Skip to main content
Institutional Ownership · SEC Form 13F

Who owns STBF


Which tracked institutional funds hold STBF, how they are positioned, and who is buying versus exiting — from SEC Form 13F-HR filings. See STBF company fundamentals →

Ownership as of the 2026-Q2 13F filings (latest filed 2026-08-14). 13F is disclosed up to 45 days after quarter-end, so the most recent quarter fills in over the following weeks.

25
Institutional holders
1M
Shares held (tracked funds)

How tracked funds are positioned

Tracked funds moved mostly one way on STBF between 2026-Q1 and 2026-Q2: 23 added shares or opened and 3 sold shares or exited — on balance adding.

Adds and trims are measured by share count, adjusted for stock splits; the dollar figure beside a change is the value of the shares added or sold at the newer filing's price, shown for context only. 2 funds had no complete filing on file for 2026-Q1 or 2026-Q2: no 13F stored, a filing under a fifth the size of the quarter beside it (usually an amendment stored on its own, sometimes a fund that sold most of its holdings), or a first 13F, as when a book moves to a new CIK. They are left out of the new buyers, exits and changes.

A prompt to read the filings, not a verdict. 13F is a quarter-end snapshot disclosed up to 45 days late; a fund adds or exits for mandate, benchmark, and timing reasons that have nothing to do with a view on the stock. This is a starting question, not a signal to trade.

Conviction spread

STBF’s largest tracked holder by dollar value, Brookwood Investment Group LLC, sizes it at 1.0% of its own reported 13F book, while the median holder sizes it at 0.0% of theirs — a 1.0pp conviction gap — its largest holder concentrates the name more heavily than the typical one.

Book-share is each fund’s reported value in STBF divided by its whole reported 13F book, so it is comparable across funds of different sizes and is unaffected by stock splits. A higher share means a fund has committed more of its book to the name — a starting question about conviction, not a verdict or a signal to trade.

Institutional & insider positioning

Between 2026-Q1 and 2026-Q2, across 25 tracked filers holding STBF, 23 increased or opened the position and 3 reduced or closed it, by share count adjusted for splits; over the same quarter, there were no open-market insider Form 4s.

This fuses two public signals for the same quarter — how tracked institutions changed their positions and whether insiders bought or sold in the open market. It describes what was filed; it is a starting question, not a verdict or a signal to trade.

New buyers & exits

Funds opening or closing a position in STBF between the 2026-Q1 and 2026-Q2 13F filings, and the largest changes among funds holding it in both. New buyers and exits are counted on fund presence.

Adds and trims are measured by share count, adjusted for stock splits; the dollar figure beside a change is the value of the shares added or sold at the newer filing's price, shown for context only. 2 funds had no complete filing on file for 2026-Q1 or 2026-Q2: no 13F stored, a filing under a fifth the size of the quarter beside it (usually an amendment stored on its own, sometimes a fund that sold most of its holdings), or a first 13F, as when a book moves to a new CIK. They are left out of the new buyers, exits and changes.

New buyers 12

  • AXXCESS WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC$1M
  • BELLEVUE ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC$888K
  • JANE STREET GROUP, LLC$746K
  • Convergence Financial, LLC$703K
  • Sanctuary Advisors, LLC$588K
  • ROBERTS GLORE & CO INC /IL/$431K

Full exits 2

  • ROYAL BANK OF CANADA$415K
  • UBS Group AG$6K

Largest adds

  • LPL Financial LLC$5M
  • ROTHSCHILD INVESTMENT LLC$2M
  • DKM Wealth Management, Inc.$610K
  • BLUE JEAN FINANCIAL LLC$348K
  • Summit Financial, LLC$130K
  • Private Advisor Group, LLC$101K

Largest trims

  • WINEBRENNER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC$86K

Institutional holders

One row per tracked fund, largest reported value first. “% of value” is the fund’s share of this security’s tracked institutional value — not of shares outstanding. Rows marked stale are from an earlier filing than the security’s latest quarter — that fund is absent from the newest snapshot (position exited, or reported under a different name).

FundSharesReported value% of valueQuarter
ROTHSCHILD INVESTMENT LLC added335,607$9M18.3%2026-Q2
LPL Financial LLC added238,483$6M13.0%2026-Q2
DKM Wealth Management, Inc. added206,695$5M11.3%2026-Q2
BLUE JEAN FINANCIAL LLC added113,106$3M6.2%2026-Q2
WINEBRENNER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC trimmed83,023$2M4.5%2026-Q2
AXXCESS WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC new43,140$1M2.4%2026-Q2
Private Advisor Group, LLC added40,888$1M2.2%2026-Q2
BELLEVUE ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC new34,977$888K1.9%2026-Q2
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC new29,386$746K1.6%2026-Q2
Chicago Wealth Management, Inc. added29,137$740K1.6%2026-Q2
Convergence Financial, LLC new27,703$703K1.5%2026-Q2
Sanctuary Advisors, LLC new23,152$588K1.3%2026-Q2
Acorn Wealth Advisors, LLC added21,052$534K1.1%2026-Q2
Summit Financial, LLC added20,565$522K1.1%2026-Q2
ROBERTS GLORE & CO INC /IL/ new17,000$431K0.9%2026-Q2
D.A. DAVIDSON & CO. added16,500$419K0.9%2026-Q2
Arax Advisory Partners new11,285$286K0.6%2026-Q2
COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC new11,172$284K0.6%2026-Q2
Kellett Wealth Advisors, LLC new10,472$266K0.6%2026-Q2
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. added10,420$264K0.6%2026-Q2
ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC new10,027$254K0.5%2026-Q2
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC new9,244$235K0.5%2026-Q2
Syntegra Private Wealth Group, LLC8,223$209K0.4%2026-Q2
PRIVATE TRUST CO NA new7,300$185K0.4%2026-Q2
Geneos Wealth Management Inc. added4,410$112K0.2%2026-Q2
Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. added109,449$3M6.0%2026-Q1 stale (1 quarter behind)
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA added16,390$415K0.9%2026-Q1 stale (1 quarter behind)
CWM, LLC2,844$72K0.2%2026-Q1 stale (1 quarter behind)
UBS Group AG new250$6K0.0%2026-Q1 stale (1 quarter behind)
Brookwood Investment Group LLC new339,110$9M18.6%2025-Q3 stale (3 quarters behind)
CONCOURSE FINANCIAL GROUP SECURITIES, INC.0—0.0%2025-Q2 stale (4 quarters behind)

Ownership over time

Tracked institutional holder count and total shares held by filing quarter (independent scales). The curated-era tail and any mid-ingest latest quarter are handled honestly — a partial quarter is not drawn as a collapse.

HoldersTotal shares

Reading this table

Funds hold the same stock for different reasons — an index fund “holds” almost everything, an active manager sizes a name to a mandate and a benchmark, and each fund entered at its own price and time. Because 13F is filed up to 45 days after quarter-end, every row is a backward-looking snapshot; a manager may have traded since. Share-class siblings (a company’s A and C shares) are rolled up to one line so a dual-class name is never double-counted. Compare like-for-like. A large holder is not an endorsement, and a fund exiting is not a warning — this is a starting question, not a verdict.

About 13F filings

A Form 13F is a quarterly disclosure that institutional investment managers with over $100 million in US-listed equities must file with the SEC. In plain English: it is a snapshot of the long stock positions a fund held at the end of a quarter. It covers long US-listed equities only — not short positions, options, cash, or private holdings — and the funds shown are the large sample we track, not the complete 13F universe.

Learn how to read institutional ownership