Who owns SPCX
Which tracked institutional funds hold SPCX, how they are positioned, and who is buying versus exiting — from SEC Form 13F-HR filings. See SPCX company fundamentals →
Ownership as of the 2026-Q2 13F filings (latest filed 2026-09-22). 13F is disclosed up to 45 days after quarter-end, so the most recent quarter fills in over the following weeks.
Conviction spread
SPCX’s largest tracked holder by dollar value, Alphabet Inc., sizes it at 95.0% of its own reported 13F book, while the median holder sizes it at 5.3% of theirs — a 89.8pp conviction gap — its largest holder concentrates the name more heavily than the typical one.
Book-share is each fund’s reported value in SPCX divided by its whole reported 13F book, so it is comparable across funds of different sizes and is unaffected by stock splits. A higher share means a fund has committed more of its book to the name — a starting question about conviction, not a verdict or a signal to trade.
Institutional & insider positioning
Between 2025-Q2 and 2026-Q2, we do not read how tracked institutions changed their SPCX positions: many holders could not be matched across the two filings, most often because the security’s identifier changed and our mapping is incomplete, or because funds are still filing for the newer quarter. Over the same quarter, there were no open-market insider Form 4s.
This fuses two public signals for the same quarter — how tracked institutions changed their positions and whether insiders bought or sold in the open market. It describes what was filed; it is a starting question, not a verdict or a signal to trade.
New buyers & exits
Institutional holders
One row per tracked fund, largest reported value first. “% of value” is the fund’s share of this security’s tracked institutional value — not of shares outstanding.
| Fund | Shares | Reported value | % of value | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alphabet Inc. new | 551,189,500 | $94.2B | 15.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| Valor Management LLC new | 503,414,530 | $86.0B | 14.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| FMR LLC new | 302,555,831 | $51.7B | 8.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| VY Capital Management Co. Ltd. | 271,811,500 | $46.4B | 7.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| Gigafund Management Company, LLC new | 171,826,745 | $29.4B | 4.8% | 2026-Q2 |
| PUBLIC INVESTMENT FUND new | 154,146,835 | $26.3B | 4.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| BAMCO INC /NY/ new | 145,775,147 | $24.9B | 4.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| D1 Capital Partners L.P. new | 126,042,232 | $21.5B | 3.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| NVIDIA CORP new | 122,764,805 | $21.0B | 3.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| SC US (TTGP), LTD. new | 122,519,145 | $20.9B | 3.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| Capricorn Investment Group LLC new | 120,801,820 | $20.6B | 3.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| Darsana Capital Partners LP new | 101,461,915 | $17.3B | 2.8% | 2026-Q2 |
| a16z Capital Management, L.L.C. new | 74,855,020 | $12.8B | 2.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO new | 51,397,806 | $8.8B | 1.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| BlackRock, Inc. new | 51,037,137 | $8.7B | 1.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| ONTARIO TEACHERS PENSION PLAN BOARD new | 50,676,250 | $8.7B | 1.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| K5 Global Advisor LLC | 38,595,800 | $6.6B | 1.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Alpha Wave Global, LP new | 31,246,965 | $5.3B | 0.9% | 2026-Q2 |
| Atreides Management, LP new | 27,332,943 | $4.7B | 0.8% | 2026-Q2 |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC new | 26,556,713 | $4.5B | 0.7% | 2026-Q2 |
| Mirae Asset Global Investments Co., Ltd. new | 26,056,048 | $4.5B | 0.7% | 2026-Q2 |
| Founders Fund Growth II Management, LP new | 22,839,450 | $3.9B | 0.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| Brookfield Corp /ON/ new | 19,167,305 | $3.3B | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| Thrive Capital Management, LLC new | 18,914,205 | $3.2B | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| COATUE MANAGEMENT LLC new | 18,561,780 | $3.2B | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC new | 17,604,863 | $3.0B | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| SCGE MANAGEMENT, L.P. new | 16,981,350 | $2.9B | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| GLADE BROOK CAPITAL PARTNERS LLC new | 15,812,270 | $2.7B | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| Blackstone Inc. new | 15,532,870 | $2.7B | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| TEACHER RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF TEXAS new | 14,957,447 | $2.6B | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO new | 15,563,576 | $2.6B | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| MORGAN STANLEY new | 13,532,773 | $2.3B | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC new | 13,529,026 | $2.3B | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| HARVARD MANAGEMENT CO INC new | 12,935,100 | $2.2B | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| Jupiter Topco LLC | 11,565,429 | $2.0B | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| StepStone Group LP new | 10,940,730 | $1.9B | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| STATE STREET CORP new | 10,876,324 | $1.9B | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ new | 10,709,016 | $1.8B | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Tao Capital Management LP new | 10,644,340 | $1.8B | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Capital Research Global Investors new | 10,438,223 | $1.8B | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC new | 10,225,389 | $1.7B | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| GCM Grosvenor Holdings, LLC new | 8,606,650 | $1.5B | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Hancock Prospecting Pty Ltd new | 8,000,000 | $1.4B | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Dragoneer Investment Group, LLC new | 8,000,000 | $1.4B | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC new | 7,448,891 | $1.3B | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| LIGHTSPEED MANAGEMENT COMPANY, L.L.C. new | 7,300,055 | $1.2B | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| NORGES BANK new | 7,277,285 | $1.2B | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ new | 7,062,255 | $1.2B | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Kinetic Partners Management, LP new | 7,125,795 | $1.2B | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Temasek Holdings (Private) Ltd trimmed | 7,686,339 | $1.2B | 0.2% | 2026-Q3 (1 quarter ahead of as-of) |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP new | 6,154,854 | $1.1B | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| HRTG GPE, LLC new | 6,013,565 | $1.0B | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| REGENTS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA new | 6,000,000 | $1.0B | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| FRED ALGER MANAGEMENT, LLC new | 5,779,419 | $987M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Ghisallo Capital Management LLC new | 5,678,145 | $970M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Intesa Sanpaolo S.p.A. new | 5,656,200 | $966M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. new | 5,340,000 | $912M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC new | 5,129,884 | $876M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| ARK Investment Management LLC new | 4,478,013 | $765M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| 8VC Opportunities GP II, LLC | 4,473,655 | $764M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| TPG GP A, LLC new | 4,300,035 | $735M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC new | 4,195,791 | $717M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Invesco Ltd. new | 3,859,467 | $659M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO new | 3,791,999 | $648M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Burkehill Global Management, LP new | 3,750,000 | $641M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Capital World Investors new | 3,694,511 | $631M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ new | 3,643,266 | $622M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Swedbank AB new | 3,561,427 | $609M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| National Pension Service new | 3,500,000 | $598M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| BALYASNY ASSET MANAGEMENT L.P. new | 3,397,642 | $581M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| UBS Group AG new | 3,337,684 | $570M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC new | 3,309,470 | $565M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| XN LP new | 3,000,000 | $513M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP new | 2,782,782 | $475M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Liberty Street Advisors, Inc. new | 2,451,220 | $419M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| SANDS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC new | 2,276,744 | $389M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc. new | 2,273,875 | $389M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Marex Group Ltd new | 2,163,897 | $370M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| NEUBERGER BERMAN GROUP LLC new | 2,127,228 | $363M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Apollo Management Holdings, L.P. new | 2,023,307 | $346M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC new | 1,988,875 | $340M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| ExodusPoint Capital Management, LP new | 1,938,935 | $331M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Altimeter Capital Management, LP new | 1,776,485 | $304M | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP new | 1,775,121 | $303M | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| SEVEN GRAND MANAGERS, LLC new | 1,770,000 | $302M | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| LPL Financial LLC new | 1,749,218 | $299M | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| Clearbridge Investments, LLC new | 1,739,766 | $297M | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC new | 1,697,909 | $290M | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| RIT CAPITAL PARTNERS PLC new | 1,634,820 | $279M | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP new | 1,564,348 | $267M | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| M37 Management LP new | 1,500,000 | $256M | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. new | 1,496,980 | $256M | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| Swiss National Bank new | 1,481,800 | $253M | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| 8VC AI Fund I MM, LLC | 1,429,300 | $244M | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC new | 1,427,816 | $244M | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| BlueCrest Capital Management Ltd new | 1,417,000 | $242M | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| PRIMECAP MANAGEMENT CO/CA/ new | 1,407,762 | $241M | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| Blue Owl Capital Holdings LP new | 1,398,815 | $239M | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| Winslow Capital Management, LLC new | 1,345,148 | $230M | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| Amova Asset Management Americas, Inc. new | 1,338,368 | $228M | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
Ownership over time
Tracked institutional holder count and total shares held by filing quarter (independent scales). The curated-era tail and any mid-ingest latest quarter are handled honestly — a partial quarter is not drawn as a collapse.
Reading this table
Funds hold the same stock for different reasons — an index fund “holds” almost everything, an active manager sizes a name to a mandate and a benchmark, and each fund entered at its own price and time. Because 13F is filed up to 45 days after quarter-end, every row is a backward-looking snapshot; a manager may have traded since. Share-class siblings (a company’s A and C shares) are rolled up to one line so a dual-class name is never double-counted. Compare like-for-like. A large holder is not an endorsement, and a fund exiting is not a warning — this is a starting question, not a verdict.
About 13F filings
A Form 13F is a quarterly disclosure that institutional investment managers with over $100 million in US-listed equities must file with the SEC. In plain English: it is a snapshot of the long stock positions a fund held at the end of a quarter. It covers long US-listed equities only — not short positions, options, cash, or private holdings — and the funds shown are the large sample we track, not the complete 13F universe.