Who owns PAVE
Which tracked institutional funds hold PAVE, how they are positioned, and who is buying versus exiting — from SEC Form 13F-HR filings. See PAVE company fundamentals →
Ownership as of the 2026-Q2 13F filings (latest filed 2026-08-19). 13F is disclosed up to 45 days after quarter-end, so the most recent quarter fills in over the following weeks.
How tracked funds are positioned
436 tracked funds added shares of PAVE or opened a position while 211 sold shares or exited between 2026-Q1 and 2026-Q2 — the funds were divided. When large holders disagree on a name, the funds moving first are sometimes ahead of the story.
Adds and trims are measured by share count, adjusted for stock splits; the dollar figure beside a change is the value of the shares added or sold at the newer filing's price, shown for context only. 59 funds had no complete filing on file for 2026-Q1 or 2026-Q2: no 13F stored, a filing under a fifth the size of the quarter beside it (usually an amendment stored on its own, sometimes a fund that sold most of its holdings), or a first 13F, as when a book moves to a new CIK. They are left out of the new buyers, exits and changes.
A prompt to read the filings, not a verdict. 13F is a quarter-end snapshot disclosed up to 45 days late; a fund adds or exits for mandate, benchmark, and timing reasons that have nothing to do with a view on the stock. This is a starting question, not a signal to trade.
Conviction spread
PAVE’s largest tracked holder by dollar value, BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/, sizes it at 0.1% of its own reported 13F book, while the median holder sizes it at 0.3% of theirs — a 0.2pp gap the other way — the median holder sizes PAVE more heavily than its largest holder by dollar value does.
Book-share is each fund’s reported value in PAVE divided by its whole reported 13F book, so it is comparable across funds of different sizes and is unaffected by stock splits. A higher share means a fund has committed more of its book to the name — a starting question about conviction, not a verdict or a signal to trade.
Institutional & insider positioning
Between 2026-Q1 and 2026-Q2, across 788 tracked filers holding PAVE, 436 increased or opened the position and 211 reduced or closed it, by share count adjusted for splits; over the same quarter, there were no open-market insider Form 4s.
This fuses two public signals for the same quarter — how tracked institutions changed their positions and whether insiders bought or sold in the open market. It describes what was filed; it is a starting question, not a verdict or a signal to trade.
New buyers & exits
Funds opening or closing a position in PAVE between the 2026-Q1 and 2026-Q2 13F filings, and the largest changes among funds holding it in both. New buyers and exits are counted on fund presence.
Adds and trims are measured by share count, adjusted for stock splits; the dollar figure beside a change is the value of the shares added or sold at the newer filing's price, shown for context only. 59 funds had no complete filing on file for 2026-Q1 or 2026-Q2: no 13F stored, a filing under a fifth the size of the quarter beside it (usually an amendment stored on its own, sometimes a fund that sold most of its holdings), or a first 13F, as when a book moves to a new CIK. They are left out of the new buyers, exits and changes.
New buyers 115
- Composition Wealth, LLC$43M
- Pacific Life Fund Advisors LLC$35M
- Rockport Wealth LLC$22M
- Tidal Investments LLC$18M
- NewEdge Advisors, LLC$8M
- San Luis Wealth Advisors LLC$7M
Full exits 32
- Deane Retirement Strategies, Inc.$5M
- BALYASNY ASSET MANAGEMENT L.P.$3M
- Breachway Investments LLC$1M
- D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.$1M
- Flaharty Asset Management, LLC$375K
- LWM Advisory Services, LLC$368K
Largest adds
- Focus Partners Wealth$146M
- MEITAV INVESTMENT HOUSE LTD$95M
- RiverFront Investment Group, LLC$65M
- ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC$59M
- MORGAN STANLEY$58M
- LPL Financial LLC$55M
Largest trims
- JPMORGAN CHASE & CO$112M
- Kestra Investment Management, LLC$62M
- VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP$42M
- BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/$19M
- Eagle Strategies LLC$9M
- MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV$8M
Institutional holders
One row per tracked fund, most shares held first (every row is from one quarter; reported value breaks ties). “% of value” is the fund’s share of this security’s tracked institutional value — not of shares outstanding.
