Who owns NYCBEUR
Which tracked institutional funds hold NYCBEUR, how they are positioned, and who is buying versus exiting — from SEC Form 13F-HR filings. See NYCBEUR company fundamentals →
Ownership as of the 2026-Q2 13F filings (latest filed 2026-09-22). 13F is disclosed up to 45 days after quarter-end, so the most recent quarter fills in over the following weeks.
How tracked funds are positioned
197 tracked funds added shares of NYCBEUR or opened a position while 132 sold shares or exited between 2026-Q1 and 2026-Q2 — the funds were divided. When large holders disagree on a name, the funds moving first are sometimes ahead of the story.
Adds and trims are measured by share count, adjusted for stock splits; the dollar figure beside a change is the value of the shares added or sold at the newer filing's price, shown for context only. 36 funds had no complete filing on file for 2026-Q1 or 2026-Q2: no 13F stored, a filing under a fifth the size of the quarter beside it (usually an amendment stored on its own, sometimes a fund that sold most of its holdings), or a first 13F, as when a book moves to a new CIK. They are left out of the new buyers, exits and changes.
A prompt to read the filings, not a verdict. 13F is a quarter-end snapshot disclosed up to 45 days late; a fund adds or exits for mandate, benchmark, and timing reasons that have nothing to do with a view on the stock. This is a starting question, not a signal to trade.
Conviction spread
NYCBEUR’s largest tracked holder by dollar value, Liberty 77 Capital L.P., sizes it at 63.9% of its own reported 13F book, while the median holder sizes it at 0.0% of theirs — a 63.9pp conviction gap — its largest holder concentrates the name more heavily than the typical one.
Book-share is each fund’s reported value in NYCBEUR divided by its whole reported 13F book, so it is comparable across funds of different sizes and is unaffected by stock splits. A higher share means a fund has committed more of its book to the name — a starting question about conviction, not a verdict or a signal to trade.
Institutional & insider positioning
Between 2026-Q1 and 2026-Q2, across 375 tracked filers holding NYCBEUR, 197 increased or opened the position and 132 reduced or closed it, by share count adjusted for splits; over the same quarter, there were no open-market insider Form 4s.
This fuses two public signals for the same quarter — how tracked institutions changed their positions and whether insiders bought or sold in the open market. It describes what was filed; it is a starting question, not a verdict or a signal to trade.
New buyers & exits
Funds opening or closing a position in NYCBEUR between the 2026-Q1 and 2026-Q2 13F filings, and the largest changes among funds holding it in both. New buyers and exits are counted on fund presence.
Adds and trims are measured by share count, adjusted for stock splits; the dollar figure beside a change is the value of the shares added or sold at the newer filing's price, shown for context only. 36 funds had no complete filing on file for 2026-Q1 or 2026-Q2: no 13F stored, a filing under a fifth the size of the quarter beside it (usually an amendment stored on its own, sometimes a fund that sold most of its holdings), or a first 13F, as when a book moves to a new CIK. They are left out of the new buyers, exits and changes.
New buyers 46
- VOLORIDGE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC$16M
- SOROS FUND MANAGEMENT LLC$12M
- BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC$11M
- Engineers Gate Manager LP$8M
- Capricorn Fund Managers Ltd$6M
- PMC FIG Opportunities LLC$6M
Full exits 41
- JUPITER ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD$46M
- Holocene Advisors, LP$27M
- GROUP ONE TRADING LLC$18M
- JANE STREET GROUP, LLC$15M
- Point72 Asset Management, L.P.$9M
- HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND$8M
Largest adds
- BlackRock, Inc.$151M
- AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC$48M
- NORGES BANK$36M
- GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC$33M
- Freestone Grove Partners LP$32M
- D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.$30M
Largest trims
- Hudson Bay Capital Management LP$373M
- MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC$71M
- CITADEL ADVISORS LLC$48M
- VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC$31M
- MORGAN STANLEY$31M
- VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC$30M
Institutional holders
One row per tracked fund, most shares held first (every row is from one quarter; reported value breaks ties). “% of value” is the fund’s share of this security’s tracked institutional value — not of shares outstanding.
