Who owns FRP Holdings (FRPH)
Which tracked institutional funds hold FRPH, how they are positioned, and who is buying versus exiting — from SEC Form 13F-HR filings. See FRPH company fundamentals →
Ownership as of the 2026-Q1 13F filings (latest filed 2026-05-18). 13F is disclosed up to 45 days after quarter-end, so the most recent quarter fills in over the following weeks.
How the tape is positioned
9 tracked funds added or opened FRPH while 17 trimmed or exited it between 2025-Q4 and 2026-Q1 — the tape is split. When large holders disagree on a name, the funds moving first are sometimes ahead of the story.
A prompt to read the filings, not a verdict. 13F is a quarter-end snapshot disclosed up to 45 days late; a fund adds or exits for mandate, benchmark, and timing reasons that have nothing to do with a view on the stock. This is a starting question, not a signal to trade.
Conviction spread
FRPH’s largest tracked holder by dollar value, HighTower Advisors, LLC, sizes it at 0.0% of its own reported 13F book, while the median holder sizes it at 0.0% of theirs — a 0.0pp conviction gap — its largest holder concentrates the name more heavily than the typical one.
Book-share is each fund’s reported value in FRPH divided by its whole reported 13F book, so it is comparable across funds of different sizes and is unaffected by stock splits. A higher share means a fund has committed more of its book to the name — a starting question about conviction, not a verdict or a signal to trade.
Institutional & insider positioning
Between 2025-Q4 and 2026-Q1, across 109 tracked filers holding FRPH, 55 increased or opened the position and 48 reduced or closed it; over the same quarter, open-market insider Form 4s were net purchases.
This fuses two public signals for the same quarter — how tracked institutions changed their positions and whether insiders bought or sold in the open market. It describes what was filed; it is a starting question, not a verdict or a signal to trade.
New buyers & exits
Funds opening or closing a position in FRPH between the 2025-Q4 and 2026-Q1 13F filings, and the largest changes among funds holding it in both. New buyers and exits are counted on fund presence (split-invariant); adds and trims are measured on reported value.
New buyers 3
- VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC$11M
- VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO$2M
- VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC$1M
Full exits 3
- VANGUARD GROUP INC$15M
- TWO SIGMA ADVISERS, LP$2M
- HRT FINANCIAL LP$567K
Largest adds
- CITIGROUP INC$2M
- TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP$2M
- Guardian Wealth Management, Inc.$1M
- MORGAN STANLEY$1M
- RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC$1M
- Qube Research & Technologies Ltd$967K
Largest trims
- UBS Group AG$3M
- HighTower Advisors, LLC$2M
- LB Partners LLC$2M
- GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC$1M
- DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP$1M
- JANE STREET GROUP, LLC$1M
Institutional holders
One row per tracked fund, largest reported value first. “% of value” is the fund’s share of this security’s tracked institutional value — not of shares outstanding. Rows marked stale are from an earlier filing than the security’s latest quarter — that fund is absent from the newest snapshot (position exited, or reported under a different name).
| Fund | Shares | Reported value | % of value | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HighTower Advisors, LLC trimmed | 1,926,867 | $42M | 18.3% | 2026-Q1 |
| BlackRock, Inc. added | 1,110,253 | $28M | 12.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP trimmed | 1,136,088 | $25M | 10.8% | 2026-Q1 |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC new | 510,045 | $11M | 4.9% | 2026-Q1 |
| STATE STREET CORP added | 313,797 | $8M | 3.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC added | 287,157 | $6M | 2.7% | 2026-Q1 |
| SPROTT INC. | 284,340 | $6M | 2.7% | 2026-Q1 |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP added | 283,892 | $6M | 2.7% | 2026-Q1 |
| SCS Capital Management LLC | 205,808 | $5M | 2.0% | 2026-Q1 |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP trimmed | 156,211 | $4M | 1.7% | 2026-Q2 |