| Fund | Shares | Reported value | % of value | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ trimmed | 25,173,381 | $1.5B | 17.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ added | 24,488,508 | $1.4B | 16.7% | 2026-Q2 |
| MORGAN STANLEY added | 11,645,278 | $686M | 8.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| LPL Financial LLC added | 9,616,218 | $567M | 6.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC added | 5,089,117 | $300M | 3.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO trimmed | 4,495,049 | $263M | 3.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| CIBC Bancorp USA Inc. added | 4,214,610 | $248M | 2.9% | 2026-Q2 |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN added | 3,597,436 | $212M | 2.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| Focus Partners Wealth added | 3,061,202 | $180M | 2.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| MEITAV INVESTMENT HOUSE LTD added | 2,832,025 | $167M | 1.9% | 2026-Q2 |
| RiverFront Investment Group, LLC added | 2,722,598 | $160M | 1.9% | 2026-Q2 |
| UBS Group AG trimmed | 2,365,466 | $139M | 1.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC added | 2,326,475 | $137M | 1.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. added | 2,228,495 | $131M | 1.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA added | 1,969,091 | $116M | 1.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| WADDELL & ASSOCIATES, LLC trimmed | 1,964,140 | $116M | 1.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC added | 1,861,776 | $110M | 1.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO added | 1,856,098 | $109M | 1.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Moss Adams Wealth Advisors LLC added | 1,847,570 | $109M | 1.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Cetera Investment Advisers added | 1,699,405 | $100M | 1.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Kestra Investment Management, LLC trimmed | 1,646,301 | $97M | 1.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC added | 1,406,849 | $83M | 1.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| AXXCESS WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC added | 1,058,974 | $62M | 0.7% | 2026-Q2 |
| Capital Asset Advisory Services LLC added | 1,028,101 | $61M | 0.7% | 2026-Q2 |
| Kestra Advisory Services, LLC added | 1,023,893 | $60M | 0.7% | 2026-Q2 |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC trimmed | 1,006,445 | $59M | 0.7% | 2026-Q2 |
| EVERGREEN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC added | 918,222 | $54M | 0.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| Mariner, LLC trimmed | 878,989 | $52M | 0.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES, LLC added | 844,313 | $50M | 0.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP trimmed | 782,638 | $46M | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| First Interstate Bank trimmed | 755,645 | $45M | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| EP Wealth Advisors, LLC trimmed | 743,811 | $44M | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| Composition Wealth, LLC new | 728,078 | $43M | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| Mirae Asset Global Investments Co., Ltd. added | 703,288 | $41M | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| Kranot Hishtalmut Le Morim Ve Gananot Havera Menahelet LTD | 647,770 | $38M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| Destination Wealth Management trimmed | 621,076 | $37M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| Evolution Wealth Advisors, LLC added | 609,894 | $36M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| Pacific Life Fund Advisors LLC new | 594,414 | $35M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| GREAT VALLEY ADVISOR GROUP, INC. added | 577,813 | $34M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| Cooper Financial Group added | 576,388 | $34M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. added | 570,265 | $34M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP added | 501,911 | $30M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC added | 493,294 | $29M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Ameritas Advisory Services, LLC added | 472,633 | $28M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Equitable Holdings, Inc. added | 449,071 | $26M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Teamwork Financial Advisors, LLC added | 403,005 | $24M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP added | 397,534 | $23M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| 360 Financial, Inc. trimmed | 374,735 | $22M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Rockport Wealth LLC new | 367,703 | $22M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| MFA WEALTH ADVISORS, LLC trimmed | 327,596 | $19M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Riggs Asset Managment Co. Inc. trimmed | 321,358 | $19M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Private Advisor Group, LLC trimmed | 320,363 | $19M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| BLAIR WILLIAM & CO/IL added | 316,206 | $19M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Tidal Investments LLC new | 312,551 | $18M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| HBW ADVISORY SERVICES LLC added | 287,085 | $17M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Gerber Kawasaki Wealth & Investment Management trimmed | 274,009 | $16M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Destiny Wealth Partners, LLC trimmed | 267,397 | $15M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| CITIGROUP INC added | 