Who owns IVE
Which tracked institutional funds hold IVE, how they are positioned, and who is buying versus exiting — from SEC Form 13F-HR filings. See IVE company fundamentals →
Ownership as of the 2026-Q2 13F filings (latest filed 2026-08-20). 13F is disclosed up to 45 days after quarter-end, so the most recent quarter fills in over the following weeks.
How the tape is positioned
418 tracked funds added or opened IVE while 228 trimmed or exited it between 2026-Q1 and 2026-Q2 — the tape is split. When large holders disagree on a name, the funds moving first are sometimes ahead of the story.
A prompt to read the filings, not a verdict. 13F is a quarter-end snapshot disclosed up to 45 days late; a fund adds or exits for mandate, benchmark, and timing reasons that have nothing to do with a view on the stock. This is a starting question, not a signal to trade.
Conviction spread
IVE’s largest tracked holder by dollar value, ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC, sizes it at 1.3% of its own reported 13F book, while the median holder sizes it at 0.6% of theirs — a 0.6pp conviction gap — its largest holder concentrates the name more heavily than the typical one.
Book-share is each fund’s reported value in IVE divided by its whole reported 13F book, so it is comparable across funds of different sizes and is unaffected by stock splits. A higher share means a fund has committed more of its book to the name — a starting question about conviction, not a verdict or a signal to trade.
Institutional & insider positioning
Between 2026-Q1 and 2026-Q2, across 1714 tracked filers holding IVE, 639 increased or opened the position and 869 reduced or closed it; over the same quarter, there were no open-market insider Form 4s.
This fuses two public signals for the same quarter — how tracked institutions changed their positions and whether insiders bought or sold in the open market. It describes what was filed; it is a starting question, not a verdict or a signal to trade.
New buyers & exits
Funds opening or closing a position in IVE between the 2026-Q1 and 2026-Q2 13F filings, and the largest changes among funds holding it in both. New buyers and exits are counted on fund presence (split-invariant); adds and trims are measured on reported value.
New buyers 46
- NewEdge Advisors, LLC$184M
- Pacific Life Fund Advisors LLC$173M
- Global Retirement Partners, LLC$37M
- Diversify Advisory Services, LLC$20M
- J.W. COLE ADVISORS, INC.$19M
- Coppell Advisory Solutions LLC$18M
Full exits 66
- CWM, LLC$542M
- PARK AVENUE SECURITIES LLC$464M
- Janney Montgomery Scott LLC$285M
- HighTower Advisors, LLC$140M
- Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc.$114M
- MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE$93M
Largest adds
- MORGAN STANLEY$235M
- BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/$184M
- JPMORGAN CHASE & CO$123M
- STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP$121M
- WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN$103M
- Lido Advisors, LLC$73M
Largest trims
- ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC$553M
- Calamos Advisors LLC$126M
- Envestnet Portfolio Solutions, Inc.$61M
- LPWM LLC$58M
- BlackRock, Inc.$51M
- Kestra Investment Management, LLC$38M
Institutional holders
One row per tracked fund, most shares held first (every row is from one quarter; reported value breaks ties). “% of value” is the fund’s share of this security’s tracked institutional value — not of shares outstanding.
| Fund | Shares | Reported value | % of value | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC trimmed | 23,349,327 | $5.3B | 16.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO trimmed | 16,247,060 | $3.7B | 11.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| MORGAN STANLEY trimmed | 14,914,723 | $3.4B | 10.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| LPL Financial LLC trimmed | 9,632,373 | $2.2B | 6.8% | 2026-Q2 |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ added | 9,606,771 | $2.2B | 6.8% | 2026-Q2 |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN added | 6,230,043 | $1.4B | 4.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| UBS Group AG trimmed | 3,584,194 | $814M | 2.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP added | 3,566,472 | $810M | 2.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| Cetera Investment Advisers trimmed | 3,065,888 | $696M | 2.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC trimmed | 2,897,188 | $657M | 2.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. trimmed | 2,209,817 | $502M | 1.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| Lido Advisors, LLC added | 2,129,638 | $484M | 1.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| BlackRock, Inc. trimmed | 2,020,568 | $459M | 1.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| Envestnet Portfolio Solutions, Inc. trimmed | 1,728,446 | $392M | 1.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES, LLC trimmed | 1,695,146 | $385M | 1.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC added | 1,654,914 | $376M | 1.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC added | 1,416,262 | $322M | 1.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA trimmed | 1,369,827 | $311M | 1.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| Cassaday & Co Wealth Management LLC added | 1,255,289 | $285M | 0.9% | 2026-Q2 |
| MAI Capital Management added | 1,225,815 | $278M | 0.9% | 2026-Q2 |
| Foundations Investment Advisors, LLC added | 1,225,561 | $278M | 0.9% | 2026-Q2 |
| Focus Partners Wealth trimmed | 1,205,298 | $274M | 0.9% | 2026-Q2 |
| Mariner, LLC trimmed | 1,052,224 | $239M | 0.7% | 2026-Q2 |
| SOFI WEALTH, LLC added | 1,038,423 | $236M | 0.7% | 2026-Q2 |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC trimmed | 976,621 | $222M | 0.7% | 2026-Q2 |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp trimmed | 970,074 | $220M | 0.7% | 2026-Q2 |
| FMR LLC added | 818,023 | $186M | 0.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| NewEdge Advisors, LLC trimmed | 808,622 | $184M | 0.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| Sanctuary Advisors, LLC trimmed | 783,942 | $178M | 0.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| M&T Bank Corp trimmed | 768,621 | $175M | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| Pacific Life Fund Advisors LLC new | 760,525 | $173M | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| OneDigital Investment Advisors LLC trimmed | 758,206 | $172M | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| Rehmann Capital Advisory Group added | 740,561 | $168M | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. added | 731,726 | $166M | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| JB Capital LLC trimmed | 663,124 | $151M | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP added | 641,496 | $145M | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| Calamos Wealth Management LLC added | 606,356 | $138M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| LVZ, Inc. added | 575,983 | $131M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| UNITED CAPITAL FINANCIAL ADVISORS, LLC trimmed | 565,412 | $128M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| FIFTH THIRD BANCORP trimmed | 528,705 | $120M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| Cerity