| INTREPID CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC added | 176,483 | $4M | 1.7% | 2026-Q1 |
| MORGAN STANLEY added | 155,280 | $3M | 1.5% | 2026-Q1 |
| SALEM INVESTMENT COUNSELORS INC trimmed | 114,334 | $3M | 1.1% | 2026-Q1 |
| Estabrook Capital Management trimmed | 114,281 | $3M | 1.1% | 2026-Q1 |
| Oppenheimer & Close, LLC | 112,290 | $2M | 1.1% | 2026-Q1 |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC trimmed | 111,967 | $2M | 1.1% | 2026-Q1 |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd added | 109,986 | $2M | 1.0% | 2026-Q1 |
| THIRD AVENUE MANAGEMENT LLC trimmed | 107,160 | $2M | 1.0% | 2026-Q1 |
| CITIGROUP INC added | 104,224 | $2M | 1.0% | 2026-Q1 |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC trimmed | 98,325 | $2M | 0.9% | 2026-Q1 |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP added | 93,242 | $2M | 0.9% | 2026-Q1 |
| Guardian Wealth Management, Inc. added | 93,130 | $2M | 0.9% | 2026-Q1 |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC added | 89,261 | $2M | 0.8% | 2026-Q1 |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC added | 74,657 | $2M | 0.8% | 2026-Q2 |
| HB Wealth Management, LLC added | 84,118 | $2M | 0.8% | 2026-Q1 |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO new | 81,855 | $2M | 0.8% | 2026-Q1 |
| Quantinno Capital Management LP added | 80,364 | $2M | 0.8% | 2026-Q1 |
| Creative Planning trimmed | 74,531 | $2M | 0.7% | 2026-Q1 |
| Meixler Investment Management, Ltd. added | 70,587 | $2M | 0.7% | 2026-Q1 |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC new | 67,096 | $1M | 0.6% | 2026-Q1 |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC trimmed | 52,000 | $1M | 0.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| EPACRIA CAPITAL PARTNERS, LLC | 58,217 | $1M | 0.6% | 2026-Q1 |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC trimmed | 53,995 | $1M | 0.5% | 2026-Q1 |
| Palisades Investment Partners, LLC trimmed | 46,102 | $1M | 0.4% | 2026-Q1 |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp trimmed | 41,274 | $903K | 0.4% | 2026-Q1 |
| GSA CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP trimmed | 37,443 | $819K | 0.4% | 2026-Q1 |
| Teton Advisors, LLC | 35,000 | $766K | 0.3% | 2026-Q1 |
| FMR LLC added | 25,974 | $649K | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ added | 23,589 | $590K | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC trimmed | 26,376 | $577K | 0.3% | 2026-Q1 |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP trimmed | 24,675 | $540K | 0.2% | 2026-Q1 |
| Nuveen, LLC trimmed | 23,921 | $523K | 0.2% | 2026-Q1 |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ added | 21,982 | $481K | 0.2% | 2026-Q1 |
| NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND | 21,543 | $471K | 0.2% | 2026-Q1 |
| Quinn Opportunity Partners LLC | 18,724 | $410K | 0.2% | 2026-Q1 |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS trimmed | 16,311 | $357K | 0.2% | 2026-Q1 |
| NEEDHAM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC new | 15,000 | $328K | 0.1% | 2026-Q1 |
| MARTINGALE ASSET MANAGEMENT L P trimmed | 14,510 | $317K | 0.1% | 2026-Q1 |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. new | 14,380 | $315K | 0.1% | 2026-Q1 |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. added | 13,390 | $305K | 0.1% | 2026-Q1 |
| XTX Topco Ltd added | 11,845 | $259K | 0.1% | 2026-Q1 |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC trimmed | 11,541 | $253K | 0.1% | 2026-Q1 |
| EverSource Wealth Advisors, LLC added | 1,918 | $231K | 0.1% | 2026-Q1 |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ added | 10,446 | $229K | 0.1% | 2026-Q1 |
| Sequoia Financial Advisors, LLC added | 10,044 | $220K | 0.1% | 2026-Q1 |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC trimmed | 9,974 | $218K | 0.1% | 2026-Q1 |
| LB Partners LLC trimmed | 9,582 | $210K | 0.1% | 2026-Q1 |
| Invesco Ltd. trimmed | 8,137 | $203K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN trimmed | 8,692 | $190K | 0.1% | 2026-Q1 |
| BARCLAYS PLC trimmed | 7,659 | $168K | 0.1% | 2026-Q1 |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO trimmed | 7,439 | $166K | 0.1% | 2026-Q1 |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS trimmed | 6,728 | $147K | 0.1% | 2026-Q1 |
