Who owns TBLD
Which tracked institutional funds hold TBLD, how they are positioned, and who is buying versus exiting — from SEC Form 13F-HR filings. See TBLD company fundamentals →
Ownership as of the 2026-Q2 13F filings (latest filed 2026-08-18). 13F is disclosed up to 45 days after quarter-end, so the most recent quarter fills in over the following weeks.
How tracked funds are positioned
29 tracked funds added shares of TBLD or opened a position while 17 sold shares or exited between 2026-Q1 and 2026-Q2 — the funds were divided. When large holders disagree on a name, the funds moving first are sometimes ahead of the story.
Adds and trims are measured by share count, adjusted for stock splits; the dollar figure beside a change is the value of the shares added or sold at the newer filing's price, shown for context only. 4 funds had no complete filing on file for 2026-Q1 or 2026-Q2: no 13F stored, a filing under a fifth the size of the quarter beside it (usually an amendment stored on its own, sometimes a fund that sold most of its holdings), or a first 13F, as when a book moves to a new CIK. They are left out of the new buyers, exits and changes.
A prompt to read the filings, not a verdict. 13F is a quarter-end snapshot disclosed up to 45 days late; a fund adds or exits for mandate, benchmark, and timing reasons that have nothing to do with a view on the stock. This is a starting question, not a signal to trade.
Conviction spread
TBLD’s largest tracked holder by dollar value, UBS Group AG, sizes it at 0.0% of its own reported 13F book, while the median holder sizes it at 0.0% of theirs — a 0.0pp conviction gap — its largest holder concentrates the name more heavily than the typical one.
Book-share is each fund’s reported value in TBLD divided by its whole reported 13F book, so it is comparable across funds of different sizes and is unaffected by stock splits. A higher share means a fund has committed more of its book to the name — a starting question about conviction, not a verdict or a signal to trade.
Institutional & insider positioning
Between 2026-Q1 and 2026-Q2, across 52 tracked filers holding TBLD, 29 increased or opened the position and 17 reduced or closed it, by share count adjusted for splits; over the same quarter, there were no open-market insider Form 4s.
This fuses two public signals for the same quarter — how tracked institutions changed their positions and whether insiders bought or sold in the open market. It describes what was filed; it is a starting question, not a verdict or a signal to trade.
New buyers & exits
Funds opening or closing a position in TBLD between the 2026-Q1 and 2026-Q2 13F filings, and the largest changes among funds holding it in both. New buyers and exits are counted on fund presence.
Adds and trims are measured by share count, adjusted for stock splits; the dollar figure beside a change is the value of the shares added or sold at the newer filing's price, shown for context only. 4 funds had no complete filing on file for 2026-Q1 or 2026-Q2: no 13F stored, a filing under a fifth the size of the quarter beside it (usually an amendment stored on its own, sometimes a fund that sold most of its holdings), or a first 13F, as when a book moves to a new CIK. They are left out of the new buyers, exits and changes.
New buyers 6
- Atlas Wealth LLC$16M
- NewEdge Advisors, LLC$364K
- Allegheny Financial Group$277K
- Beacon Pointe Advisors, LLC$254K
- TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP$210K
- US BANCORP \DE\$110K
Full exits 3
- WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC$606K
- Shaker Financial Services, LLC$246K
- HIGHLINE WEALTH PARTNERS LLC$3K
Largest adds
- RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC$2M
- STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP$1M
- MORGAN STANLEY$1M
- WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES, LLC$1M
- Kera Capital Partners, Inc.$615K
- LPL Financial LLC$484K
Largest trims
- WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN$1M
- Advisors Asset Management, Inc.$543K
- Concurrent Investment Advisors, LLC$453K
- DKM Wealth Management, Inc.$150K
- EVOLVE PRIVATE WEALTH, LLC$130K
- OPPENHEIMER & CO INC$109K
Institutional holders
One row per tracked fund, largest reported value first. “% of value” is the fund’s share of this security’s tracked institutional value — not of shares outstanding. Rows marked stale are from an earlier filing than the security’s latest quarter — that fund is absent from the newest snapshot (position exited, or reported under a different name).
