Who owns GPIQ
Which tracked institutional funds hold GPIQ, how they are positioned, and who is buying versus exiting — from SEC Form 13F-HR filings. See GPIQ company fundamentals →
Ownership as of the 2026-Q2 13F filings (latest filed 2026-09-02). 13F is disclosed up to 45 days after quarter-end, so the most recent quarter fills in over the following weeks.
How tracked funds are positioned
Tracked funds moved mostly one way on GPIQ between 2026-Q1 and 2026-Q2: 229 added shares or opened and 44 sold shares or exited — on balance adding.
Adds and trims are measured by share count, adjusted for stock splits; the dollar figure beside a change is the value of the shares added or sold at the newer filing's price, shown for context only. 25 funds had no complete filing on file for 2026-Q1 or 2026-Q2: no 13F stored, a filing under a fifth the size of the quarter beside it (usually an amendment stored on its own, sometimes a fund that sold most of its holdings), or a first 13F, as when a book moves to a new CIK. They are left out of the new buyers, exits and changes.
A prompt to read the filings, not a verdict. 13F is a quarter-end snapshot disclosed up to 45 days late; a fund adds or exits for mandate, benchmark, and timing reasons that have nothing to do with a view on the stock. This is a starting question, not a signal to trade.
Conviction spread
GPIQ’s largest tracked holder by dollar value, LPL Financial LLC, sizes it at 0.0% of its own reported 13F book, while the median holder sizes it at 0.2% of theirs — a 0.1pp gap the other way — the median holder sizes GPIQ more heavily than its largest holder by dollar value does.
Book-share is each fund’s reported value in GPIQ divided by its whole reported 13F book, so it is comparable across funds of different sizes and is unaffected by stock splits. A higher share means a fund has committed more of its book to the name — a starting question about conviction, not a verdict or a signal to trade.
Institutional & insider positioning
Between 2026-Q1 and 2026-Q2, across 281 tracked filers holding GPIQ, 229 increased or opened the position and 44 reduced or closed it, by share count adjusted for splits; over the same quarter, there were no open-market insider Form 4s.
This fuses two public signals for the same quarter — how tracked institutions changed their positions and whether insiders bought or sold in the open market. It describes what was filed; it is a starting question, not a verdict or a signal to trade.
New buyers & exits
Funds opening or closing a position in GPIQ between the 2026-Q1 and 2026-Q2 13F filings, and the largest changes among funds holding it in both. New buyers and exits are counted on fund presence.
Adds and trims are measured by share count, adjusted for stock splits; the dollar figure beside a change is the value of the shares added or sold at the newer filing's price, shown for context only. 25 funds had no complete filing on file for 2026-Q1 or 2026-Q2: no 13F stored, a filing under a fifth the size of the quarter beside it (usually an amendment stored on its own, sometimes a fund that sold most of its holdings), or a first 13F, as when a book moves to a new CIK. They are left out of the new buyers, exits and changes.
New buyers 67
- SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP$44M
- ELEVATION POINT WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC$14M
- Vestmark Advisory Solutions, Inc.$14M
- AlphaStar Capital Management, LLC$6M
- AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC$6M
- RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC$6M
Full exits 14
- Tempus Wealth Planning, LLC$990K
- Independent Advisor Alliance$767K
- Focus Partners Advisor Solutions, LLC$604K
- Integrity Investment Advisors, LLC$604K
- Annex Advisory Services, LLC$232K
- Patriot Financial Group Insurance Agency, LLC$213K
Largest adds
- BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/$39M
- LPL Financial LLC$35M
- WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN$26M
- RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC$20M
- UBS Group AG$17M
- Sanctuary Advisors, LLC$11M
Largest trims
- PREVAIL INNOVATIVE WEALTH ADVISORS, LLC$2M
- XML Financial, LLC$965K
- COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC$798K
- Stratos Wealth Advisors, LLC$668K
- CoreCap Advisors, LLC$467K
- Synergy Financial Group, LTD$427K
Institutional holders
One row per tracked fund, most shares held first (every row is from one quarter; reported value breaks ties). “% of value” is the fund’s share of this security’s tracked institutional value — not of shares outstanding.
