Who owns PAYP
Which tracked institutional funds hold PAYP, how they are positioned, and who is buying versus exiting — from SEC Form 13F-HR filings. See PAYP company fundamentals →
Ownership as of the 2026-Q1 13F filings (latest filed 2026-05-15). 13F is disclosed up to 45 days after quarter-end, so the most recent quarter fills in over the following weeks.
Conviction spread
PAYP’s largest tracked holder by dollar value, Alphabet Inc., sizes it at 1.7% of its own reported 13F book, while the median holder sizes it at 0.0% of theirs — a 1.6pp conviction gap — its largest holder concentrates the name more heavily than the typical one.
Book-share is each fund’s reported value in PAYP divided by its whole reported 13F book, so it is comparable across funds of different sizes and is unaffected by stock splits. A higher share means a fund has committed more of its book to the name — a starting question about conviction, not a verdict or a signal to trade.
Institutional & insider positioning
Only one quarter (2026-Q1) of 13F history is available — a quarter-over-quarter accumulation delta needs two.
We do not publish a positioning read for a window we cannot measure honestly. A starting question, not a verdict.
Institutional holders
One row per tracked fund, largest reported value first. “% of value” is the fund’s share of this security’s tracked institutional value — not of shares outstanding.
| Fund | Shares | Reported value | % of value | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alphabet Inc. new | 3,125,000 | $67M | 11.8% | 2026-Q1 |
| UBS Group AG new | 2,626,397 | $56M | 9.9% | 2026-Q1 |
| BlackRock, Inc. trimmed | 3,774,314 | $54M | 9.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| NORGES BANK new | 3,300,000 | $47M | 8.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Holocene Advisors, LP new | 1,781,290 | $38M | 6.7% | 2026-Q1 |
| MY.Alpha Management HK Advisors Ltd new | 1,521,400 | $32M | 5.7% | 2026-Q1 |
| ValueAct Holdings, L.P. new | 2,154,800 | $31M | 5.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| WFM ASIA (BVI) Ltd new | 1,200,000 | $26M | 4.5% | 2026-Q1 |
| Evergreen Quality Fund GP, Ltd. new | 1,136,222 | $24M | 4.3% | 2026-Q1 |
| WCM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC added | 1,528,475 | $22M | 3.9% | 2026-Q2 |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP trimmed | 1,361,701 | $20M | 3.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| Amova Asset Management Americas, Inc. new | 642,029 | $14M | 2.4% | 2026-Q1 |
| Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc. new | 642,029 | $14M | 2.4% | 2026-Q1 |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC new | 560,000 | $12M | 2.1% | 2026-Q1 |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC trimmed | 821,202 | $12M | 2.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP new | 508,544 | $11M | 1.9% | 2026-Q1 |
| TIGER GLOBAL MANAGEMENT LLC new | 400,000 | $9M | 1.5% | 2026-Q1 |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. new | 360,000 | $8M | 1.4% | 2026-Q1 |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP new | 342,379 | $7M | 1.3% | 2026-Q1 |
| FMR LLC trimmed | 468,474 | $7M | 1.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Burkehill Global Management, LP new | 300,000 | $6M | 1.1% | 2026-Q1 |
| SEVEN GRAND MANAGERS, LLC new | 292,000 | $6M | 1.1% | 2026-Q1 |
| ARK Investment Management LLC new | 267,663 | $6M | 1.0% | 2026-Q1 |
| VOYA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC new | 241,640 | $5M | 0.9% | 2026-Q1 |
| TEACHER RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF TEXAS new | 200,000 | $4M | 0.8% | 2026-Q1 |
| BlueCrest Capital Management Ltd new | 200,000 | $4M | 0.8% | 2026-Q1 |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP new | 200,000 | $4M | 0.8% | 2026-Q1 |
| Polymer Capital Management (US) LLC new | 178,100 | $4M | 0.7% | 2026-Q1 |
| MORGAN STANLEY new | 157,762 | $3M | 0.6% | 2026-Q1 |
| Robeco Institutional Asset Management B.V. new | 100,000 | $2M | 0.4% | 2026-Q1 |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC new | 100,000 | $2M | 0.4% | 2026-Q1 |
| FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP new | 89,180 | $2M | 0.3% | 2026-Q1 |
| Polymer Capital Management (HK) LTD new | 68,000 | $1M | 0.3% | 2026-Q1 |
| SBI Securities Co., Ltd. new | 67,089 | $1M | 0.3% | 2026-Q1 |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP new | 56,721 | $1M | 0.2% | 2026-Q1 |
| Baader Bank Aktiengesellschaft new | 40,000 | $854K | 0.2% | 2026-Q1 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC new | 32,988 | $704K | 0.1% | 2026-Q1 |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC new | 42,700 | $612K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC trimmed | 35,000 | $502K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| OXFORD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLP new | 17,894 | $382K | 0.1% | 2026-Q1 |
| E Fund Management Co., Ltd. new | 16,050 | $343K | 0.1% | 2026-Q1 |
| Jump Financial, LLC new | 12,200 | $260K | 0.0% | 2026-Q1 |
| BALYASNY ASSET MANAGEMENT L.P. trimmed | 15,221 | $218K | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| Ionic Capital Management LLC new | 10,000 | $213K | 0.0% | 2026-Q1 |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd new | 6,454 | $138K | 0.0% | 2026-Q1 |
| Quantbot Technologies LP new | 5,738 | $122K | 0.0% | 2026-Q1 |
| FNY Investment Advisers, LLC new | 1,510 | $32K | 0.0% | 2026-Q1 |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) new | 233 | $5K | 0.0% | 2026-Q1 |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. new | 80 | $2K | 0.0% | 2026-Q1 |
| MRP Capital Investments, LLC new | 45 | $961 | 0.0% | 2026-Q1 |
| PayPay Securities Corp new | 0 | — | 0.0% | 2026-Q1 |
Reading this table
Funds hold the same stock for different reasons — an index fund “holds” almost everything, an active manager sizes a name to a mandate and a benchmark, and each fund entered at its own price and time. Because 13F is filed up to 45 days after quarter-end, every row is a backward-looking snapshot; a manager may have traded since. Share-class siblings (a company’s A and C shares) are rolled up to one line so a dual-class name is never double-counted. Compare like-for-like. A large holder is not an endorsement, and a fund exiting is not a warning — this is a starting question, not a verdict.
About 13F filings
A Form 13F is a quarterly disclosure that institutional investment managers with over $100 million in US-listed equities must file with the SEC. In plain English: it is a snapshot of the long stock positions a fund held at the end of a quarter. It covers long US-listed equities only — not short positions, options, cash, or private holdings — and the funds shown are the large sample we track, not the complete 13F universe.