| Fund | Shares | Reported value | % of value | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UBS Group AG added | 1,856,110 | $41M | 18.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| DKM Wealth Management, Inc. trimmed | 957,773 | $21M | 9.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP added | 837,046 | $18M | 8.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| MORGAN STANLEY added | 771,895 | $17M | 7.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| Atlas Wealth LLC new | 710,893 | $16M | 7.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC added | 705,598 | $16M | 6.9% | 2026-Q2 |
| Advisors Asset Management, Inc. trimmed | 567,963 | $13M | 5.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| Kera Capital Partners, Inc. added | 481,195 | $11M | 4.7% | 2026-Q2 |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA added | 462,544 | $10M | 4.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN trimmed | 427,434 | $9M | 4.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| LPL Financial LLC added | 325,663 | $7M | 3.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. added | 161,091 | $4M | 1.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| Sanctuary Advisors, LLC added | 139,471 | $3M | 1.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| Private Advisor Group, LLC added | 121,022 | $3M | 1.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES, LLC added | 120,616 | $3M | 1.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Hennion & Walsh Asset Management, Inc. added | 104,913 | $2M | 1.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| Thomas J. Herzfeld Advisors, Inc. added | 80,479 | $2M | 0.8% | 2026-Q2 |
| Alessandra Capital Management, LLC trimmed | 79,006 | $2M | 0.8% | 2026-Q2 |
| EVOLVE PRIVATE WEALTH, LLC trimmed | 77,958 | $2M | 0.8% | 2026-Q2 |
| Invesco Ltd. trimmed | 77,632 | $2M | 0.8% | 2026-Q2 |
| Concurrent Investment Advisors, LLC trimmed | 71,540 | $2M | 0.7% | 2026-Q2 |
| D.A. DAVIDSON & CO. added | 69,238 | $2M | 0.7% | 2026-Q2 |
| Kestra Advisory Services, LLC trimmed | 67,406 | $1M | 0.7% | 2026-Q2 |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. added | 56,219 | $1M | 0.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT NETWORK INC added | 48,377 | $1M | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| PMG Family Office LLC added | 48,095 | $1M | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| Dakota Wealth Management trimmed | 46,981 | $1M | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| Advisory Advocates, LLC added | 34,470 | $761K | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Closed-End Fund Advisors, Inc. trimmed | 34,337 | $758K | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC trimmed | 24,919 | $550K | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| OPPENHEIMER & CO INC trimmed | 23,215 | $512K | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| FIFTH THIRD BANCORP | 21,300 | $470K | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| DAVENPORT & Co LLC added | 19,635 | $433K | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| NewEdge Advisors, LLC added | 16,513 | $364K | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| BROWN ADVISORY INC | 13,720 | $303K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| HICKS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 12,856 | $284K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Allegheny Financial Group new | 12,546 | $277K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| &PARTNERS trimmed | 12,520 | $276K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| LaSalle St. Investment Advisors, LLC added | 12,205 | $269K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| BROWN BROTHERS HARRIMAN & CO | 12,023 | $265K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Beacon Pointe Advisors, LLC new | 11,500 | $254K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Cetera Investment Advisers added | 11,045 | $244K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Prosperity Consulting Group, LLC | 10,000 | $221K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP new | 9,501 | $210K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| BLUE BELL PRIVATE WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC trimmed | 6,748 | $149K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| US