and changes.
New buyers 33
- NewEdge Advisors, LLC$11M
- STEPHENS INC /AR/$2M
- Value Investment Professionals, LLC$2M
- Solidarity Wealth, LLC$1M
- HB Wealth Management, LLC$1M
- Catalyst Investment Management LLC$1M
Full exits 11
- Independent Advisor Alliance$2M
- JANE STREET GROUP, LLC$771K
- D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.$383K
- Rollins Financial Advisors, LLC$266K
- LongView Wealth Management$256K
- MARATHON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT$243K
Largest adds
- PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/$73M
- LPL Financial LLC$69M
- RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC$27M
- OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.$22M
- ROYAL BANK OF CANADA$15M
- STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP$13M
Largest trims
- Modern Wealth Management, LLC$47M
- Baird Financial Group, Inc.$19M
- AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC$19M
- CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS$10M
- Prospera Financial Services Inc$9M
- WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN$7M
Institutional holders
One row per tracked fund, most shares held first (every row is from one quarter; reported value breaks ties). “% of value” is the fund’s share of this security’s tracked institutional value — not of shares outstanding.
| Fund | Shares | Reported value | % of value | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ added | 26,042,943 | $1.1B | 21.8% | 2026-Q2 |
| LPL Financial LLC added | 17,802,322 | $732M | 14.9% | 2026-Q2 |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC added | 6,263,657 | $257M | 5.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC added | 5,291,530 | $217M | 4.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| MORGAN STANLEY added | 4,374,634 | $180M | 3.7% | 2026-Q2 |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. added | 3,912,954 | $161M | 3.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN trimmed | 3,317,184 | $136M | 2.8% | 2026-Q2 |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA added | 2,632,176 | $108M | 2.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Baird Financial Group, Inc. trimmed | 2,299,196 | $94M | 1.9% | 2026-Q2 |
| VOYA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC trimmed | 2,212,197 | $91M | 1.9% | 2026-Q2 |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP added | 2,148,749 | $87M | 1.8% | 2026-Q2 |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ added | 2,029,086 | $83M | 1.7% | 2026-Q2 |
| CPC Advisors, LLC trimmed | 1,815,841 | $75M | 1.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP added | 1,759,021 | $72M | 1.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp added | 1,687,627 | $69M | 1.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| Cetera Investment Advisers added | 1,623,535 | $67M | 1.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| Mesirow Financial Investment Management, Inc. added | 1,577,702 | $65M | 1.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Creative Planning trimmed | 1,571,427 | $65M | 1.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| GREAT VALLEY ADVISOR GROUP, INC. added | 1,253,110 | $52M | 1.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES, LLC trimmed | 1,233,665 | $52M | 1.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| LEVEL FOUR ADVISORY SERVICES, LLC trimmed | 1,114,596 | $46M | 0.9% | 2026-Q2 |
| KINTRA WEALTH, LLC trimmed | 1,065,990 | $46M | 0.9% | 2026-Q2 |
| UBS Group AG trimmed | 950,353 | $39M | 0.8% | 2026-Q2 |
| Private Advisor Group, LLC trimmed | 877,274 | $36M | 0.7% | 2026-Q2 |
| PYA Waltman Capital, LLC added | 870,538 | $36M | 0.7% | 2026-Q2 |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC trimmed | 865,145 | $47M | 1.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| Souders Financial Advisors added | 810,097 | $33M | 0.7% | 2026-Q2 |
| CORA CAPITAL ADVISORS LLC added | 803,919 | $33M | 0.7% | 2026-Q2 |
| EASTERN BANK added | 687,377 | $28M | 0.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| ADE, LLC added | 629,052 | $26M | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| OneDigital Investment Advisors LLC trimmed | 583,194 | $24M | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. trimmed | 565,892 | $23M | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO added | 558,819 | $23M | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO trimmed | 544,433 | $22M | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| McCarthy Asset Management, Inc. | 537,516 | $22M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| D.A. DAVIDSON & CO. trimmed | 471,096 | $19M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| Cornerstone Advisory, LLC trimmed | 467,660 | $19M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| FINANCIAL CONSULATE, INC added | 456,246 | $19M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| Aprio Wealth Management, LLC trimmed | 451,652 | $19M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| ARS Wealth Advisors Group, LLC added | 448,691 | $18M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| Kestra Advisory Services, LLC added | 425,905 | $18M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| Ausdal Financial Partners, Inc. trimmed | 420,410 | $17M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC added | 406,410 | $17M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Composition Wealth, LLC trimmed | 395,751 | $16M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Arcus Capital Partners, LLC trimmed | 387,651 | $16M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Harfst & Associates, Inc. added | 373,428 | $15M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| DKM Wealth Management, Inc. trimmed | 369,501 | $15M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Principle Wealth Partners LLC trimmed | 345,953 | $14M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Allworth Financial LP added | 331,356 | $14M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES, LLC added | 309,648 | $13M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Forge Financial Services LLC trimmed | 306,884 | $13M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Onyx Bridge Wealth