267,076 | $16M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| CIBC WORLD MARKET INC. trimmed | 265,157 | $16M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| ALTFEST L J & CO INC trimmed | 253,259 | $15M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| MAI Capital Management added | 246,013 | $15M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Robertson Stephens Wealth Management, LLC trimmed | 244,424 | $14M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Eagle Strategies LLC trimmed | 239,684 | $14M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Kranot Hishtalmut Le Morim Tichoniim Havera Menahelet LTD | 229,190 | $14M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| New England Private Wealth Advisors LLC added | 220,583 | $13M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Symphony Financial Services, Inc. added | 217,871 | $13M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| ROTHSCHILD INVESTMENT LLC added | 214,811 | $13M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Sage Capital Management, LLC added | 213,126 | $13M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Wealthcare Advisory Partners LLC added | 211,492 | $12M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| ADAPT WEALTH ADVISORS, LLC trimmed | 210,835 | $12M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Chicago Wealth Management, Inc. added | 200,760 | $12M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Stratos Wealth Partners, LTD. added | 199,180 | $12M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Investors Research Corp added | 194,312 | $11M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| National Philanthropic Trust added | 192,783 | $11M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| JMAC ENTERPRISES LLC trimmed | 192,070 | $11M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Financial Partners Group, Inc trimmed | 183,114 | $11M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV trimmed | 181,068 | $11M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| THRYVE WEALTH MANAGEMENT LLC added | 173,705 | $10M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| VALLEY WEALTH MANAGERS, INC. added | 168,842 | $10M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Clarus Group, Inc. trimmed | 168,759 | $10M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Cascade Financial Partners, LLC added | 167,112 | $10M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Aptus Capital Advisors, LLC added | 166,066 | $10M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| IHT Wealth Management, LLC trimmed | 164,041 | $10M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Quadrant Private Wealth Management, LLC added | 153,589 | $9M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| &PARTNERS added | 150,459 | $9M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Y.D. More Investments Ltd added | 149,999 | $9M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Sanctuary Advisors, LLC added | 147,572 | $9M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| 5th Street Advisors, LLC trimmed | 146,296 | $9M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Ameritas Investment Partners, Inc. added | 143,226 | $8M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL GROUP, LLC added | 142,152 | $8M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Ausdal Financial Partners, Inc. added | 141,738 | $8M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Copley Financial Group, Inc. added | 135,421 | $8M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| ARQ WEALTH ADVISORS, LLC added | 134,699 | $8M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| WCG Wealth Advisors LLC trimmed | 131,020 | $8M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Phoenix Financial Ltd. | 131,000 | $8M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| NewEdge Advisors, LLC new | 129,111 | $8M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| NTV Asset Management LLC trimmed | 128,553 | $8M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Capital Advantage, Inc. added | 128,370 | $8M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Snowden Capital Advisors LLC added | 127,441 | $8M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| WASHINGTON GROWTH STRATEGIES LLC trimmed | 125,968 | $7M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
Ownership over time
Tracked institutional holder count and total shares held by filing quarter (independent scales). The curated-era tail and any mid-ingest latest quarter are handled honestly — a partial quarter is not drawn as a collapse.
Reading this table
Funds hold the same stock for different reasons — an index fund “holds” almost everything, an active manager sizes a name to a mandate and a benchmark, and each fund entered at its own price and time. Because 13F is filed up to 45 days after quarter-end, every row is a backward-looking snapshot; a manager may have traded since. Share-class siblings (a company’s A and C shares) are rolled up to one line so a dual-class name is never double-counted. Compare like-for-like. A large holder is not an endorsement, and a fund exiting is not a warning — this is a starting question, not a verdict.
About 13F filings
A Form 13F is a quarterly disclosure that institutional investment managers with over $100 million in US-listed equities must file with the SEC. In plain English: it is a snapshot of the long stock positions a fund held at the end of a quarter. It covers long US-listed equities only — not short positions, options, cash, or private holdings — and the funds shown are the large sample we track, not the complete 13F universe.