Who owns GSLC
Which tracked institutional funds hold GSLC, how they are positioned, and who is buying versus exiting — from SEC Form 13F-HR filings. See GSLC company fundamentals →
Ownership as of the 2026-Q2 13F filings (latest filed 2026-08-24). 13F is disclosed up to 45 days after quarter-end, so the most recent quarter fills in over the following weeks.
How tracked funds are positioned
236 tracked funds added shares of GSLC or opened a position while 265 sold shares or exited between 2026-Q1 and 2026-Q2 — the funds were divided. When large holders disagree on a name, the funds moving first are sometimes ahead of the story.
Adds and trims are measured by share count, adjusted for stock splits; the dollar figure beside a change is the value of the shares added or sold at the newer filing's price, shown for context only. 42 funds had no complete filing on file for 2026-Q1 or 2026-Q2: no 13F stored, a filing under a fifth the size of the quarter beside it (usually an amendment stored on its own, sometimes a fund that sold most of its holdings), or a first 13F, as when a book moves to a new CIK. They are left out of the new buyers, exits and changes.
A prompt to read the filings, not a verdict. 13F is a quarter-end snapshot disclosed up to 45 days late; a fund adds or exits for mandate, benchmark, and timing reasons that have nothing to do with a view on the stock. This is a starting question, not a signal to trade.
Conviction spread
GSLC’s largest tracked holder by dollar value, WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN, sizes it at 0.7% of its own reported 13F book, while the median holder sizes it at 0.8% of theirs — a 0.1pp gap the other way — the median holder sizes GSLC more heavily than its largest holder by dollar value does.
Book-share is each fund’s reported value in GSLC divided by its whole reported 13F book, so it is comparable across funds of different sizes and is unaffected by stock splits. A higher share means a fund has committed more of its book to the name — a starting question about conviction, not a verdict or a signal to trade.
Institutional & insider positioning
Between 2026-Q1 and 2026-Q2, across 620 tracked filers holding GSLC, 236 increased or opened the position and 265 reduced or closed it, by share count adjusted for splits; over the same quarter, there were no open-market insider Form 4s.
This fuses two public signals for the same quarter — how tracked institutions changed their positions and whether insiders bought or sold in the open market. It describes what was filed; it is a starting question, not a verdict or a signal to trade.
New buyers & exits
Funds opening or closing a position in GSLC between the 2026-Q1 and 2026-Q2 13F filings, and the largest changes among funds holding it in both. New buyers and exits are counted on fund presence.
Adds and trims are measured by share count, adjusted for stock splits; the dollar figure beside a change is the value of the shares added or sold at the newer filing's price, shown for context only. 42 funds had no complete filing on file for 2026-Q1 or 2026-Q2: no 13F stored, a filing under a fifth the size of the quarter beside it (usually an amendment stored on its own, sometimes a fund that sold most of its holdings), or a first 13F, as when a book moves to a new CIK. They are left out of the new buyers, exits and changes.
New buyers 71
- NewEdge Advisors, LLC$11M
- GTS SECURITIES LLC$4M
- Vestmark Advisory Solutions, Inc.$2M
- J.W. COLE ADVISORS, INC.$2M
- RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC$2M
- Creative Capital Management Investments LLC$2M
Full exits 27
- CITADEL ADVISORS LLC$2M
- JANE STREET GROUP, LLC$1M
- Independent Advisor Alliance$1M
- Lebenthal Global Advisors, LLC$600K
- Patriot Financial Group Insurance Agency, LLC$412K
- LeClair Wealth Partners LLC$371K
Largest adds
- ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC$71M
- Worth Financial Advisory Group, LLC$16M
- PRINCIPAL SECURITIES, INC.$11M
- Bleakley Financial Group, LLC$8M
- Envestnet Portfolio Solutions, Inc.$8M
- HB Wealth Management, LLC$8M
Largest trims
- WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN$92M
- MORGAN STANLEY$76M
- Penney Financial, LLC$67M
- Hennion & Walsh Asset Management, Inc.$41M
- Corient Private Wealth LP$34M
- SIGNATURE ESTATE & INVESTMENT ADVISORS LLC$25M
Institutional holders
One row per tracked fund, most shares held first (every row is from one quarter; reported value breaks ties). “% of value” is the fund’s share of this security’s tracked institutional value — not of shares outstanding.
