Who owns NVMI
Which tracked institutional funds hold NVMI, how they are positioned, and who is buying versus exiting — from SEC Form 13F-HR filings. See NVMI company fundamentals →
Ownership as of the 2026-Q2 13F filings (latest filed 2026-09-02). 13F is disclosed up to 45 days after quarter-end, so the most recent quarter fills in over the following weeks.
How tracked funds are positioned
160 tracked funds added shares of NVMI or opened a position while 154 sold shares or exited between 2026-Q1 and 2026-Q2 — the funds were divided. When large holders disagree on a name, the funds moving first are sometimes ahead of the story.
Adds and trims are measured by share count, adjusted for stock splits; the dollar figure beside a change is the value of the shares added or sold at the newer filing's price, shown for context only. 28 funds had no complete filing on file for 2026-Q1 or 2026-Q2: no 13F stored, a filing under a fifth the size of the quarter beside it (usually an amendment stored on its own, sometimes a fund that sold most of its holdings), or a first 13F, as when a book moves to a new CIK. They are left out of the new buyers, exits and changes.
A prompt to read the filings, not a verdict. 13F is a quarter-end snapshot disclosed up to 45 days late; a fund adds or exits for mandate, benchmark, and timing reasons that have nothing to do with a view on the stock. This is a starting question, not a signal to trade.
Conviction spread
NVMI’s largest tracked holder by dollar value, FMR LLC, sizes it at 0.1% of its own reported 13F book, while the median holder sizes it at 0.0% of theirs — a 0.0pp conviction gap — its largest holder concentrates the name more heavily than the typical one.
Book-share is each fund’s reported value in NVMI divided by its whole reported 13F book, so it is comparable across funds of different sizes and is unaffected by stock splits. A higher share means a fund has committed more of its book to the name — a starting question about conviction, not a verdict or a signal to trade.
Institutional & insider positioning
Between 2026-Q1 and 2026-Q2, across 325 tracked filers holding NVMI, 160 increased or opened the position and 154 reduced or closed it, by share count adjusted for splits; over the same quarter, open-market insider Form 4s were net sales.
This fuses two public signals for the same quarter — how tracked institutions changed their positions and whether insiders bought or sold in the open market. It describes what was filed; it is a starting question, not a verdict or a signal to trade.
New buyers & exits
Funds opening or closing a position in NVMI between the 2026-Q1 and 2026-Q2 13F filings, and the largest changes among funds holding it in both. New buyers and exits are counted on fund presence.
Adds and trims are measured by share count, adjusted for stock splits; the dollar figure beside a change is the value of the shares added or sold at the newer filing's price, shown for context only. 28 funds had no complete filing on file for 2026-Q1 or 2026-Q2: no 13F stored, a filing under a fifth the size of the quarter beside it (usually an amendment stored on its own, sometimes a fund that sold most of its holdings), or a first 13F, as when a book moves to a new CIK. They are left out of the new buyers, exits and changes.
New buyers 47
- NOMURA HOLDINGS INC$17M
- Squarepoint Ops LLC$9M
- Jump Financial, LLC$8M
- NISSAY ASSET MANAGEMENT CORP /JAPAN$6M
- Lansforsakringar Fondforvaltning AB (publ)$4M
- Tuttle Capital Management, LLC$2M
Full exits 32
- MEITAV INVESTMENT HOUSE LTD$247M
- Kranot Hishtalmut Le Morim Ve Gananot Havera Menahelet LTD$17M
- BALYASNY ASSET MANAGEMENT L.P.$7M
- Kranot Hishtalmut Le Morim Tichoniim Havera Menahelet LTD$6M
- Hel Ved Capital Management Ltd$4M
- PDT Partners, LLC$2M
Largest adds
- NORGES BANK$133M
- ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$125M
- GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC$115M
- BlackRock, Inc.$83M
- BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/$64M
- Altshuler Shaham Ltd$63M
Largest trims
- WASATCH ADVISORS LP$185M
- Invesco Ltd.$92M
- FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC$76M
- CONGRESS ASSET MANAGEMENT CO$61M
- FMR LLC$45M
- RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC$34M
Institutional holders
One row per tracked fund, most shares held first (every row is from one quarter; reported value breaks ties). “% of value” is the fund’s share of this security’s tracked institutional value — not of shares outstanding.
