Who owns IVR
Which tracked institutional funds hold IVR, how they are positioned, and who is buying versus exiting — from SEC Form 13F-HR filings. See IVR company fundamentals →
Ownership as of the 2026-Q2 13F filings (latest filed 2026-09-22). 13F is disclosed up to 45 days after quarter-end, so the most recent quarter fills in over the following weeks.
How tracked funds are positioned
112 tracked funds added shares of IVR or opened a position while 58 sold shares or exited between 2026-Q1 and 2026-Q2 — the funds were divided. When large holders disagree on a name, the funds moving first are sometimes ahead of the story.
Adds and trims are measured by share count, adjusted for stock splits; the dollar figure beside a change is the value of the shares added or sold at the newer filing's price, shown for context only. 11 funds had no complete filing on file for 2026-Q1 or 2026-Q2: no 13F stored, a filing under a fifth the size of the quarter beside it (usually an amendment stored on its own, sometimes a fund that sold most of its holdings), or a first 13F, as when a book moves to a new CIK. They are left out of the new buyers, exits and changes.
A prompt to read the filings, not a verdict. 13F is a quarter-end snapshot disclosed up to 45 days late; a fund adds or exits for mandate, benchmark, and timing reasons that have nothing to do with a view on the stock. This is a starting question, not a signal to trade.
Conviction spread
IVR’s largest tracked holder by dollar value, BlackRock, Inc., sizes it at 0.0% of its own reported 13F book, while the median holder sizes it at 0.0% of theirs — a 0.0pp gap the other way — the median holder sizes IVR more heavily than its largest holder by dollar value does.
Book-share is each fund’s reported value in IVR divided by its whole reported 13F book, so it is comparable across funds of different sizes and is unaffected by stock splits. A higher share means a fund has committed more of its book to the name — a starting question about conviction, not a verdict or a signal to trade.
Institutional & insider positioning
Between 2026-Q1 and 2026-Q2, across 173 tracked filers holding IVR, 112 increased or opened the position and 58 reduced or closed it, by share count adjusted for splits; over the same quarter, open-market insider Form 4s were net purchases.
This fuses two public signals for the same quarter — how tracked institutions changed their positions and whether insiders bought or sold in the open market. It describes what was filed; it is a starting question, not a verdict or a signal to trade.
New buyers & exits
Funds opening or closing a position in IVR between the 2026-Q1 and 2026-Q2 13F filings, and the largest changes among funds holding it in both. New buyers and exits are counted on fund presence.
Adds and trims are measured by share count, adjusted for stock splits; the dollar figure beside a change is the value of the shares added or sold at the newer filing's price, shown for context only. 11 funds had no complete filing on file for 2026-Q1 or 2026-Q2: no 13F stored, a filing under a fifth the size of the quarter beside it (usually an amendment stored on its own, sometimes a fund that sold most of its holdings), or a first 13F, as when a book moves to a new CIK. They are left out of the new buyers, exits and changes.
New buyers 34
- Ascentis Wealth Management, LLC$10M
- Hudson Bay Capital Management LP$3M
- Summit Financial, LLC$3M
- Atom Investors LP$2M
- VARCOV Co.$2M
- Centiva Capital, LP$790K
Full exits 23
- Point72 Asset Management, L.P.$4M
- ZACKS INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT$2M
- TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL$2M
- BALYASNY ASSET MANAGEMENT L.P.$778K
- Informed Momentum Co LLC$584K
- Private Advisor Group, LLC$198K
Largest adds
- BlackRock, Inc.$13M
- MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd.$7M
- VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC$5M
- GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC$5M
- NORTHERN TRUST CORP$4M
- STATE STREET CORP$4M
Largest trims
- TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP$7M
- RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC$3M
- PRUDENTIAL FINANCIAL INC$2M
- SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP$1M
- GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC$799K
- Engineers Gate Manager LP$770K
Institutional holders
One row per tracked fund, most shares held first (every row is from one quarter; reported value breaks ties). “% of value” is the fund’s share of this security’s tracked institutional value — not of shares outstanding.
