Who owns GSIE
Which tracked institutional funds hold GSIE, how they are positioned, and who is buying versus exiting — from SEC Form 13F-HR filings. See GSIE company fundamentals →
Ownership as of the 2026-Q2 13F filings (latest filed 2026-08-24). 13F is disclosed up to 45 days after quarter-end, so the most recent quarter fills in over the following weeks.
How tracked funds are positioned
167 tracked funds added shares of GSIE or opened a position while 123 sold shares or exited between 2026-Q1 and 2026-Q2 — the funds were divided. When large holders disagree on a name, the funds moving first are sometimes ahead of the story.
Adds and trims are measured by share count, adjusted for stock splits; the dollar figure beside a change is the value of the shares added or sold at the newer filing's price, shown for context only. 24 funds had no complete filing on file for 2026-Q1 or 2026-Q2: no 13F stored, a filing under a fifth the size of the quarter beside it (usually an amendment stored on its own, sometimes a fund that sold most of its holdings), or a first 13F, as when a book moves to a new CIK. They are left out of the new buyers, exits and changes.
A prompt to read the filings, not a verdict. 13F is a quarter-end snapshot disclosed up to 45 days late; a fund adds or exits for mandate, benchmark, and timing reasons that have nothing to do with a view on the stock. This is a starting question, not a signal to trade.
Conviction spread
GSIE’s largest tracked holder by dollar value, WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN, sizes it at 0.2% of its own reported 13F book, while the median holder sizes it at 0.4% of theirs — a 0.2pp gap the other way — the median holder sizes GSIE more heavily than its largest holder by dollar value does.
Book-share is each fund’s reported value in GSIE divided by its whole reported 13F book, so it is comparable across funds of different sizes and is unaffected by stock splits. A higher share means a fund has committed more of its book to the name — a starting question about conviction, not a verdict or a signal to trade.
Institutional & insider positioning
Between 2026-Q1 and 2026-Q2, across 335 tracked filers holding GSIE, 167 increased or opened the position and 123 reduced or closed it, by share count adjusted for splits; over the same quarter, there were no open-market insider Form 4s.
This fuses two public signals for the same quarter — how tracked institutions changed their positions and whether insiders bought or sold in the open market. It describes what was filed; it is a starting question, not a verdict or a signal to trade.
New buyers & exits
Funds opening or closing a position in GSIE between the 2026-Q1 and 2026-Q2 13F filings, and the largest changes among funds holding it in both. New buyers and exits are counted on fund presence.
Adds and trims are measured by share count, adjusted for stock splits; the dollar figure beside a change is the value of the shares added or sold at the newer filing's price, shown for context only. 24 funds had no complete filing on file for 2026-Q1 or 2026-Q2: no 13F stored, a filing under a fifth the size of the quarter beside it (usually an amendment stored on its own, sometimes a fund that sold most of its holdings), or a first 13F, as when a book moves to a new CIK. They are left out of the new buyers, exits and changes.
New buyers 36
- NewEdge Advisors, LLC$9M
- Bleakley Financial Group, LLC$6M
- B. Riley Wealth Advisors, Inc.$789K
- AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC$753K
- Portfolio Resources Advisor Group, Inc.$675K
- SteelPeak Wealth, LLC$644K
Full exits 21
- LeClair Wealth Partners LLC$7M
- Arkadios Wealth Advisors$488K
- Elevation Advisory Partners LLC$460K
- True Link Financial Advisors, LLC$376K
- SCOTIA CAPITAL INC.$353K
- Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc.$283K
Largest adds
- ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC$79M
- EP Wealth Advisors, LLC$47M
- Cerity Partners LLC$31M
- Annex Advisory Services, LLC$28M
- LPL Financial LLC$27M
- WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN$21M
Largest trims
- Hennion & Walsh Asset Management, Inc.$34M
- Corient Private Wealth LP$31M
- Insight Wealth Strategies, LLC$27M
- GFG Capital, LLC$21M
- Bank of New York Mellon Corp$15M
- Mariner, LLC$6M
Institutional holders
One row per tracked fund, most shares held first (every row is from one quarter; reported value breaks ties). “% of value” is the fund’s share of this security’s tracked institutional value — not of shares outstanding.