Partners LLC trimmed | 477,313 | $108M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. added | 451,033 | $102M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Advocacy Wealth Management, LLC trimmed | 424,530 | $96M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP trimmed | 422,037 | $96M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| HOME FEDERAL BANK OF TENNESSEE added | 386,538 | $88M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Kestra Advisory Services, LLC trimmed | 376,285 | $85M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| CLIFTONLARSONALLEN WEALTH ADVISORS, LLC trimmed | 369,816 | $84M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| MONETA GROUP INVESTMENT ADVISORS LLC trimmed | 367,341 | $83M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Ascent Group, LLC trimmed | 342,445 | $78M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Kestra Investment Management, LLC trimmed | 315,993 | $72M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Triad Wealth Partners, LLC added | 314,821 | $73M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| AE Wealth Management LLC trimmed | 311,368 | $71M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ added | 300,302 | $68M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Probity Advisors, Inc. added | 297,845 | $68M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| COURIER CAPITAL LLC added | 295,652 | $67M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Modern Wealth Management, LLC trimmed | 280,304 | $64M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Valmark Advisers, Inc. trimmed | 277,744 | $63M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC. trimmed | 276,574 | $63M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Baird Financial Group, Inc. added | 274,431 | $62M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO trimmed | 270,849 | $61M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| AMARILLO NATIONAL BANK trimmed | 264,601 | $60M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP added | 262,544 | $60M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Equitable Holdings, Inc. trimmed | 261,071 | $59M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Composition Wealth, LLC trimmed | 260,233 | $59M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Atria Investments, Inc trimmed | 258,295 | $59M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Strategic Point Investment Advisors, LLC added | 249,869 | $57M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| West Wealth Group, LLC added | 249,298 | $57M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| CreativeOne Wealth, LLC trimmed | 240,148 | $55M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Icon Wealth Advisors, LLC trimmed | 232,242 | $53M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| World Investment Advisors trimmed | 225,386 | $48M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Financial Engines Advisors L.L.C. trimmed | 225,327 | $51M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| BARCLAYS PLC trimmed | 224,773 | $51M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Waverly Advisors, LLC trimmed | 212,438 | $48M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Baker Avenue Asset Management, LP trimmed | 209,466 | $48M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| US BANCORP \DE\ added | 208,543 | $47M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| North Star Investment Management Corp. added | 197,887 | $45M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| SMITH, MOORE & CO. trimmed | 197,698 | $45M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| &PARTNERS trimmed | 197,652 | $45M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Private Advisor Group, LLC trimmed | 190,486 | $43M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| MGO ONE SEVEN LLC trimmed | 188,431 | $43M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP trimmed | 187,106 | $42M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Creative Planning added | 186,708 | $42M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| KEYBANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION/OH trimmed | 185,455 | $42M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Foundation Wealth Management, LLC added | 184,393 | $42M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Salomon & Ludwin, LLC trimmed | 179,309 | $41M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| C2P Capital Advisory Group, LLC d.b.a. Prosperity Capital Advisors added | 174,363 | $40M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| ENCOMPASS WEALTH ADVISORS, LLC added | 173,558 | $39M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Perigon Wealth Management, LLC trimmed | 173,159 | $39M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Stratos Wealth Partners, LTD. added | 169,053 | $38M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV added | 168,907 | $38M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES, LLC trimmed | 167,563 | $37M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Beacon Pointe Advisors, LLC added | 166,410 | $38M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| FINANCIAL LIFE ADVISORS trimmed | 162,970 | $37M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| McKinley Carter Wealth Services, Inc. added | 162,551 | $37M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Global Retirement Partners, LLC added | 161,930 | $37M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Powell Investment Advisors, LLC added | 158,794 | $36M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Sharkey, Howes & Javer trimmed | 158,405 | $36M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Stone House Investment Management, LLC trimmed | 157,787 | $36M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| GREENLEAF TRUST trimmed | 154,507 | $35M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Vise Technologies, Inc. added | 152,586 | $35M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
Ownership over time
Tracked institutional holder count and total shares held by filing quarter (independent scales). The curated-era tail and any mid-ingest latest quarter are handled honestly — a partial quarter is not drawn as a collapse.
Reading this table
Funds hold the same stock for different reasons — an index fund “holds” almost everything, an active manager sizes a name to a mandate and a benchmark, and each fund entered at its own price and time. Because 13F is filed up to 45 days after quarter-end, every row is a backward-looking snapshot; a manager may have traded since. Share-class siblings (a company’s A and C shares) are rolled up to one line so a dual-class name is never double-counted. Compare like-for-like. A large holder is not an endorsement, and a fund exiting is not a warning — this is a starting question, not a verdict.
About 13F filings
A Form 13F is a quarterly disclosure that institutional investment managers with over $100 million in US-listed equities must file with the SEC. In plain English: it is a snapshot of the long stock positions a fund held at the end of a quarter. It covers long US-listed equities only — not short positions, options, cash, or private holdings — and the funds shown are the large sample we track, not the complete 13F universe.