Who owns RYCEY
Which tracked institutional funds hold RYCEY, how they are positioned, and who is buying versus exiting — from SEC Form 13F-HR filings. See RYCEY company fundamentals →
Ownership as of the 2026-Q2 13F filings (latest filed 2026-08-19). 13F is disclosed up to 45 days after quarter-end, so the most recent quarter fills in over the following weeks.
How tracked funds are positioned
15 tracked funds added shares of RYCEY or opened a position while 9 sold shares or exited between 2026-Q1 and 2026-Q2 — the funds were divided. When large holders disagree on a name, the funds moving first are sometimes ahead of the story.
Adds and trims are measured by share count, adjusted for stock splits; the dollar figure beside a change is the value of the shares added or sold at the newer filing's price, shown for context only. 7 funds had no complete filing on file for 2026-Q1 or 2026-Q2: no 13F stored, a filing under a fifth the size of the quarter beside it (usually an amendment stored on its own, sometimes a fund that sold most of its holdings), or a first 13F, as when a book moves to a new CIK. They are left out of the new buyers, exits and changes.
A prompt to read the filings, not a verdict. 13F is a quarter-end snapshot disclosed up to 45 days late; a fund adds or exits for mandate, benchmark, and timing reasons that have nothing to do with a view on the stock. This is a starting question, not a signal to trade.
Conviction spread
RYCEY’s largest tracked holder by dollar value, BOWEN HANES & CO INC, sizes it at 1.6% of its own reported 13F book, while the median holder sizes it at 0.0% of theirs — a 1.6pp conviction gap — its largest holder concentrates the name more heavily than the typical one.
Book-share is each fund’s reported value in RYCEY divided by its whole reported 13F book, so it is comparable across funds of different sizes and is unaffected by stock splits. A higher share means a fund has committed more of its book to the name — a starting question about conviction, not a verdict or a signal to trade.
Institutional & insider positioning
Between 2026-Q1 and 2026-Q2, across 30 tracked filers holding RYCEY, 15 increased or opened the position and 9 reduced or closed it, by share count adjusted for splits; over the same quarter, there were no open-market insider Form 4s.
This fuses two public signals for the same quarter — how tracked institutions changed their positions and whether insiders bought or sold in the open market. It describes what was filed; it is a starting question, not a verdict or a signal to trade.
New buyers & exits
Funds opening or closing a position in RYCEY between the 2026-Q1 and 2026-Q2 13F filings, and the largest changes among funds holding it in both. New buyers and exits are counted on fund presence.
Adds and trims are measured by share count, adjusted for stock splits; the dollar figure beside a change is the value of the shares added or sold at the newer filing's price, shown for context only. 7 funds had no complete filing on file for 2026-Q1 or 2026-Q2: no 13F stored, a filing under a fifth the size of the quarter beside it (usually an amendment stored on its own, sometimes a fund that sold most of its holdings), or a first 13F, as when a book moves to a new CIK. They are left out of the new buyers, exits and changes.
New buyers 5
- Collaborative Fund Advisors, LLC$388K
- OLD NATIONAL BANCORP /IN/$236K
- Wealthspire Advisors, LLC$223K
- Winch Advisory Services, LLC$17K
- Strategic Investment Solutions, Inc. /IL$96
Full exits 5
- L & S Advisors Inc$2M
- Accent Capital Management, LLC$44K
- KELLEHER FINANCIAL ADVISORS$31K
- Ascentis Wealth Management, LLC$10K
- BERKSHIRE CAPITAL HOLDINGS INC$154
Largest adds
- Sterling Capital Management LLC$360K
- Financial Avengers, Inc.$260K
- GAMMA Investing LLC$114K
- Fulton Bank, N.A.$66K
- First Command Advisory Services, Inc.$64K
- PNC Financial Services Group, Inc.$38K
Largest trims
- YOUSIF CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC$1M
- AdvisorShares Investments LLC$62K
- Codex Capital Asset Management L.L.C.$38K
- RHUMBLINE ADVISERS$25K
Institutional holders
One row per tracked fund, largest reported value first. “% of value” is the fund’s share of this security’s tracked institutional value — not of shares outstanding. Rows marked stale are from an earlier filing than the security’s latest quarter — that fund is absent from the newest snapshot (position exited, or reported under a different name).
