Who owns Owlet (OWLT)
Which tracked institutional funds hold OWLT, how they are positioned, and who is buying versus exiting — from SEC Form 13F-HR filings. See OWLT company fundamentals →
Ownership as of the 2026-Q2 13F filings (latest filed 2026-09-22). 13F is disclosed up to 45 days after quarter-end, so the most recent quarter fills in over the following weeks.
How tracked funds are positioned
27 tracked funds added shares of OWLT or opened a position while 32 sold shares or exited between 2026-Q1 and 2026-Q2 — the funds were divided. When large holders disagree on a name, the funds moving first are sometimes ahead of the story.
Adds and trims are measured by share count, adjusted for stock splits; the dollar figure beside a change is the value of the shares added or sold at the newer filing's price, shown for context only. 5 funds had no complete filing on file for 2026-Q1 or 2026-Q2: no 13F stored, a filing under a fifth the size of the quarter beside it (usually an amendment stored on its own, sometimes a fund that sold most of its holdings), or a first 13F, as when a book moves to a new CIK. They are left out of the new buyers, exits and changes.
A prompt to read the filings, not a verdict. 13F is a quarter-end snapshot disclosed up to 45 days late; a fund adds or exits for mandate, benchmark, and timing reasons that have nothing to do with a view on the stock. This is a starting question, not a signal to trade.
Conviction spread
OWLT’s largest tracked holder by dollar value, ECLIPSE OPERATIONS, LLC, sizes it at 1.7% of its own reported 13F book, while the median holder sizes it at 0.0% of theirs — a 1.7pp conviction gap — its largest holder concentrates the name more heavily than the typical one.
Book-share is each fund’s reported value in OWLT divided by its whole reported 13F book, so it is comparable across funds of different sizes and is unaffected by stock splits. A higher share means a fund has committed more of its book to the name — a starting question about conviction, not a verdict or a signal to trade.
Institutional & insider positioning
Between 2026-Q1 and 2026-Q2, across 54 tracked filers holding OWLT, 27 increased or opened the position and 32 reduced or closed it, by share count adjusted for splits; over the same quarter, open-market insider Form 4s were net sales.
This fuses two public signals for the same quarter — how tracked institutions changed their positions and whether insiders bought or sold in the open market. It describes what was filed; it is a starting question, not a verdict or a signal to trade.
New buyers & exits
Funds opening or closing a position in OWLT between the 2026-Q1 and 2026-Q2 13F filings, and the largest changes among funds holding it in both. New buyers and exits are counted on fund presence.
Adds and trims are measured by share count, adjusted for stock splits; the dollar figure beside a change is the value of the shares added or sold at the newer filing's price, shown for context only. 5 funds had no complete filing on file for 2026-Q1 or 2026-Q2: no 13F stored, a filing under a fifth the size of the quarter beside it (usually an amendment stored on its own, sometimes a fund that sold most of its holdings), or a first 13F, as when a book moves to a new CIK. They are left out of the new buyers, exits and changes.
New buyers 9
- CITADEL ADVISORS LLC$1M
- Colter Lewis Investment Partners LLC$385K
- JANE STREET GROUP, LLC$382K
- DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP$329K
- Mitsubishi UFJ Asset Management Co., Ltd.$156K
- Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC)$107K
Full exits 19
- CenterBook Partners LP$958K
- Qube Research & Technologies Ltd$791K
- Walleye Capital LLC$343K
- 683 Capital Management, LLC$334K
- Engineers Gate Manager LP$312K
- State of Wyoming$220K
Largest adds
- Granahan Investment Management, LLC$2M
- JACOBS LEVY EQUITY MANAGEMENT, INC$1M
- CANNELL CAPITAL LLC$1M
- Meros Investment Management, LP$1M
- XTX Topco Ltd$488K
- UBS Group AG$283K
Largest trims
- AWM Investment Company, Inc.$4M
- AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC$4M
- MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC$844K
- BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/$451K
- GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC$449K
- BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC$389K
Institutional holders
One row per tracked fund, largest reported value first. “% of value” is the fund’s share of this security’s tracked institutional value — not of shares outstanding. Rows marked stale are from an earlier filing than the security’s latest quarter — that fund is absent from the newest snapshot (position exited, or reported under a different name).