| Fund | Shares | Reported value | % of value | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LPL Financial LLC added | 2,891,440 | $171M | 12.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ added | 2,437,299 | $145M | 10.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC added | 1,830,968 | $109M | 7.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| Requisite Capital Management, LLC added | 1,581,010 | $94M | 6.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN added | 1,204,020 | $71M | 5.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| UBS Group AG added | 865,553 | $51M | 3.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA added | 760,586 | $45M | 3.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP new | 743,204 | $44M | 3.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Cerity Partners LLC added | 729,813 | $43M | 3.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC added | 634,074 | $38M | 2.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| GGM Financial LLC added | 529,280 | $31M | 2.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES, LLC added | 509,531 | $30M | 2.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. added | 388,395 | $23M | 1.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC trimmed | 358,676 | $21M | 1.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| EP Wealth Advisors, LLC added | 347,123 | $21M | 1.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| PATTEN & PATTEN INC/TN added | 275,350 | $16M | 1.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| AMERICAN NATIONAL BANK & TRUST added | 256,482 | $15M | 1.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Cetera Investment Advisers added | 251,726 | $15M | 1.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| Ellis Investment Partners, LLC added | 245,893 | $15M | 1.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| Bensler, LLC added | 237,081 | $14M | 1.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| ELEVATION POINT WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC new | 233,850 | $14M | 1.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| Vestmark Advisory Solutions, Inc. new | 233,592 | $14M | 1.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| MGO ONE SEVEN LLC added | 212,534 | $13M | 0.9% | 2026-Q2 |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC added | 212,391 | $13M | 0.9% | 2026-Q2 |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP added | 211,461 | $13M | 0.9% | 2026-Q2 |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO added | 208,459 | $12M | 0.9% | 2026-Q2 |
| Sanctuary Advisors, LLC added | 207,333 | $12M | 0.9% | 2026-Q2 |
| Markowski Investments | 202,683 | $12M | 0.8% | 2026-Q2 |
| Equitable Holdings, Inc. added | 182,805 | $11M | 0.8% | 2026-Q2 |
| XML Financial, LLC trimmed | 159,217 | $9M | 0.7% | 2026-Q2 |
| Kestra Advisory Services, LLC added | 143,434 | $9M | 0.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| Wick Capital Partners, LLC added | 140,128 | $8M | 0.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| Significant Wealth Partners LLC added | 133,953 | $8M | 0.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| Navis Wealth Advisors, LLC added | 133,453 | $8M | 0.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| MJP ASSOCIATES INC /ADV added | 130,370 | $8M | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| Advisor OS, LLC added | 130,370 | $8M | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC added | 124,235 | $7M | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP added | 111,223 | $7M | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| Delta Investment Management, LLC added | 109,061 | $6M | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| &PARTNERS added | 108,872 | $6M | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| AlphaStar Capital Management, LLC new | 108,294 | $6M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| Mason & Associates Inc added | 105,390 | $6M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC new | 105,335 | $6M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| Cannon Advisors, Inc. added | 104,623 | $6M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC new | 102,800 | $6M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| Semus Wealth Partners LLC added | 96,001 | $6M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| Z3 Capital Partners, LLC new | 94,225 | $6M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| SHP Wealth Management new | 92,916 | $6M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| Reyes Financial Architecture, Inc. new | 92,456 | $5M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| PREVAIL INNOVATIVE WEALTH ADVISORS, LLC trimmed | 91,748 | $5M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| Private Advisor Group, LLC added | 90,673 | $5M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| Arsenal Capital Advisors LLC added | 90,155 | $5M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| MISSION WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LP new | 89,977 | $5M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC added | 87,171 | $5M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| Kraft, Davis & Associates, LLC added | 83,081 | $5M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp added | 82,583 | $5M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| PARAGON FINANCIAL PARTNERS, INC. added | 79,814 | $4M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| NewEdge Advisors, LLC new | 75,821 | $4M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Aurdan Capital Management, LLC added | 75,821 | $4M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| RiverFront Investment Group, LLC added | 74,569 | $4M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| CHILDRESS CAPITAL ADVISORS, LLC added | 72,497 | $4M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Tandem Financial, LLC added | 72,476 | $4M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| WNY Asset Management, LLC added | 69,294 | $4M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Cedarwood Wealth LLC added | 68,306 | $4M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. added | 66,764 | $4M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Waverly Advisors, LLC added | 63,053 | $4M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Cornerstone Advisory, LLC added | 62,421 | $4M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Strategic Blueprint, LLC added | 60,740 | $4M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Tradition Wealth Management, LLC added | 60,690 | $4M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Ethos Financial Group, LLC added | 59,338 | $3M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| CREATIVE FINANCIAL DESIGNS INC /ADV added | 58,990 | $3M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| SBI Securities Co., Ltd. new | 57,254 | $3M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Castle Rock Wealth Management, LLC added | 57,155 | $3M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Stratos Wealth Partners, LTD. added | 54,032 | $3M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Modern Wealth Management, LLC added | 53,900 | $3M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Bridgewealth Advisory Group, LLC added | 53,453 | $3M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| COMPASS FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 52,583 | $3M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Arax Advisory Partners added | 45,866 | $3M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Avestar Capital, LLC | 43,919 | $3M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Inscription Capital, LLC added | 42,003 | $2M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| LANARK FINANCIAL, INC. added | 41,614 | $2M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Invst, LLC added | 40,755 | $2M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Regal Investment Advisors LLC trimmed | 40,447 | $2M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES, LLC added | 39,650 | $2M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| KESTRA PRIVATE WEALTH SERVICES, LLC trimmed | 39,123 | $2M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Capital Investment Advisory Services, LLC added | 38,761 | $2M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Symphony Financial, Ltd. Co. added | 38,348 | $2M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP added | 37,626 | $2M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Investors Portfolio Services LLC added | 37,358 | $2M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Mayfair Advisory Group, LLC added | 37,120 | $2M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Beacon Financial Advisory LLC added | 36,579 | $2M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| KINGSWOOD WEALTH ADVISORS, LLC trimmed | 36,402 | $2M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| KENNEDY INVESTMENT GROUP, INC. added | 35,122 | $2M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Kingsview Wealth Management, LLC added | 34,622 | $2M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| TOWNSEND ASSET MANAGEMENT CORP /NC/ /ADV added | 33,537 | $2M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| GARRISON BRADFORD & ASSOCIATES INC added | 33,480 | $2M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| PFG Investments, LLC trimmed | 33,354 | $2M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Beta Wealth Group, Inc. trimmed | 32,893 | $2M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Triumph Capital Management added | 30,567 | $2M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Quantinno Capital Management LP added | 30,118 | $2M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
Ownership over time
Tracked institutional holder count and total shares held by filing quarter (independent scales). The curated-era tail and any mid-ingest latest quarter are handled honestly — a partial quarter is not drawn as a collapse.
Reading this table
Funds hold the same stock for different reasons — an index fund “holds” almost everything, an active manager sizes a name to a mandate and a benchmark, and each fund entered at its own price and time. Because 13F is filed up to 45 days after quarter-end, every row is a backward-looking snapshot; a manager may have traded since. Share-class siblings (a company’s A and C shares) are rolled up to one line so a dual-class name is never double-counted. Compare like-for-like. A large holder is not an endorsement, and a fund exiting is not a warning — this is a starting question, not a verdict.
About 13F filings
A Form 13F is a quarterly disclosure that institutional investment managers with over $100 million in US-listed equities must file with the SEC. In plain English: it is a snapshot of the long stock positions a fund held at the end of a quarter. It covers long US-listed equities only — not short positions, options, cash, or private holdings — and the funds shown are the large sample we track, not the complete 13F universe.