| Fund | Shares | Reported value | % of value | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOWEN HANES & CO INC | 4,230,215 | $65M | 58.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| Henry James International Management Inc. added | 565,349 | $11M | 9.7% | 2026-Q2 |
| Codex Capital Asset Management L.L.C. trimmed | 387,000 | $7M | 6.7% | 2026-Q2 |
| Tradewinds, LLC. new | 2,118 | $5M | 4.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| Pinnacle Wealth Management Advisory Group, LLC | 127,319 | $2M | 2.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS trimmed | 111,589 | $2M | 1.9% | 2026-Q2 |
| MCINTYRE FREEDMAN & FLYNN INVESTMENT ADVISERS INC added | 95,823 | $2M | 1.7% | 2026-Q2 |
| Financial Avengers, Inc. added | 85,725 | $2M | 1.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| Sterling Capital Management LLC added | 75,188 | $1M | 1.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| AdvisorShares Investments LLC trimmed | 61,153 | $1M | 1.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| GAMMA Investing LLC added | 46,688 | $899K | 0.8% | 2026-Q2 |
| ATLAS CAPITAL ADVISORS INC. | 33,571 | $518K | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| Torray Investment Partners LLC | 25,000 | $481K | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| Collaborative Fund Advisors, LLC new | 20,172 | $388K | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| YOUSIF CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC trimmed | 17,105 | $328K | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Fulton Bank, N.A. added | 15,668 | $300K | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. added | 13,734 | $264K | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Sterling Investment Advisors, Ltd. | 13,000 | $250K | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| OLD NATIONAL BANCORP /IN/ new | 12,313 | $236K | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Wealthspire Advisors, LLC new | 11,600 | $223K | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Salomon & Ludwin, LLC added | 4,967 | $95K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| First Command Advisory Services, Inc. added | 3,331 | $64K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Financial Gravity Companies, Inc. | 2,186 | $42K | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| THURSTON, SPRINGER, MILLER, HERD & TITAK, INC. | 2,128 | $41K | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| Markowski Investments | 1,000 | $19K | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| Winch Advisory Services, LLC new | 890 | $17K | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| Ascentis Wealth Management, LLC added | 12,319 | $12K | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| COMPASS FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 500 | $10K | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| IMA Advisory Services, Inc. added | 433 | $8K | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| Byrne Asset Management LLC | 125 | $2K | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| RICHARDSON FINANCIAL SERVICES INC. | 105 | $2K | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| Strategic Investment Solutions, Inc. /IL new | 5 | $96 | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| L & S Advisors Inc trimmed | 149,081 | $2M | 2.1% | 2026-Q1 stale (1 quarter behind) |
| Ascentis Independent Advisors new | 22,677 | $350K | 0.3% | 2026-Q1 stale (1 quarter behind) |
| HANTZ FINANCIAL SERVICES, INC. trimmed | 9,695 | $149K | 0.1% | 2026-Q1 stale (1 quarter behind) |
| Accent Capital Management, LLC new | 2,866 | $44K | 0.0% | 2026-Q1 stale (1 quarter behind) |
| Financial Gravity Asset Management, Inc. added | 2,186 | $34K | 0.0% | 2026-Q1 stale (1 quarter behind) |
| KELLEHER FINANCIAL ADVISORS | 2,281 | $31K | 0.0% | 2026-Q1 stale (1 quarter behind) |
| Coston, McIsaac & Partners | 500 | $7K | 0.0% | 2026-Q1 stale (1 quarter behind) |
| BERKSHIRE CAPITAL HOLDINGS INC | 10 | $154 | 0.0% | 2026-Q1 stale (1 quarter behind) |
| Dorsey Wright & Associates added | 99,391 | $2M | 1.4% | 2025-Q4 stale (2 quarters behind) |
| HighPoint Advisor Group LLC added | 45,752 | $719K | 0.6% | 2025-Q4 stale (2 quarters behind) |
| KINGSWOOD WEALTH ADVISORS, LLC new | 23,705 | $367K | 0.3% | 2025-Q4 stale (2 quarters behind) |
| Signature Equity Partners, LLC | 22,763 | $358K | 0.3% | 2025-Q4 stale (2 quarters behind) |
| ORG Partners LLC added | 2,200 | $35K | 0.0% | 2025-Q4 stale (2 quarters behind) |
| Luminist Capital LLC | 700 | $11K | 0.0% | 2025-Q4 stale (2 quarters behind) |
| Motiv8 Investments LLC new | 299 | $5K | 0.0% | 2025-Q4 stale (2 quarters behind) |
| Murphy & Mullick Capital Management Corp new | 11 | $173 | 0.0% | 2025-Q4 stale (2 quarters behind) |
| Financially Speaking Inc new | 111,578 | $2M | 1.6% | 2025-Q3 stale (3 quarters behind) |
| Main Street Group, LTD new | 1,262 | $20K | 0.0% | 2025-Q3 stale (3 quarters behind) |
| Calydon Capital new | 15,048 | $201K | 0.2% | 2025-Q2 stale (4 quarters behind) |
| First Horizon Advisors, Inc. trimmed | 8,199 | $110K | 0.1% | 2025-Q2 stale (4 quarters behind) |
| Brooklyn Investment Group added | 3,586 | $48K | 0.0% | 2025-Q2 stale (4 quarters behind) |
| NBC SECURITIES, INC. new | 1,215 | $16K | 0.0% | 2025-Q2 stale (4 quarters behind) |
Ownership over time
Tracked institutional holder count and total shares held by filing quarter (independent scales). The curated-era tail and any mid-ingest latest quarter are handled honestly — a partial quarter is not drawn as a collapse.
Reading this table
Funds hold the same stock for different reasons — an index fund “holds” almost everything, an active manager sizes a name to a mandate and a benchmark, and each fund entered at its own price and time. Because 13F is filed up to 45 days after quarter-end, every row is a backward-looking snapshot; a manager may have traded since. Share-class siblings (a company’s A and C shares) are rolled up to one line so a dual-class name is never double-counted. Compare like-for-like. A large holder is not an endorsement, and a fund exiting is not a warning — this is a starting question, not a verdict.
About 13F filings
A Form 13F is a quarterly disclosure that institutional investment managers with over $100 million in US-listed equities must file with the SEC. In plain English: it is a snapshot of the long stock positions a fund held at the end of a quarter. It covers long US-listed equities only — not short positions, options, cash, or private holdings — and the funds shown are the large sample we track, not the complete 13F universe.