| Fund | Shares | Reported value | % of value | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN trimmed | 27,444,512 | $3.9B | 33.8% | 2026-Q2 |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO trimmed | 6,988,089 | $992M | 8.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| MORGAN STANLEY trimmed | 5,039,761 | $715M | 6.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| LPL Financial LLC trimmed | 3,220,388 | $457M | 4.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC added | 3,182,271 | $452M | 3.9% | 2026-Q2 |
| SIGNATURE ESTATE & INVESTMENT ADVISORS LLC trimmed | 2,928,946 | $416M | 3.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ trimmed | 2,730,596 | $387M | 3.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| SigFig Wealth Management, LLC added | 1,998,523 | $282M | 2.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| RiverFront Investment Group, LLC trimmed | 1,878,543 | $267M | 2.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC trimmed | 1,659,535 | $235M | 2.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| HB Wealth Management, LLC added | 1,305,326 | $185M | 1.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC trimmed | 1,164,476 | $165M | 1.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| Glenview Trust Co trimmed | 1,151,589 | $163M | 1.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| Cetera Investment Advisers added | 1,025,009 | $145M | 1.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| SFMG, LLC added | 870,472 | $124M | 1.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| High Probability Advisors, LLC added | 827,017 | $117M | 1.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| Financial Management Professionals, Inc. trimmed | 789,342 | $112M | 1.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| Riverpoint Wealth Management Holdings, LLC added | 658,842 | $93M | 0.8% | 2026-Q2 |
| OneDigital Investment Advisors LLC added | 649,813 | $92M | 0.8% | 2026-Q2 |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA trimmed | 644,108 | $91M | 0.8% | 2026-Q2 |
| Goldstein Advisors, LLC added | 621,939 | $88M | 0.8% | 2026-Q2 |
| UBS Group AG added | 592,065 | $84M | 0.7% | 2026-Q2 |
| Lifelong Wealth Advisors, Inc. trimmed | 544,027 | $77M | 0.7% | 2026-Q2 |
| FIRST FOUNDATION ADVISORS trimmed | 446,025 | $63M | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| Orion Porfolio Solutions, LLC trimmed | 417,254 | $59M | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO added | 412,095 | $58M | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| DROMS STRAUSS ADVISORS INC /MO/ /ADV trimmed | 374,592 | $53M | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| LexAurum Advisors, LLC trimmed | 361,888 | $51M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| Dynamic Advisor Solutions LLC added | 359,896 | $51M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| PRINCIPAL SECURITIES, INC. added | 355,063 | $50M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| RFG Advisory, LLC trimmed | 355,036 | $50M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC trimmed | 345,275 | $49M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| Baird Financial Group, Inc. trimmed | 341,101 | $48M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC trimmed | 339,087 | $48M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| AXXCESS WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC added | 323,965 | $46M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| IAG Wealth Partners, LLC trimmed | 321,376 | $46M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC added | 278,485 | $40M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Hennion & Walsh Asset Management, Inc. trimmed | 271,998 | $39M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES, LLC trimmed | 269,897 | $39M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| KINTRA WEALTH, LLC trimmed | 243,260 | $36M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Envestnet Portfolio Solutions, Inc. added | 240,491 | $34M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS added | 234,058 | $33M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. added | 226,679 | $32M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Cornerstone Advisory, LLC trimmed | 213,217 | $30M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| 1900 WEALTH MANAGEMENT LLC trimmed | 203,981 | $29M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| &PARTNERS trimmed | 200,039 | $29M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Kelman-Lazarov, Inc. trimmed | 198,590 | $28M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| MAI Capital Management added | 198,088 | $28M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Sanctuary Advisors, LLC trimmed | 197,268 | $28M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Kings Path Partners LLC added | 192,221 | $27M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| VAUGHAN & Co SECURITIES, INC. trimmed | 185,552 | $26M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| NorthStar Asset Management LLC /NJ/ added | 183,381 | $26M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Gladstone Institutional Advisory LLC added | 182,380 | $26M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Targeted Financial Services LLC trimmed | 179,772 | $26M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Centurion Wealth Management LLC trimmed | 173,502 | $25M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| ARVEST INVESTMENTS, INC. added | 159,455 | $23M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Inscription