Who owns PYPD
Which tracked institutional funds hold PYPD, how they are positioned, and who is buying versus exiting — from SEC Form 13F-HR filings. See PYPD company fundamentals →
Ownership as of the 2026-Q2 13F filings (latest filed 2026-08-14). 13F is disclosed up to 45 days after quarter-end, so the most recent quarter fills in over the following weeks.
How tracked funds are positioned
16 tracked funds added shares of PYPD or opened a position while 6 sold shares or exited between 2026-Q1 and 2026-Q2 — the funds were divided. When large holders disagree on a name, the funds moving first are sometimes ahead of the story.
Adds and trims are measured by share count, adjusted for stock splits; the dollar figure beside a change is the value of the shares added or sold at the newer filing's price, shown for context only.
A prompt to read the filings, not a verdict. 13F is a quarter-end snapshot disclosed up to 45 days late; a fund adds or exits for mandate, benchmark, and timing reasons that have nothing to do with a view on the stock. This is a starting question, not a signal to trade.
Conviction spread
PYPD’s largest tracked holder by dollar value, AIGH Capital Management LLC, sizes it at 0.7% of its own reported 13F book, while the median holder sizes it at 0.0% of theirs — a 0.7pp conviction gap — its largest holder concentrates the name more heavily than the typical one.
Book-share is each fund’s reported value in PYPD divided by its whole reported 13F book, so it is comparable across funds of different sizes and is unaffected by stock splits. A higher share means a fund has committed more of its book to the name — a starting question about conviction, not a verdict or a signal to trade.
Institutional & insider positioning
Between 2026-Q1 and 2026-Q2, across 30 tracked filers holding PYPD, 16 increased or opened the position and 6 reduced or closed it, by share count adjusted for splits; over the same quarter, there were no open-market insider Form 4s.
This fuses two public signals for the same quarter — how tracked institutions changed their positions and whether insiders bought or sold in the open market. It describes what was filed; it is a starting question, not a verdict or a signal to trade.
New buyers & exits
Funds opening or closing a position in PYPD between the 2026-Q1 and 2026-Q2 13F filings, and the largest changes among funds holding it in both. New buyers and exits are counted on fund presence.
Adds and trims are measured by share count, adjusted for stock splits; the dollar figure beside a change is the value of the shares added or sold at the newer filing's price, shown for context only.
New buyers 11
- MARSHALL WACE, LLP$584K
- Quadrature Capital Ltd$360K
- Connective Capital Management, LLC$343K
- SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP$203K
- UBS Group AG$94K
- AXQ CAPITAL, LP$87K
Largest adds
- RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC$498K
- JANE STREET GROUP, LLC$312K
- SYMMETRY PEAK MANAGEMENT LLC$70K
- XTX Topco Ltd$28K
- Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd$315
Largest trims
- Rosalind Advisors, Inc.$1M
- AIGH Capital Management LLC$451K
- MORGAN STANLEY$273K
- J. Goldman & Co LP$256K
- CITADEL ADVISORS LLC$79K
- BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS$31K
Institutional holders
One row per tracked fund, largest reported value first. “% of value” is the fund’s share of this security’s tracked institutional value — not of shares outstanding. Rows marked stale are from an earlier filing than the security’s latest quarter — that fund is absent from the newest snapshot (position exited, or reported under a different name).
| Fund | Shares | Reported value | % of value | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AIGH Capital Management LLC trimmed | 1,504,741 | $8M | 46.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| Rosalind Advisors, Inc. trimmed | 389,455 | $2M | 12.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| DAFNA Capital Management LLC | 207,900 | $1M | 6.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| MORGAN STANLEY trimmed | 123,136 | $626K | 3.8% | 2026-Q2 |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC added | 116,619 | $592K | 3.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP new | 115,014 | $584K | 3.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC | 103,950 | $528K | 3.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| SYMMETRY PEAK MANAGEMENT LLC added | 100,881 | $512K | 3.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| J. Goldman & Co LP trimmed | 99,183 | $504K | 3.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC added | 83,126 | $422K | 2.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd new | 70,939 | $360K | 2.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Connective Capital Management, LLC new | 67,600 | $343K | 2.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC trimmed | 42,282 | $215K | 1.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP new | 40,027 | $203K | 1.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Lumbard & Kellner, LLC | 38,200 | $194K | 1.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| XTX Topco Ltd added | 35,047 | $178K | 1.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| UBS Group AG new | 18,484 | $94K | 0.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| AXQ CAPITAL, LP new | 17,097 | $87K | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| B. Riley Wealth Advisors, Inc. | 15,130 | $75K | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC new | 10,197 | $52K | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | 7,346 | $37K | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | 3,968 | $20K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS trimmed | 3,004 | $15K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | 467 | $2K | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC new | 463 | $2K | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC new | 330 | $2K | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd added | 65 | $330 | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO new | 48 | $239 | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. new | 33 | $168 | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| SBI Securities Co., Ltd. | 1 | $5 | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| HighTower Advisors, LLC new | 10,244 | $44K | 0.3% | 2025-Q4 stale (2 quarters behind) |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC new | 14,292 | $48K | 0.3% | 2025-Q3 stale (3 quarters behind) |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC new | 65 | $229 | 0.0% | 2025-Q2 stale (4 quarters behind) |
| CONCOURSE FINANCIAL GROUP SECURITIES, INC. | 0 | — | 0.0% | 2025-Q2 stale (4 quarters behind) |
Ownership over time
Tracked institutional holder count and total shares held by filing quarter (independent scales). The curated-era tail and any mid-ingest latest quarter are handled honestly — a partial quarter is not drawn as a collapse.
Reading this table
Funds hold the same stock for different reasons — an index fund “holds” almost everything, an active manager sizes a name to a mandate and a benchmark, and each fund entered at its own price and time. Because 13F is filed up to 45 days after quarter-end, every row is a backward-looking snapshot; a manager may have traded since. Share-class siblings (a company’s A and C shares) are rolled up to one line so a dual-class name is never double-counted. Compare like-for-like. A large holder is not an endorsement, and a fund exiting is not a warning — this is a starting question, not a verdict.
About 13F filings
A Form 13F is a quarterly disclosure that institutional investment managers with over $100 million in US-listed equities must file with the SEC. In plain English: it is a snapshot of the long stock positions a fund held at the end of a quarter. It covers long US-listed equities only — not short positions, options, cash, or private holdings — and the funds shown are the large sample we track, not the complete 13F universe.