| Fund | Shares | Reported value | % of value | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liberty 77 Capital L.P. | 74,999,994 | $1.1B | 22.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| BlackRock, Inc. added | 43,029,412 | $643M | 12.7% | 2026-Q2 |
| REVERENCE CAPITAL PARTNERS, L.P. | 35,981,113 | $538M | 10.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| STATE STREET CORP added | 16,933,346 | $253M | 5.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC trimmed | 13,560,917 | $203M | 4.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC trimmed | 12,556,788 | $188M | 3.7% | 2026-Q2 |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP trimmed | 9,734,256 | $145M | 2.9% | 2026-Q2 |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC added | 8,645,886 | $129M | 2.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. added | 8,559,470 | $113M | 2.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC added | 8,241,694 | $123M | 2.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP added | 7,020,220 | $105M | 2.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP added | 5,201,230 | $78M | 1.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC added | 4,750,570 | $71M | 1.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| KAHN BROTHERS GROUP INC | 4,083,618 | $54M | 1.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP added | 3,639,937 | $54M | 1.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| NORGES BANK added | 3,610,405 | $54M | 1.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC added | 3,571,881 | $53M | 1.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| MORGAN STANLEY trimmed | 3,398,015 | $51M | 1.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| PRIVATE MANAGEMENT GROUP INC trimmed | 3,070,840 | $46M | 0.9% | 2026-Q2 |
| North Reef Capital Management LP added | 3,050,000 | $46M | 0.9% | 2026-Q2 |
| Freestone Grove Partners LP added | 2,935,838 | $44M | 0.9% | 2026-Q2 |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ added | 2,537,090 | $38M | 0.7% | 2026-Q2 |
| BALYASNY ASSET MANAGEMENT L.P. trimmed | 2,495,142 | $37M | 0.7% | 2026-Q2 |
| STEADFAST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP trimmed | 2,422,933 | $36M | 0.7% | 2026-Q2 |
| Longaeva Partners L.P. trimmed | 2,203,795 | $33M | 0.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp trimmed | 2,172,856 | $32M | 0.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| CERTUITY, LLC | 2,124,280 | $32M | 0.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. added | 2,051,450 | $31M | 0.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL added | 2,013,273 | $30M | 0.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO added | 1,983,039 | $30M | 0.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| Cerity Partners LLC added | 1,836,630 | $27M | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd added | 1,637,316 | $24M | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| Bridgewater Associates, LP trimmed | 1,634,732 | $24M | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC trimmed | 1,628,174 | $24M | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| Brevan Howard Capital Management LP added | 1,559,228 | $23M | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| CITIGROUP INC trimmed | 1,487,444 | $22M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| UBS Group AG trimmed | 1,351,660 | $20M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| Cinctive Capital Management LP added | 1,125,229 | $17M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| FEDERATED HERMES, INC. added | 1,075,410 | $16M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| VOLORIDGE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC new | 1,064,582 | $16M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO trimmed | 1,058,737 | $16M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| BARCLAYS PLC added | 1,054,311 | $16M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. trimmed | 1,042,025 | $16M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| BW Gestao de Investimentos Ltda. added | 1,020,000 | $15M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC trimmed | 969,454 | $14M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS added | 939,260 | $14M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Ceredex Value Advisors LLC added | 902,800 | $13M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Invesco Ltd. added | 872,704 | $13M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Nuveen, LLC added | 841,259 | $13M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| PL Capital Advisors, LLC | 835,335 | $12M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| SOROS FUND MANAGEMENT LLC new | 781,685 | $12M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC added | 759,019 | $11M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC new | 708,413 | $11M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC added | 684,700 | $10M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. trimmed | 646,969 | $10M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Swiss National Bank added | 626,002 | $9M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC trimmed | 597,843 | $9M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP added | 572,578 | $9M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Engineers Gate Manager LP new | 567,637 | $8M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| THOMPSON INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, INC. added | 525,323 | $8M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC trimmed | 500,326 | $7M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | 491,956 | $7M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Interval Partners, LP trimmed | 474,921 | $7M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Phocas Financial Corp. added | 469,335 | $7M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Walleye Capital LLC added | 463,686 | $7M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Tiptree Advisors, LLC | 450,000 | $7M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Man Group plc added | 443,804 | $7M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Legal & General Group Plc added | 438,608 | $7M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA added | 437,228 | $7M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC trimmed | 436,618 | $7M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ trimmed | 407,753 | $6M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| CAPITAL FUND MANAGEMENT S.A. trimmed | 402,903 | $6M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Capricorn Fund Managers Ltd new | 398,200 | $6M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| PMC FIG Opportunities LLC new | 391,587 | $6M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| SUSQUEHANNA FUNDAMENTAL INVESTMENTS, LLC added | 377,517 | $6M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC trimmed | 360,980 | $5M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM trimmed | 358,681 | $5M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| XTX Topco Ltd added | 350,917 | $5M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| California Public Employees Retirement System trimmed | 350,006 | $5M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| THIRD AVENUE MANAGEMENT LLC | 331,241 | $5M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ added | 324,492 | $5M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| MetLife Investment Management, LLC added | 320,303 | $5M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP added | 315,502 | $5M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. added | 311,035 | $5M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Retirement Systems of Alabama trimmed | 310,397 | $5M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC trimmed | 310,173 | $5M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| D.A. DAVIDSON & CO. added | 308,900 | $5M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN added | 304,808 | $5M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| ALGERT GLOBAL LLC trimmed | 304,439 | $5M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| VANGUARD ASSET MANAGEMENT, Ltd added | 293,969 | $4M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE added | 292,647 | $4M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC added | 268,168 | $4M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. added | 252,593 | $4M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Rafferty Asset Management, LLC trimmed | 239,446 | $4M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| HOURGLASS CAPITAL, LLC added | 235,100 | $4M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| EASTERLY INVESTMENT PARTNERS LLC added | 233,876 | $3M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC added | 225,431 | $3M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| US BANCORP \DE\ added | 219,317 | $3M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| INTECH INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC added | 212,079 | $3M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| HENNESSY ADVISORS INC trimmed | 212,000 | $3M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
Ownership over time
Tracked institutional holder count and total shares held by filing quarter (independent scales). The curated-era tail and any mid-ingest latest quarter are handled honestly — a partial quarter is not drawn as a collapse.
Reading this table
Funds hold the same stock for different reasons — an index fund “holds” almost everything, an active manager sizes a name to a mandate and a benchmark, and each fund entered at its own price and time. Because 13F is filed up to 45 days after quarter-end, every row is a backward-looking snapshot; a manager may have traded since. Share-class siblings (a company’s A and C shares) are rolled up to one line so a dual-class name is never double-counted. Compare like-for-like. A large holder is not an endorsement, and a fund exiting is not a warning — this is a starting question, not a verdict.
About 13F filings
A Form 13F is a quarterly disclosure that institutional investment managers with over $100 million in US-listed equities must file with the SEC. In plain English: it is a snapshot of the long stock positions a fund held at the end of a quarter. It covers long US-listed equities only — not short positions, options, cash, or private holdings — and the funds shown are the large sample we track, not the complete 13F universe.