| Fund | Shares | Reported value | % of value | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. added | 8,805,376 | $70M | 20.9% | 2026-Q2 |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC added | 3,994,974 | $32M | 9.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. added | 3,309,701 | $26M | 7.9% | 2026-Q2 |
| Invesco Ltd. added | 2,424,263 | $19M | 5.8% | 2026-Q2 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC added | 2,377,470 | $19M | 5.7% | 2026-Q2 |
| STATE STREET CORP added | 1,849,062 | $15M | 4.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP trimmed | 1,296,579 | $10M | 3.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Ascentis Wealth Management, LLC new | 1,295,330 | $10M | 3.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP added | 1,109,739 | $9M | 2.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP added | 1,073,203 | $8M | 2.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. trimmed | 1,010,427 | $8M | 2.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC added | 756,372 | $6M | 1.8% | 2026-Q2 |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC added | 752,156 | $6M | 1.8% | 2026-Q2 |
| UBS Group AG added | 718,377 | $6M | 1.7% | 2026-Q2 |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC added | 712,061 | $6M | 1.7% | 2026-Q2 |
| MORGAN STANLEY added | 615,610 | $5M | 1.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO added | 614,225 | $5M | 1.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC added | 477,827 | $4M | 1.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP new | 432,156 | $3M | 1.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| SEGALL BRYANT & HAMILL, LLC trimmed | 408,368 | $3M | 1.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| Summit Financial, LLC new | 388,455 | $3M | 0.9% | 2026-Q2 |
| Odyssean, LLC added | 374,410 | $3M | 0.9% | 2026-Q2 |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ trimmed | 350,673 | $3M | 0.8% | 2026-Q2 |
| Verition Fund Management LLC added | 335,615 | $3M | 0.8% | 2026-Q2 |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC trimmed | 288,700 | $2M | 0.7% | 2026-Q2 |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC added | 285,237 | $2M | 0.7% | 2026-Q2 |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp added | 264,202 | $2M | 0.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| Cetera Investment Advisers added | 247,749 | $2M | 0.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC trimmed | 231,634 | $2M | 0.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| Engineers Gate Manager LP trimmed | 225,000 | $2M | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC added | 221,066 | $2M | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| FIRETHORN WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC added | 216,600 | $2M | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| Atom Investors LP new | 213,771 | $2M | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| Bramshill Investments, LLC added | 211,265 | $2M | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| VARCOV Co. new | 207,364 | $2M | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC trimmed | 174,277 | $1M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| Nuveen, LLC added | 167,784 | $1M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN added | 156,636 | $1M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| Graham Capital Management, L.P. added | 152,866 | $1M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC added | 142,866 | $1M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| PVG ASSET MANAGEMENT CORP added | 133,630 | $1M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| IEQ CAPITAL, LLC added | 130,496 | $1M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ added | 126,671 | $1M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO added | 125,429 | $988K | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| LPL Financial LLC trimmed | 120,900 | $955K | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS added | 115,295 | $911K | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Centiva Capital, LP new | 100,000 | $790K | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd new | 98,930 | $782K | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| ExodusPoint Capital Management, LP trimmed | 98,865 | $781K | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| WINTON GROUP Ltd new | 92,000 | $727K | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ added | 89,002 | $703K | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC added | 88,421 | $699K | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP new | 84,622 | $669K | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| TWO SIGMA SECURITIES, LLC new | 81,219 | $642K | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Quantbot Technologies LP new | 69,792 | $551K | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. added | 68,485 | $541K | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | 64,217 | $519K | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC added | 62,495 | $494K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| IFP Advisors, Inc added | 60,872 | $481K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Straight Path Wealth Management added | 59,500 | $470K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| MetLife Investment Management, LLC added | 53,379 | $422K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Dynamic Advisor Solutions LLC trimmed | 50,165 | $396K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC trimmed | 50,126 | $396K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Quantinno Capital Management LP added | 49,522 | $391K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| CITIGROUP INC added | 48,884 | $386K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd trimmed | 48,258 | $381K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. added | 48,130 | $380K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Mariner, LLC new | 47,724 | $377K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA added | 47,374 | $374K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| SeaCrest Wealth Management, LLC new | 46,009 | $363K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Vanguard Global Advisers, LLC added | 40,523 | $320K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| US BANCORP \DE\ added | 36,497 | $288K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Sterling Capital Management LLC added | 35,898 | $284K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. new | 34,390 | $272K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| State of Wyoming trimmed | 33,619 | $266K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| PFG Investments, LLC trimmed | 32,481 | $257K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Range Financial Group LLC added | 31,026 | $245K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES, LLC added | 30,739 | $244K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Cerity Partners LLC added | 29,903 | $236K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Universal- Beteiligungs- und Servicegesellschaft mbH | 27,196 | $215K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| NISA INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC added | 27,036 | $217K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Police & Firemen's Retirement System of New Jersey added | 26,902 | $213K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Vident Advisory, LLC added | 25,467 | $201K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Caption Management, LLC | 25,000 | $198K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV added | 24,865 | $196K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| 180 WEALTH ADVISORS, LLC added | 24,597 | $194K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND | 24,226 | $191K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| FMR LLC added | 24,162 | $191K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| BARCLAYS PLC trimmed | 21,931 | $173K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE added | 21,223 | $168K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Morling Financial Advisors, LLC added | 21,196 | $167K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Pallas Capital Advisors LLC new | 20,275 | $160K | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| INTECH INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC trimmed | 18,679 | $148K | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| Jain Global LLC new | 17,900 | $141K | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| STRS OHIO added | 17,900 | $141K | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| J. Safra Sarasin Holding AG new | 17,504 | $138K | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| VOYA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC added | 17,235 | $136K | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| VIRTUS ADVISERS, LLC trimmed | 16,704 | $132K | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| Dynamic Technology Lab Private Ltd new | 16,095 | $127K | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| Legal & General Group Plc added | 15,769 | $125K | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
Ownership over time
Tracked institutional holder count and total shares held by filing quarter (independent scales). The curated-era tail and any mid-ingest latest quarter are handled honestly — a partial quarter is not drawn as a collapse.
Reading this table
Funds hold the same stock for different reasons — an index fund “holds” almost everything, an active manager sizes a name to a mandate and a benchmark, and each fund entered at its own price and time. Because 13F is filed up to 45 days after quarter-end, every row is a backward-looking snapshot; a manager may have traded since. Share-class siblings (a company’s A and C shares) are rolled up to one line so a dual-class name is never double-counted. Compare like-for-like. A large holder is not an endorsement, and a fund exiting is not a warning — this is a starting question, not a verdict.
About 13F filings
A Form 13F is a quarterly disclosure that institutional investment managers with over $100 million in US-listed equities must file with the SEC. In plain English: it is a snapshot of the long stock positions a fund held at the end of a quarter. It covers long US-listed equities only — not short positions, options, cash, or private holdings — and the funds shown are the large sample we track, not the complete 13F universe.