Group LLC trimmed | 291,464 | $12M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| MTM Investment Management, LLC added | 290,407 | $12M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| &PARTNERS added | 289,127 | $12M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP added | 288,090 | $12M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Advocate Investing Services LLC trimmed | 282,278 | $12M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| NewEdge Advisors, LLC new | 276,967 | $11M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| NATIONS FINANCIAL GROUP INC, /IA/ /ADV added | 265,218 | $11M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Beacon Financial Advisory LLC added | 263,057 | $11M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| NCM Capital Management, LLC added | 262,743 | $11M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Focus Financial Network, Inc. added | 260,779 | $11M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| World Investment Advisors trimmed | 260,209 | $9M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| CERTIOR FINANCIAL GROUP, LLC added | 255,998 | $11M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Keystone Financial Group trimmed | 254,143 | $10M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| National Wealth Management Group, LLC trimmed | 250,394 | $10M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| ECLECTIC ASSOCIATES INC /ADV added | 241,682 | $10M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Ledyard National Bank trimmed | 240,897 | $10M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| WEALTH ALLIANCE, LLC added | 240,168 | $10M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| IFG Advisory, LLC | 236,272 | $10M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC added | 230,144 | $9M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Essex Financial Services, Inc. added | 229,787 | $9M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Carson Advisory Inc. added | 227,419 | $9M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Garden State Investment Advisory Services LLC trimmed | 224,052 | $9M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Waverly Advisors, LLC trimmed | 223,617 | $9M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS trimmed | 221,657 | $9M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| EXCHANGE TRADED CONCEPTS, LLC added | 218,817 | $9M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| V2 Financial group LLC added | 215,949 | $9M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Asset One Wealth Management LLC trimmed | 215,446 | $9M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Financial Security Advisor, Inc. added | 207,371 | $9M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| 4J Wealth Management LLC trimmed | 205,529 | $8M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| IFP Advisors, Inc added | 202,679 | $8M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Prospera Financial Services Inc trimmed | 198,084 | $8M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Chemistry Wealth Management LLC added | 194,248 | $8M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Harbor Group, Inc. added | 182,380 | $7M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Lighthouse Financial LLC added | 177,289 | $7M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Founders Financial Alliance, LLC added | 174,970 | $7M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Stratos Wealth Advisors, LLC added | 173,819 | $7M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Stratos Wealth Partners, LTD. added | 172,344 | $7M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| AE Wealth Management LLC added | 171,089 | $7M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| DAVENPORT & Co LLC added | 169,305 | $7M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Paragon Advisors, LLC added | 164,030 | $7M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Southland Equity Partners LLC trimmed | 162,958 | $7M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC. added | 161,696 | $7M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| PARSONS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC/RI trimmed | 151,491 | $6M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| DIVERSIFIED MANAGEMENT INC added | 149,463 | $6M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Tanglewood Wealth Management, Inc. added | 149,060 | $6M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| KM Capital Management Ltd. added | 148,354 | $6M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Modern Wealth Management, LLC trimmed | 147,223 | $6M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Capital Investment Advisory Services, LLC added | 141,795 | $6M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Sprinkle Financial Consultants LLC added | 139,797 | $6M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
Ownership over time
Tracked institutional holder count and total shares held by filing quarter (independent scales). The curated-era tail and any mid-ingest latest quarter are handled honestly — a partial quarter is not drawn as a collapse.
Reading this table
Funds hold the same stock for different reasons — an index fund “holds” almost everything, an active manager sizes a name to a mandate and a benchmark, and each fund entered at its own price and time. Because 13F is filed up to 45 days after quarter-end, every row is a backward-looking snapshot; a manager may have traded since. Share-class siblings (a company’s A and C shares) are rolled up to one line so a dual-class name is never double-counted. Compare like-for-like. A large holder is not an endorsement, and a fund exiting is not a warning — this is a starting question, not a verdict.
About 13F filings
A Form 13F is a quarterly disclosure that institutional investment managers with over $100 million in US-listed equities must file with the SEC. In plain English: it is a snapshot of the long stock positions a fund held at the end of a quarter. It covers long US-listed equities only — not short positions, options, cash, or private holdings — and the funds shown are the large sample we track, not the complete 13F universe.