| Fund | Shares | Reported value | % of value | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ECLIPSE OPERATIONS, LLC | 7,700,835 | $44M | 28.7% | 2026-Q2 |
| Granahan Investment Management, LLC added | 1,595,419 | $9M | 5.9% | 2026-Q2 |
| CANNELL CAPITAL LLC added | 1,234,053 | $7M | 4.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| AWM Investment Company, Inc. trimmed | 1,225,353 | $7M | 4.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC added | 801,718 | $5M | 3.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC trimmed | 512,655 | $3M | 1.9% | 2026-Q2 |
| JACOBS LEVY EQUITY MANAGEMENT, INC added | 330,824 | $2M | 1.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| BlackRock, Inc. added | 329,883 | $2M | 1.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Meros Investment Management, LP added | 327,112 | $2M | 1.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC new | 251,137 | $1M | 0.9% | 2026-Q2 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC added | 245,921 | $1M | 0.9% | 2026-Q2 |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC trimmed | 207,741 | $1M | 0.8% | 2026-Q2 |
| XTX Topco Ltd added | 178,822 | $1M | 0.7% | 2026-Q2 |
| Bleichroeder LP | 172,000 | $987K | 0.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| Man Group plc added | 143,996 | $827K | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO added | 138,966 | $798K | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| PERKINS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC added | 106,495 | $611K | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| STATE STREET CORP | 105,511 | $606K | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC added | 98,191 | $564K | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| Potomac Capital Management, Inc. added | 77,420 | $444K | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP added | 71,748 | $412K | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Colter Lewis Investment Partners LLC new | 67,093 | $385K | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC new | 66,507 | $382K | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC trimmed | 65,852 | $378K | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP new | 57,334 | $329K | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| UBS Group AG added | 56,303 | $323K | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP trimmed | 53,898 | $309K | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. trimmed | 48,413 | $278K | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Dynamic Advisor Solutions LLC | 44,645 | $256K | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC trimmed | 39,763 | $228K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS added | 37,213 | $214K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Arax Advisory Partners added | 28,706 | $165K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Mitsubishi UFJ Asset Management Co., Ltd. new | 27,238 | $156K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC trimmed | 26,820 | $154K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| CORSAIR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | 26,388 | $151K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) new | 18,598 | $107K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ trimmed | 17,589 | $101K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Jain Global LLC new | 16,991 | $98K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| MORGAN STANLEY trimmed | 12,443 | $71K | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| Vanguard Global Advisers, LLC | 8,883 | $51K | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC added | 2,347 | $13K | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| Clearstead Advisors, LLC new | 1,442 | $8K | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| MCGUIRE CAPITAL ADVISORS INC | 1,190 | $7K | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO trimmed | 955 | $5K | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | 670 | $4K | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| BARCLAYS PLC trimmed | 395 | $2K | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | 104 | $597 | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| SIGNATUREFD, LLC | 100 | $574 | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | 100 | $549 | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| FMR LLC | 21 | $121 | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| Physician Wealth Advisors, Inc. | 19 | $110 | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| Global Retirement Partners, LLC | 14 | $80 | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd new | 9 | $52 | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA trimmed | 25 | — | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| HARBOR CAPITAL ADVISORS, INC. added | 223,413 | $1M | 0.7% | 2026-Q1 stale (1 quarter behind) |
| CenterBook Partners LP new | 186,453 | $958K | 0.6% | 2026-Q1 stale (1 quarter behind) |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd added | 153,818 | $791K | 0.5% | 2026-Q1 stale (1 quarter behind) |
| Walleye Capital LLC new | 66,685 | $343K | 0.2% | 2026-Q1 stale (1 quarter behind) |
| 683 Capital Management, LLC trimmed | 65,000 | $334K | 0.2% | 2026-Q1 stale (1 quarter behind) |
| Engineers Gate Manager LP added | 60,752 | $312K | 0.2% | 2026-Q1 stale (1 quarter behind) |