BANCORP \DE\ new | 4,996 | $110K | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| WEBSTER BANK, N. A. | 3,000 | $66K | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | 2,678 | $59K | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| SOA Wealth Advisors, LLC. added | 1,729 | $38K | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| Clark Wealth Partners | 660 | $15K | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| THURSTON, SPRINGER, MILLER, HERD & TITAK, INC. added | 600 | $13K | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| WHITTIER TRUST CO | 500 | $11K | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC trimmed | 61,007 | $1M | 0.6% | 2026-Q1 stale (1 quarter behind) |
| WEDBUSH SECURITIES INC added | 40,087 | $848K | 0.4% | 2026-Q1 stale (1 quarter behind) |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. added | 38,359 | $811K | 0.4% | 2026-Q1 stale (1 quarter behind) |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC trimmed | 28,663 | $606K | 0.3% | 2026-Q1 stale (1 quarter behind) |
| HUNTER ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC added | 28,031 | $591K | 0.3% | 2026-Q1 stale (1 quarter behind) |
| Shaker Financial Services, LLC trimmed | 11,623 | $246K | 0.1% | 2026-Q1 stale (1 quarter behind) |
| HIGHLINE WEALTH PARTNERS LLC new | 150 | $3K | 0.0% | 2026-Q1 stale (1 quarter behind) |
| READYSTATE ASSET MANAGEMENT LP new | 47,524 | $955K | 0.4% | 2025-Q4 stale (2 quarters behind) |
| COMERICA BANK added | 24,200 | $486K | 0.2% | 2025-Q4 stale (2 quarters behind) |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC trimmed | 20,440 | $411K | 0.2% | 2025-Q4 stale (2 quarters behind) |
| KW WEALTH MANAGEMENT LLC new | 14,058 | $283K | 0.1% | 2025-Q4 stale (2 quarters behind) |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ trimmed | 13,407 | $269K | 0.1% | 2025-Q4 stale (2 quarters behind) |
| SILVER OAK SECURITIES, INCORPORATED trimmed | 10,060 | $202K | 0.1% | 2025-Q4 stale (2 quarters behind) |
| Global Retirement Partners, LLC added | 407 | $8K | 0.0% | 2025-Q4 stale (2 quarters behind) |
| Pinnacle Wealth Planning Services, Inc. new | 9 | $181 | 0.0% | 2025-Q4 stale (2 quarters behind) |
| Lokken Investment Group LLC added | 46,509 | $925K | 0.4% | 2025-Q3 stale (3 quarters behind) |
| Virtu Financial LLC new | 14,802 | $294K | 0.1% | 2025-Q3 stale (3 quarters behind) |
| Calamos Advisors LLC added | 13,728 | $273K | 0.1% | 2025-Q3 stale (3 quarters behind) |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC new | 10,418 | $207K | 0.1% | 2025-Q3 stale (3 quarters behind) |
| Newbridge Financial Services Group, Inc. | 1,000 | $20K | 0.0% | 2025-Q3 stale (3 quarters behind) |
| Kingsview Wealth Management, LLC new | 15,965 | $313K | 0.1% | 2025-Q2 stale (4 quarters behind) |
| Blue Trust, Inc. new | 500 | $10K | 0.0% | 2025-Q2 stale (4 quarters behind) |
| CONCOURSE FINANCIAL GROUP SECURITIES, INC. | 0 | — | 0.0% | 2025-Q2 stale (4 quarters behind) |
| CWM, LLC | 9 | — | 0.0% | 2025-Q2 stale (4 quarters behind) |
Ownership over time
Tracked institutional holder count and total shares held by filing quarter (independent scales). The curated-era tail and any mid-ingest latest quarter are handled honestly — a partial quarter is not drawn as a collapse.
Reading this table
Funds hold the same stock for different reasons — an index fund “holds” almost everything, an active manager sizes a name to a mandate and a benchmark, and each fund entered at its own price and time. Because 13F is filed up to 45 days after quarter-end, every row is a backward-looking snapshot; a manager may have traded since. Share-class siblings (a company’s A and C shares) are rolled up to one line so a dual-class name is never double-counted. Compare like-for-like. A large holder is not an endorsement, and a fund exiting is not a warning — this is a starting question, not a verdict.
About 13F filings
A Form 13F is a quarterly disclosure that institutional investment managers with over $100 million in US-listed equities must file with the SEC. In plain English: it is a snapshot of the long stock positions a fund held at the end of a quarter. It covers long US-listed equities only — not short positions, options, cash, or private holdings — and the funds shown are the large sample we track, not the complete 13F universe.