| Fund | Shares | Reported value | % of value | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC trimmed | 2,671,472 | $1.5B | 14.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| Migdal Insurance & Financial Holdings Ltd. added | 1,620,657 | $880M | 8.8% | 2026-Q2 |
| MENORA MIVTACHIM HOLDINGS LTD. added | 1,205,933 | $655M | 6.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC added | 851,800 | $453M | 4.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| BlackRock, Inc. added | 720,830 | $391M | 3.9% | 2026-Q2 |
| Phoenix Financial Ltd. added | 617,631 | $335M | 3.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ added | 567,834 | $308M | 3.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Capital World Investors added | 558,966 | $303M | 3.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| WASATCH ADVISORS LP trimmed | 512,690 | $278M | 2.8% | 2026-Q2 |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC trimmed | 448,586 | $244M | 2.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| Invesco Ltd. trimmed | 445,052 | $242M | 2.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP added | 423,058 | $228M | 2.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC added | 418,594 | $227M | 2.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Y.D. More Investments Ltd added | 409,690 | $217M | 2.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| NORGES BANK added | 328,477 | $174M | 1.7% | 2026-Q2 |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC trimmed | 295,272 | $160M | 1.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| Rafferty Asset Management, LLC added | 290,772 | $158M | 1.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO added | 270,311 | $144M | 1.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| CITIGROUP INC trimmed | 251,015 | $136M | 1.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| BNP PARIBAS ASSET MANAGEMENT Holding S.A. trimmed | 243,430 | $132M | 1.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| BARCLAYS PLC trimmed | 227,131 | $123M | 1.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Nuveen, LLC added | 179,410 | $95M | 1.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| Allianz Asset Management GmbH added | 159,400 | $69M | 0.7% | 2026-Q2 |
| Legal & General Group Plc added | 156,084 | $83M | 0.8% | 2026-Q2 |
| Noked Israel Ltd added | 146,387 | $79M | 0.8% | 2026-Q2 |
| Altshuler Shaham Ltd added | 139,615 | $74M | 0.7% | 2026-Q2 |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. trimmed | 133,544 | $58M | 0.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| UBS Group AG trimmed | 132,269 | $72M | 0.7% | 2026-Q2 |
| CONGRESS ASSET MANAGEMENT CO trimmed | 127,910 | $69M | 0.7% | 2026-Q2 |
| Swiss National Bank added | 109,531 | $58M | 0.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| OBERWEIS ASSET MANAGEMENT INC/ trimmed | 108,675 | $59M | 0.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO added | 102,312 | $53M | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| MORGAN STANLEY added | 102,126 | $55M | 0.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD added | 99,903 | $53M | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ added | 89,769 | $49M | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| NEEDHAM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC trimmed | 88,650 | $48M | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND trimmed | 86,875 | $47M | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| Mivtachim The Workers Social Insurance Fund Ltd. (Under Special Management) trimmed | 83,865 | $46M | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| AXIOM INVESTORS LLC /DE trimmed | 68,212 | $37M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS trimmed | 68,010 | $37M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| LOOMIS SAYLES & CO L P trimmed | 65,514 | $36M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP trimmed | 62,350 | $34M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| BAMCO INC /NY/ added | 60,244 | $33M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| VANGUARD ASSET MANAGEMENT, Ltd added | 59,665 | $32M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Jupiter Topco LLC | 57,106 | $31M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| NEUBERGER BERMAN GROUP LLC trimmed | 55,803 | $30M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC added | 54,405 | $30M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP trimmed | 54,029 | $29M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC trimmed | 51,488 | $28M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC trimmed | 49,761 | $27M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| SEI INVESTMENTS CO trimmed | 49,198 | $27M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp added | 46,439 | $25M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Mirae Asset Global Investments Co., Ltd. added | 42,295 | $23M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| ASSETMARK, INC trimmed | 38,345 | $21M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Driehaus Capital Management LLC trimmed | 37,629 | $20M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN trimmed | 37,450 | $20M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Munro Partners added | 36,962 | $20M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP added | 36,654 | $20M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Montanaro Asset Management Ltd trimmed | 34,380 | $19M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC added | 31,377 | $17M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC new | 30,933 | $17M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. added | 30,000 | $16M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| JAMES INVESTMENT RESEARCH, INC. trimmed | 29,448 | $16M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| TimesSquare Capital Management, LLC trimmed | 28,870 | $16M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. trimmed | 28,065 | $15M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Assenagon Asset Management S.A. trimmed | 27,501 | $15M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC added | 26,848 | $15M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| SPHERA FUNDS MANAGEMENT LTD. trimmed | 25,169 | $14M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| MIZUHO MARKETS AMERICAS LLC trimmed | 24,010 | $13M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Man Group plc added | 22,141 | $12M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| EAGLE GLOBAL ADVISORS LLC | 20,900 | $11M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS trimmed | 19,962 | $11M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Raiffeisen Bank International AG trimmed | 19,784 | $10M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| State of Tennessee, Department of Treasury trimmed | 19,352 | $11M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Nicholas Investment Partners, LP added | 18,249 | $10M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC trimmed | 17,438 | $9M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Zurcher Kantonalbank (Zurich Cantonalbank) added | 17,253 | $9M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Public Sector Pension Investment Board added | 16,850 | $9M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC new | 16,548 | $9M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ added | 15,481 | $8M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Vanguard Investments Australia, Ltd. added | 15,462 | $8M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Yelin Lapidot Holdings Management Ltd. | 15,441 | $8M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Quantinno Capital Management LP added | 14,798 | $8M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| TD Asset Management Inc added | 14,726 | $8M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Jump Financial, LLC new | 14,052 | $8M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Cetera Investment Advisers trimmed | 13,747 | $7M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| USS Investment Management Ltd added | 13,023 | $688M | 6.9% | 2026-Q2 |
| Pictet Asset Management Holding SA trimmed | 12,872 | $7M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| LPL Financial LLC trimmed | 12,760 | $7M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. trimmed | 12,669 | $7M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP added | 12,444 | $7M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC trimmed | 12,139 | $7M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| CREDIT AGRICOLE S A trimmed | 11,392 | $6M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| STEPHENS INC /AR/ trimmed | 11,383 | $6M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Tower View Wealth Management LLC trimmed | 11,316 | $6M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| NISSAY ASSET MANAGEMENT CORP /JAPAN new | 11,074 | $6M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP added | 10,556 | $6M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Retirement Systems of Alabama added | 10,179 | $6M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Tidal Investments LLC trimmed | 10,127 | $5M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| MACKENZIE FINANCIAL CORP trimmed | 6,476 | $10M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
Ownership over time
Tracked institutional holder count and total shares held by filing quarter (independent scales). The curated-era tail and any mid-ingest latest quarter are handled honestly — a partial quarter is not drawn as a collapse.
Reading this table
Funds hold the same stock for different reasons — an index fund “holds” almost everything, an active manager sizes a name to a mandate and a benchmark, and each fund entered at its own price and time. Because 13F is filed up to 45 days after quarter-end, every row is a backward-looking snapshot; a manager may have traded since. Share-class siblings (a company’s A and C shares) are rolled up to one line so a dual-class name is never double-counted. Compare like-for-like. A large holder is not an endorsement, and a fund exiting is not a warning — this is a starting question, not a verdict.
About 13F filings
A Form 13F is a quarterly disclosure that institutional investment managers with over $100 million in US-listed equities must file with the SEC. In plain English: it is a snapshot of the long stock positions a fund held at the end of a quarter. It covers long US-listed equities only — not short positions, options, cash, or private holdings — and the funds shown are the large sample we track, not the complete 13F universe.