| State of Wyoming new | 42,752 | $220K | 0.1% | 2026-Q1 stale (1 quarter behind) |
| GSA CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP new | 34,608 | $178K | 0.1% | 2026-Q1 stale (1 quarter behind) |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP added | 28,905 | $149K | 0.1% | 2026-Q1 stale (1 quarter behind) |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC added | 24,095 | $124K | 0.1% | 2026-Q1 stale (1 quarter behind) |
| Brevan Howard Capital Management LP added | 18,154 | $93K | 0.1% | 2026-Q1 stale (1 quarter behind) |
| Archon Capital Management LLC trimmed | 18,146 | $93K | 0.1% | 2026-Q1 stale (1 quarter behind) |
| LPL Financial LLC trimmed | 17,688 | $91K | 0.1% | 2026-Q1 stale (1 quarter behind) |
| OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp trimmed | 16,900 | $87K | 0.1% | 2026-Q1 stale (1 quarter behind) |
| Tidal Investments LLC new | 16,390 | $84K | 0.1% | 2026-Q1 stale (1 quarter behind) |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | 14,935 | $77K | 0.0% | 2026-Q1 stale (1 quarter behind) |
| Stratos Wealth Partners, LTD. new | 11,000 | $57K | 0.0% | 2026-Q1 stale (1 quarter behind) |
| Graham Capital Management, L.P. new | 10,373 | $53K | 0.0% | 2026-Q1 stale (1 quarter behind) |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC added | 851,965 | $14M | 8.9% | 2025-Q4 stale (2 quarters behind) |
| NEXT CENTURY GROWTH INVESTORS LLC added | 484,908 | $8M | 5.1% | 2025-Q4 stale (2 quarters behind) |
| Portolan Capital Management, LLC new | 343,543 | $6M | 3.6% | 2025-Q4 stale (2 quarters behind) |
| Cresset Asset Management, LLC | 316,411 | $5M | 3.3% | 2025-Q4 stale (2 quarters behind) |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. new | 226,192 | $4M | 2.4% | 2025-Q4 stale (2 quarters behind) |
| Informed Momentum Co LLC added | 112,893 | $2M | 1.2% | 2025-Q4 stale (2 quarters behind) |
| FORMULA GROWTH LTD new | 105,000 | $2M | 1.1% | 2025-Q4 stale (2 quarters behind) |
| Manatuck Hill Partners, LLC new | 100,000 | $2M | 1.1% | 2025-Q4 stale (2 quarters behind) |
| LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC new | 83,976 | $1M | 0.9% | 2025-Q4 stale (2 quarters behind) |
| Calamos Advisors LLC new | 77,772 | $1M | 0.8% | 2025-Q4 stale (2 quarters behind) |
| SEI INVESTMENTS CO new | 76,797 | $1M | 0.8% | 2025-Q4 stale (2 quarters behind) |
| Huntleigh Advisors, Inc. new | 66,045 | $1M | 0.7% | 2025-Q4 stale (2 quarters behind) |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. new | 41,531 | $672K | 0.4% | 2025-Q4 stale (2 quarters behind) |
| Hood River Capital Management LLC new | 35,000 | $567K | 0.4% | 2025-Q4 stale (2 quarters behind) |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP new | 29,486 | $477K | 0.3% | 2025-Q4 stale (2 quarters behind) |
| ESSEX INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO LLC | 28,563 | $462K | 0.3% | 2025-Q4 stale (2 quarters behind) |
| Hillsdale Investment Management Inc. new | 26,200 | $424K | 0.3% | 2025-Q4 stale (2 quarters behind) |
| GWN SECURITIES INC. new | 22,087 | $358K | 0.2% | 2025-Q4 stale (2 quarters behind) |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC new | 17,510 | $283K | 0.2% | 2025-Q4 stale (2 quarters behind) |
| OCCUDO QUANTITATIVE STRATEGIES LP new | 17,031 | $276K | 0.2% | 2025-Q4 stale (2 quarters behind) |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC new | 16,195 | $260K | 0.2% | 2025-Q4 stale (2 quarters behind) |
| ExodusPoint Capital Management, LP new | 15,840 | $256K | 0.2% | 2025-Q4 stale (2 quarters behind) |
| THURSTON, SPRINGER, MILLER, HERD & TITAK, INC. new | 3,724 | $60K | 0.0% | 2025-Q4 stale (2 quarters behind) |
| CITIGROUP INC new | 1,177 | $19K | 0.0% | 2025-Q4 stale (2 quarters behind) |
| PELION, INC. | 325,471 | $3M | 1.8% | 2025-Q3 stale (3 quarters behind) |
| AMAZON COM INC | 35,252 | $299K | 0.2% | 2025-Q3 stale (3 quarters behind) |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. trimmed | 56,075 | $471K | 0.3% | 2025-Q2 stale (4 quarters behind) |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP trimmed | 10,992 | $92K | 0.1% | 2025-Q2 stale (4 quarters behind) |
Ownership over time
Tracked institutional holder count and total shares held by filing quarter (independent scales). The curated-era tail and any mid-ingest latest quarter are handled honestly — a partial quarter is not drawn as a collapse.
Reading this table
Funds hold the same stock for different reasons — an index fund “holds” almost everything, an active manager sizes a name to a mandate and a benchmark, and each fund entered at its own price and time. Because 13F is filed up to 45 days after quarter-end, every row is a backward-looking snapshot; a manager may have traded since. Share-class siblings (a company’s A and C shares) are rolled up to one line so a dual-class name is never double-counted. Compare like-for-like. A large holder is not an endorsement, and a fund exiting is not a warning — this is a starting question, not a verdict.
About 13F filings
A Form 13F is a quarterly disclosure that institutional investment managers with over $100 million in US-listed equities must file with the SEC. In plain English: it is a snapshot of the long stock positions a fund held at the end of a quarter. It covers long US-listed equities only — not short positions, options, cash, or private holdings — and the funds shown are the large sample we track, not the complete 13F universe.