Skip to main content
Institutional Ownership · SEC Form 13F

Who owns Greenland Mines (GRML)


Which tracked institutional funds hold GRML, how they are positioned, and who is buying versus exiting — from SEC Form 13F-HR filings. See GRML company fundamentals →

Ownership as of the 2026-Q2 13F filings (latest filed 2026-09-22). 13F is disclosed up to 45 days after quarter-end, so the most recent quarter fills in over the following weeks.

48
Institutional holders
15M
Shares held (tracked funds)
20.6%
Of shares outstanding

How tracked funds are positioned

Tracked funds moved mostly one way on GRML between 2026-Q1 and 2026-Q2: 32 added shares or opened and 6 sold shares or exited — on balance adding.

Adds and trims are measured by share count, adjusted for stock splits; the dollar figure beside a change is the value of the shares added or sold at the newer filing's price, shown for context only. 3 funds had no complete filing on file for 2026-Q1 or 2026-Q2: no 13F stored, a filing under a fifth the size of the quarter beside it (usually an amendment stored on its own, sometimes a fund that sold most of its holdings), or a first 13F, as when a book moves to a new CIK. They are left out of the new buyers, exits and changes.

A prompt to read the filings, not a verdict. 13F is a quarter-end snapshot disclosed up to 45 days late; a fund adds or exits for mandate, benchmark, and timing reasons that have nothing to do with a view on the stock. This is a starting question, not a signal to trade.

Conviction spread

GRML’s largest tracked holder by dollar value, METEORA CAPITAL, LLC, sizes it at 0.0% of its own reported 13F book, while the median holder sizes it at 0.0% of theirs — a 0.0pp conviction gap — its largest holder concentrates the name more heavily than the typical one.

Book-share is each fund’s reported value in GRML divided by its whole reported 13F book, so it is comparable across funds of different sizes and is unaffected by stock splits. A higher share means a fund has committed more of its book to the name — a starting question about conviction, not a verdict or a signal to trade.

Institutional & insider positioning

Between 2026-Q1 and 2026-Q2, across 45 tracked filers holding GRML, 32 increased or opened the position and 6 reduced or closed it, by share count adjusted for splits; over the same quarter, there were no open-market insider Form 4s.

This fuses two public signals for the same quarter — how tracked institutions changed their positions and whether insiders bought or sold in the open market. It describes what was filed; it is a starting question, not a verdict or a signal to trade.

New buyers & exits

Funds opening or closing a position in GRML between the 2026-Q1 and 2026-Q2 13F filings, and the largest changes among funds holding it in both. New buyers and exits are counted on fund presence.

Adds and trims are measured by share count, adjusted for stock splits; the dollar figure beside a change is the value of the shares added or sold at the newer filing's price, shown for context only. 3 funds had no complete filing on file for 2026-Q1 or 2026-Q2: no 13F stored, a filing under a fifth the size of the quarter beside it (usually an amendment stored on its own, sometimes a fund that sold most of its holdings), or a first 13F, as when a book moves to a new CIK. They are left out of the new buyers, exits and changes.

New buyers 21

  • CITADEL ADVISORS LLC$1M
  • Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP$260K
  • RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC$119K
  • SIGNATUREFD, LLC$52K
  • COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC$30K
  • Legacy Advisors, LLC$27K

Full exits 3

  • TWO SIGMA SECURITIES, LLC$67K
  • BlackRock, Inc.$47K
  • OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.$214

Largest adds

  • VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC$640K
  • GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC$75K
  • VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO$70K
  • NORTHERN TRUST CORP$44K
  • STATE STREET CORP$28K
  • LPL Financial LLC$10K

Largest trims

  • UBS Group AG$210K
  • SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP$12K
  • JPMORGAN CHASE & CO$89

Institutional holders

One row per tracked fund, largest reported value first. “% of value” is the fund’s share of this security’s tracked institutional value — not of shares outstanding. Rows marked stale are from an earlier filing than the security’s latest quarter — that fund is absent from the newest snapshot (position exited, or reported under a different name).