| Fund | Shares | Reported value | % of value | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN added | 23,100,548 | $1.1B | 21.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| LPL Financial LLC added | 6,479,772 | $296M | 6.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| Annex Advisory Services, LLC added | 6,186,859 | $283M | 5.7% | 2026-Q2 |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC added | 5,892,976 | $269M | 5.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| VANTAGEPOINT INVESTMENT ADVISERS LLC added | 5,472,758 | $250M | 5.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| SigFig Wealth Management, LLC added | 4,972,665 | $227M | 4.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ trimmed | 4,359,985 | $199M | 4.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| MORGAN STANLEY added | 3,430,266 | $157M | 3.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| HB Wealth Management, LLC added | 2,594,781 | $119M | 2.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| Cetera Investment Advisers added | 2,224,902 | $102M | 2.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC added | 2,113,048 | $97M | 2.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| Cerity Partners LLC added | 1,953,987 | $89M | 1.8% | 2026-Q2 |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC added | 1,761,338 | $80M | 1.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| Financial Management Professionals, Inc. added | 1,412,055 | $65M | 1.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS added | 1,399,236 | $64M | 1.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| PRINCIPAL SECURITIES, INC. added | 1,266,757 | $58M | 1.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| UNITED CAPITAL FINANCIAL ADVISORS, LLC added | 1,231,419 | $56M | 1.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| EP Wealth Advisors, LLC added | 1,088,067 | $50M | 1.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC added | 1,085,058 | $50M | 1.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| High Probability Advisors, LLC added | 1,063,683 | $49M | 1.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| FIRST FOUNDATION ADVISORS trimmed | 1,018,994 | $47M | 0.9% | 2026-Q2 |
| UBS Group AG trimmed | 1,013,286 | $46M | 0.9% | 2026-Q2 |
| OneDigital Investment Advisors LLC trimmed | 1,001,766 | $46M | 0.9% | 2026-Q2 |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA trimmed | 917,704 | $42M | 0.8% | 2026-Q2 |
| Strategic Financial Services, Inc. trimmed | 869,334 | $40M | 0.8% | 2026-Q2 |
| Brio Consultants, LLC added | 869,104 | $40M | 0.8% | 2026-Q2 |
| Envestnet Portfolio Solutions, Inc. added | 800,098 | $37M | 0.7% | 2026-Q2 |
| Lebenthal Global Advisors, LLC added | 794,660 | $36M | 0.7% | 2026-Q2 |
| AMERICAN NATIONAL BANK & TRUST added | 770,380 | $35M | 0.7% | 2026-Q2 |
| STRAIGHTLINE GROUP LLC added | 757,298 | $35M | 0.7% | 2026-Q2 |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC added | 741,552 | $34M | 0.7% | 2026-Q2 |
| SILVER OAK WEALTH ADVISORS SERVICES, LLC trimmed | 705,471 | $32M | 0.7% | 2026-Q2 |
| IAG Wealth Partners, LLC added | 701,237 | $32M | 0.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| Sanctuary Advisors, LLC trimmed | 665,408 | $30M | 0.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO trimmed | 622,017 | $28M | 0.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| LexAurum Advisors, LLC trimmed | 590,479 | $27M | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC added | 551,936 | $25M | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| Trail Ridge Investment Advisors, LLC added | 548,908 | $25M | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| Hixon Zuercher, LLC added | 526,508 | $24M | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| Asset Advisors Investment Management, LLC trimmed | 505,390 | $23M | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC added | 503,940 | $23M | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| AlphaCore Capital LLC trimmed | 491,001 | $22M | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| Ledyard National Bank trimmed | 486,622 | $22M | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| Paul R. Ried Financial Group, LLC added | 484,829 | $22M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| Kelman-Lazarov, Inc. trimmed | 449,338 | $21M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| Baker Ellis Asset Management LLC added | 424,635 | $19M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC added | 372,159 | $17M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Pallas Capital Advisors LLC added | 360,916 | $16M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| MANNING & NAPIER ADVISORS LLC added | 345,859 | $16M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp trimmed | 345,516 | $16M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. added | 335,389 | $15M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| GFG Capital, LLC trimmed | 326,323 | $15M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Horizon Family Wealth, Inc. added | 320,611 | $15M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Mengis Capital Management, Inc. added | 309,091 | $14M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO trimmed | 303,022 | $14M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Bridgewealth Advisory Group, LLC added | 291,728 | $13M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| CAPITAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC\CO\ /ADV trimmed | 290,883 | $13M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Hennion & Walsh Asset Management, Inc. trimmed | 286,713 | $13M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. added | 282,691 | $13M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Kings Path Partners LLC added | 281,286 | $13M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Great Point Wealth Advisors, LLC trimmed | 275,946 | $13M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Kera Capital Partners, Inc. added | 266,966 | $12M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| 1900 WEALTH MANAGEMENT LLC trimmed | 263,198 | $12M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Kestra Advisory Services, LLC added | 257,523 | $12M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| FCA CORP /TX added | 256,458 | $12M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| ATWOOD & PALMER INC trimmed | 255,696 | $12M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Gladstone Institutional Advisory LLC added | 252,089 | $12M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Corient Private Wealth LP trimmed | 243,513 | $11M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Keebeck Wealth Management added | 242,985 | $11M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Vawter Financial, Ltd. added | 230,370 | $11M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| EverSource Wealth Advisors, LLC added | 230,319 | $11M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Wealthcare Advisory Partners LLC added | 223,449 | $10M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES, LLC added | 198,572 | $9M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| NewEdge Advisors, LLC new | 197,760 | $9M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Jeter Robert S II added | 181,174 | $8M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Newman Dignan & Sheerar, Inc. added | 177,814 | $8M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP added | 176,505 | $8M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Arax Advisory Partners added | 168,494 | $8M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Baird Financial Group, Inc. trimmed | 166,636 | $8M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Blue Water Asset Management added | 165,031 | $8M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| IFP Advisors, Inc added | 158,811 | $7M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Rothschild Wealth LLC trimmed | 158,092 | $7M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Quantinno Capital Management LP added | 150,547 | $7M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV trimmed | 139,649 | $6M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| IFC Advisors LLC | 134,265 | $6M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Winthrop Advisory Group LLC added | 132,762 | $6M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Bleakley Financial Group, LLC new | 131,079 | $6M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| CFO4Life Group, LLC trimmed | 130,080 | $6M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| GeoWealth Management, LLC added | 129,617 | $6M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Creative Planning added | 128,707 | $6M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Orion Porfolio Solutions, LLC added | 105,492 | $5M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Equitable Holdings, Inc. added | 105,409 | $5M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| DRIVE WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC trimmed | 98,265 | $4M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| COZAD ASSET MANAGEMENT INC trimmed | 93,342 | $4M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Prudent Man Advisors, LLC added | 92,800 | $4M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| SageView Advisory Group, LLC added | 89,731 | $4M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Retirement Planning Group, LLC trimmed | 85,596 | $4M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| LifePlan Investment Advisors, Inc. added | 84,703 | $4M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Vestmark Advisory Solutions, Inc. added | 83,262 | $4M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP added | 81,730 | $4M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
Ownership over time
Tracked institutional holder count and total shares held by filing quarter (independent scales). The curated-era tail and any mid-ingest latest quarter are handled honestly — a partial quarter is not drawn as a collapse.
Reading this table
Funds hold the same stock for different reasons — an index fund “holds” almost everything, an active manager sizes a name to a mandate and a benchmark, and each fund entered at its own price and time. Because 13F is filed up to 45 days after quarter-end, every row is a backward-looking snapshot; a manager may have traded since. Share-class siblings (a company’s A and C shares) are rolled up to one line so a dual-class name is never double-counted. Compare like-for-like. A large holder is not an endorsement, and a fund exiting is not a warning — this is a starting question, not a verdict.
About 13F filings
A Form 13F is a quarterly disclosure that institutional investment managers with over $100 million in US-listed equities must file with the SEC. In plain English: it is a snapshot of the long stock positions a fund held at the end of a quarter. It covers long US-listed equities only — not short positions, options, cash, or private holdings — and the funds shown are the large sample we track, not the complete 13F universe.