Capital, LLC added | 147,874 | $21M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Retirement Planning Group, LLC trimmed | 145,366 | $21M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Focus Partners Wealth trimmed | 144,090 | $20M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| ACIMA PRIVATE WEALTH, LLC added | 141,960 | $20M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| GeoWealth Management, LLC added | 141,518 | $20M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Paul R. Ried Financial Group, LLC added | 138,880 | $20M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV added | 138,195 | $20M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. added | 136,356 | $19M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC added | 134,659 | $19M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Allworth Financial LP trimmed | 133,601 | $19M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Gratus Wealth Advisors, LLC added | 129,721 | $18M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Nabity-Jensen Investment Management Inc trimmed | 117,869 | $17M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| GFG Capital, LLC trimmed | 117,621 | $17M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| AlphaCore Capital LLC trimmed | 114,956 | $16M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| FMR LLC added | 113,690 | $16M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Worth Financial Advisory Group, LLC added | 113,602 | $16M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Canvas Wealth Advisors, LLC trimmed | 111,252 | $16M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Mariner, LLC trimmed | 107,216 | $15M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| NOVARE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC trimmed | 106,570 | $15M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| XML Financial, LLC added | 104,365 | $15M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Family Manage LLC trimmed | 97,244 | $14M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Hixon Zuercher, LLC added | 96,746 | $14M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Strategic Financial Services, Inc. trimmed | 93,239 | $13M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| COZAD ASSET MANAGEMENT INC trimmed | 87,794 | $12M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Creative Planning added | 85,173 | $12M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP added | 83,754 | $12M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Regal Investment Advisors LLC added | 82,281 | $12M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| LINCOLN CAPITAL CORP trimmed | 80,647 | $11M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| NewEdge Advisors, LLC new | 79,874 | $11M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Nicholson Meyer Capital Management, Inc. trimmed | 79,652 | $11M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP trimmed | 78,394 | $11M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Horizon Family Wealth, Inc. trimmed | 77,927 | $11M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Ledyard National Bank trimmed | 77,783 | $11M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| FIFTH THIRD BANCORP trimmed | 75,986 | $11M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| TICINO WEALTH added | 74,524 | $11M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Savant Capital, LLC trimmed | 71,637 | $10M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Bleakley Financial Group, LLC added | 71,424 | $10M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| STEPHENS INC /AR/ trimmed | 69,450 | $10M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Sowell Financial Services LLC added | 67,547 | $10M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Cerity Partners LLC added | 66,135 | $9M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Keebeck Wealth Management trimmed | 64,180 | $9M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| PARR MCKNIGHT WEALTH MANAGEMENT GROUP, LLC trimmed | 64,151 | $9M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP trimmed | 63,361 | $9M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC added | 62,822 | $9M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
Ownership over time
Tracked institutional holder count and total shares held by filing quarter (independent scales). The curated-era tail and any mid-ingest latest quarter are handled honestly — a partial quarter is not drawn as a collapse.
Reading this table
Funds hold the same stock for different reasons — an index fund “holds” almost everything, an active manager sizes a name to a mandate and a benchmark, and each fund entered at its own price and time. Because 13F is filed up to 45 days after quarter-end, every row is a backward-looking snapshot; a manager may have traded since. Share-class siblings (a company’s A and C shares) are rolled up to one line so a dual-class name is never double-counted. Compare like-for-like. A large holder is not an endorsement, and a fund exiting is not a warning — this is a starting question, not a verdict.
About 13F filings
A Form 13F is a quarterly disclosure that institutional investment managers with over $100 million in US-listed equities must file with the SEC. In plain English: it is a snapshot of the long stock positions a fund held at the end of a quarter. It covers long US-listed equities only — not short positions, options, cash, or private holdings — and the funds shown are the large sample we track, not the complete 13F universe.