FundSharesReported value% of valueQuarter
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC new5,165,648$1M21.7%2026-Q2
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC added3,038,347$790K12.8%2026-Q2
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC added1,027,209$267K4.3%2026-Q2
Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP new1,000,000$260K4.2%2026-Q2
ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C.1,106,754$188K3.0%2026-Q2
VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO added641,720$167K2.7%2026-Q2
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC new457,086$119K1.9%2026-Q2
STATE STREET CORP added302,500$79K1.3%2026-Q2
UBS Group AG trimmed264,263$69K1.1%2026-Q2
NORTHERN TRUST CORP added247,380$64K1.0%2026-Q2
SIGNATUREFD, LLC new200,000$52K0.8%2026-Q2
D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.300,000$51K0.8%2026-Q2
XTX Topco Ltd added161,130$42K0.7%2026-Q2
MORGAN STANLEY added123,978$32K0.5%2026-Q2
COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC new113,600$30K0.5%2026-Q2
Legacy Advisors, LLC new104,595$27K0.4%2026-Q2
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP trimmed120,934$21K0.3%2026-Q2
SCOTIA CAPITAL INC.77,050$20K0.3%2026-Q2
JANE STREET GROUP, LLC new70,658$18K0.3%2026-Q2
LPL Financial LLC added56,186$15K0.2%2026-Q2
Creative Planning new38,799$10K0.2%2026-Q2
Clear Street Group Inc. added54,103$9K0.1%2026-Q2
Sunbeam Capital Management, LLC new26,000$7K0.1%2026-Q2
HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC.23,000$6K0.1%2026-Q2
SPROTT INC. new20,000$5K0.1%2026-Q2
NewEdge Advisors, LLC new20,000$5K0.1%2026-Q2
StoneX Group Inc. new11,581$4K0.1%2026-Q2
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN new16,800$4K0.1%2026-Q2
Cetera Investment Advisers new14,736$4K0.1%2026-Q2
Meridian Wealth Management, LLC new14,105$4K0.1%2026-Q2
BARCLAYS PLC new13,096$3K0.1%2026-Q2
OneDigital Investment Advisors LLC added12,000$3K0.1%2026-Q2
Vanguard Personalized Indexing Management, LLC new11,257$3K0.0%2026-Q2
EARNED WEALTH ADVISORS, LLC new10,500$3K0.0%2026-Q2
WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC added10,105$3K0.0%2026-Q2
Castleview Partners, LLC10,000$3K0.0%2026-Q2
GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC.10,000$3K0.0%2026-Q2
HOLLENCREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT new10,000$3K0.0%2026-Q2
JPMORGAN CHASE & CO trimmed9,084$2K0.0%2026-Q2
Geneos Wealth Management Inc. new7,000$2K0.0%2026-Q2
MCGUIRE CAPITAL ADVISORS INC6,500$2K0.0%2026-Q2
Hickory Point Bank & Trust5,000$1K0.0%2026-Q2
Shengqi Capital (Hong Kong) Ltd100$260.0%2026-Q2
FMR LLC new55$140.0%2026-Q2
Ankerstar Wealth, LLC5$10.0%2026-Q2
METEORA CAPITAL, LLC added5,373,755$2M28.6%2026-Q1 stale (1 quarter behind)
Brummer Multi-Strategy AB trimmed370,049$122K2.0%2026-Q1 stale (1 quarter behind)
TWO SIGMA SECURITIES, LLC new203,212$67K1.1%2026-Q1 stale (1 quarter behind)
AM INVESTMENT STRATEGIES LLC new200,000$66K1.1%2026-Q1 stale (1 quarter behind)
BlackRock, Inc.143,459$47K0.8%2026-Q1 stale (1 quarter behind)
OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. new650$2140.0%2026-Q1 stale (1 quarter behind)
VANGUARD GROUP INC added716,547$207K3.3%2025-Q4 stale (2 quarters behind)
TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP added105,548$31K0.5%2025-Q4 stale (2 quarters behind)
Virtu Financial LLC new66,694$19K0.3%2025-Q4 stale (2 quarters behind)
Algorithmic Investment Models, LLC new16,259$5K0.1%2025-Q4 stale (2 quarters behind)
Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) new8,022$2K0.0%2025-Q4 stale (2 quarters behind)
BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ trimmed603$1750.0%2025-Q4 stale (2 quarters behind)
SG Americas Securities, LLC new11,949$6K0.1%2025-Q3 stale (3 quarters behind)
Global Retirement Partners, LLC10,000$5K0.1%2025-Q3 stale (3 quarters behind)
Saba Capital Management, L.P. trimmed43,947$50K0.8%2025-Q2 stale (4 quarters behind)
Banco BTG Pactual S.A. new20,495$23K0.4%2025-Q2 stale (4 quarters behind)
CITIGROUP INC new10,449$12K0.2%2025-Q2 stale (4 quarters behind)
EP Wealth Advisors, LLC new10,000$11K0.2%2025-Q2 stale (4 quarters behind)
Warberg Asset Management LLC new10,100$3K0.0%2025-Q2 stale (4 quarters behind)
CONCOURSE FINANCIAL GROUP SECURITIES, INC.0—0.0%2025-Q2 stale (4 quarters behind)

1 parent filing withheld from the table above, and from the coverage figures, to avoid listing one book twice: CLEAR STREET LLC (last filed 2025-Q2, 54,202 shares) reconciles to its 1 current affiliate (54,103 shares) — 0.183% apart.

Ownership over time

Tracked institutional holder count and total shares held by filing quarter (independent scales). The curated-era tail and any mid-ingest latest quarter are handled honestly — a partial quarter is not drawn as a collapse.

HoldersTotal shares

Reading this table

Funds hold the same stock for different reasons — an index fund “holds” almost everything, an active manager sizes a name to a mandate and a benchmark, and each fund entered at its own price and time. Because 13F is filed up to 45 days after quarter-end, every row is a backward-looking snapshot; a manager may have traded since. Share-class siblings (a company’s A and C shares) are rolled up to one line so a dual-class name is never double-counted. Compare like-for-like. A large holder is not an endorsement, and a fund exiting is not a warning — this is a starting question, not a verdict.

About 13F filings

A Form 13F is a quarterly disclosure that institutional investment managers with over $100 million in US-listed equities must file with the SEC. In plain English: it is a snapshot of the long stock positions a fund held at the end of a quarter. It covers long US-listed equities only — not short positions, options, cash, or private holdings — and the funds shown are the large sample we track, not the complete 13F universe.

Learn how to read institutional ownership