| MetLife Investment Management, LLC added | 6,711 | $147K | 0.1% | 2026-Q1 |
| CALDWELL SUTTER CAPITAL, INC. | 5,932 | $130K | 0.1% | 2026-Q1 |
| PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP, INC. added | 5,555 | $122K | 0.1% | 2026-Q1 |
| MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. added | 5,536 | $121K | 0.1% | 2026-Q1 |
| UBS Group AG trimmed | 5,348 | $117K | 0.1% | 2026-Q1 |
| Vanguard Global Advisers, LLC new | 4,109 | $90K | 0.0% | 2026-Q1 |
| Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp | 4,000 | $88K | 0.0% | 2026-Q1 |
| Police & Firemen's Retirement System of New Jersey | 3,405 | $75K | 0.0% | 2026-Q1 |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. added | 2,848 | $62K | 0.0% | 2026-Q1 |
| Versant Capital Management, Inc trimmed | 2,512 | $55K | 0.0% | 2026-Q1 |
| CWM, LLC added | 2,504 | $55K | 0.0% | 2026-Q1 |
| QUADRANT CAPITAL GROUP LLC added | 112 | $49K | 0.0% | 2026-Q1 |
| STRS OHIO | 2,200 | $48K | 0.0% | 2026-Q1 |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) added | 1,856 | $41K | 0.0% | 2026-Q1 |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC added | 652,318 | $15M | 6.5% | 2025-Q4 stale |
| DAVENPORT & Co LLC trimmed | 93,406 | $3M | 1.2% | 2025-Q1 stale |
| TWO SIGMA ADVISERS, LP added | 93,600 | $2M | 0.9% | 2025-Q4 stale |
| Mountain Lake Investment Management LLC added | 66,799 | $2M | 0.8% | 2025-Q2 stale |
| Teton Advisors, Inc. | 35,000 | $941K | 0.4% | 2025-Q2 stale |
| Focus Partners Wealth new | 1,718 | $724K | 0.3% | 2025-Q3 stale |
| Swiss National Bank | 23,700 | $577K | 0.3% | 2025-Q3 stale |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP trimmed | 24,883 | $567K | 0.2% | 2025-Q4 stale |
| LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC added | 17,082 | $488K | 0.2% | 2025-Q1 stale |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP trimmed | 14,876 | $400K | 0.2% | 2025-Q2 stale |
| ExodusPoint Capital Management, LP new | 12,650 | $308K | 0.1% | 2025-Q3 stale |
| INTECH INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC new | 9,416 | $269K | 0.1% | 2025-Q1 stale |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC added | 9,499 | $255K | 0.1% | 2025-Q2 stale |
| Universal- Beteiligungs- und Servicegesellschaft mbH trimmed | 10,213 | $249K | 0.1% | 2025-Q3 stale |
| ROBOTTI ROBERT | 9,000 | $242K | 0.1% | 2025-Q2 stale |
| CANADA LIFE ASSURANCE Co added | 9,990 | $242K | 0.1% | 2025-Q3 stale |
| EntryPoint Capital, LLC new | 8,593 | $231K | 0.1% | 2025-Q2 stale |
| Pathstone Holdings, LLC trimmed | 7,350 | $210K | 0.1% | 2025-Q1 stale |
| EVERETT HARRIS & CO /CA/ trimmed | 7,034 | $201K | 0.1% | 2025-Q1 stale |
| Corebridge Financial, Inc. trimmed | 6,529 | $187K | 0.1% | 2025-Q1 stale |
| SG Americas Securities, LLC added | 7,337 | $167K | 0.1% | 2025-Q4 stale |
| Lindbrook Capital, LLC | 4,600 | $131K | 0.1% | 2025-Q1 stale |
| KLP KAPITALFORVALTNING AS | 3,400 | $83K | 0.0% | 2025-Q3 stale |
| TRUST CO OF VERMONT | 1,700 | $39K | 0.0% | 2025-Q4 stale |
Ownership over time
Tracked institutional holder count and total shares held by filing quarter (independent scales). The curated-era tail and any mid-ingest latest quarter are handled honestly — a partial quarter is not drawn as a collapse.
Reading this table
Funds hold the same stock for different reasons — an index fund “holds” almost everything, an active manager sizes a name to a mandate and a benchmark, and each fund entered at its own price and time. Because 13F is filed up to 45 days after quarter-end, every row is a backward-looking snapshot; a manager may have traded since. Share-class siblings (a company’s A and C shares) are rolled up to one line so a dual-class name is never double-counted. Compare like-for-like. A large holder is not an endorsement, and a fund exiting is not a warning — this is a starting question, not a verdict.
About 13F filings
A Form 13F is a quarterly disclosure that institutional investment managers with over $100 million in US-listed equities must file with the SEC. In plain English: it is a snapshot of the long stock positions a fund held at the end of a quarter. It covers long US-listed equities only — not short positions, options, cash, or private holdings — and the funds shown are the large sample we track, not the complete 13F universe.