Who owns EDGF
Which tracked institutional funds hold EDGF, how they are positioned, and who is buying versus exiting — from SEC Form 13F-HR filings. See EDGF company fundamentals →
Ownership as of the 2026-Q2 13F filings (latest filed 2026-08-14). 13F is disclosed up to 45 days after quarter-end, so the most recent quarter fills in over the following weeks.
How the tape is positioned
7 tracked funds added or opened EDGF while 13 trimmed or exited it between 2026-Q1 and 2026-Q2 — the tape is split. When large holders disagree on a name, the funds moving first are sometimes ahead of the story.
A prompt to read the filings, not a verdict. 13F is a quarter-end snapshot disclosed up to 45 days late; a fund adds or exits for mandate, benchmark, and timing reasons that have nothing to do with a view on the stock. This is a starting question, not a signal to trade.
Conviction spread
EDGF’s largest tracked holder by dollar value, Orion Porfolio Solutions, LLC, sizes it at 2.5% of its own reported 13F book, while the median holder sizes it at 0.0% of theirs — a 2.5pp conviction gap — its largest holder concentrates the name more heavily than the typical one.
Book-share is each fund’s reported value in EDGF divided by its whole reported 13F book, so it is comparable across funds of different sizes and is unaffected by stock splits. A higher share means a fund has committed more of its book to the name — a starting question about conviction, not a verdict or a signal to trade.
Institutional & insider positioning
Between 2026-Q1 and 2026-Q2, across 32 tracked filers holding EDGF, 11 increased or opened the position and 24 reduced or closed it; over the same quarter, there were no open-market insider Form 4s.
This fuses two public signals for the same quarter — how tracked institutions changed their positions and whether insiders bought or sold in the open market. It describes what was filed; it is a starting question, not a verdict or a signal to trade.
New buyers & exits
Funds opening or closing a position in EDGF between the 2026-Q1 and 2026-Q2 13F filings, and the largest changes among funds holding it in both. New buyers and exits are counted on fund presence (split-invariant); adds and trims are measured on reported value.
New buyers 2
- Diversify Advisory Services, LLC$2M
- GTS SECURITIES LLC$539K
Full exits 3
- Private Advisor Group, LLC$3M
- Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc.$2M
- INTEGRITY ALLIANCE, LLC.$1M
Largest adds
- ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC$5M
- CITADEL ADVISORS LLC$2M
- DIVERSIFY WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC$1M
- C2P Capital Advisory Group, LLC d.b.a. Prosperity Capital Advisors$969K
- GWN SECURITIES INC.$588K
Largest trims
- Orion Porfolio Solutions, LLC$38M
- OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.$24M
- 3EDGE Asset Management, LP$3M
- POTOMAC FUND MANAGEMENT INC /ADV$2M
- AMG Asset Management Group, Inc.$2M
- Strategic Blueprint, LLC$2M
Institutional holders
One row per tracked fund, largest reported value first. “% of value” is the fund’s share of this security’s tracked institutional value — not of shares outstanding. Rows marked stale are from an earlier filing than the security’s latest quarter — that fund is absent from the newest snapshot (position exited, or reported under a different name).
| Fund | Shares | Reported value | % of value | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orion Porfolio Solutions, LLC trimmed | 13,145,837 | $324M | 60.9% | 2026-Q2 |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. trimmed | 5,081,631 | $125M | 23.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC added | 988,407 | $24M | 4.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| Strategic Blueprint, LLC trimmed | 341,857 | $8M | 1.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| POTOMAC FUND MANAGEMENT INC /ADV trimmed | 233,683 | $6M | 1.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Silver Grove Financial Group, Inc. trimmed | 231,440 | $6M | 1.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| GWN SECURITIES INC. added | 173,616 | $4M | 0.8% | 2026-Q2 |
| 3EDGE Asset Management, LP trimmed | 155,145 | $4M | 0.7% | 2026-Q2 |
| AMG Asset Management Group, Inc. trimmed | 138,399 | $3M | 0.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| Diversify Advisory Services, LLC new | 94,219 | $2M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| DIVERSIFY WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC added | 94,219 | $2M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC added | 86,111 | $2M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| LPL Financial LLC added | 82,791 | $2M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| Ausdal Financial Partners, Inc. trimmed | 69,435 | $2M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Ashton Thomas Private Wealth, LLC trimmed | 57,241 | $1M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| CFS Investment Advisory Services, LLC added | 51,504 | $1M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| C2P Capital Advisory Group, LLC d.b.a. Prosperity Capital Advisors added | 47,646 | $1M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| GTS SECURITIES LLC added | 21,876 | $539K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Atria Investments, Inc trimmed | 16,041 | $395K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Sowell Financial Services LLC trimmed | 16,041 | $395K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Koshinski Asset Management, Inc. trimmed | 15,610 | $385K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp trimmed | 14,144 | $349K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Sanctuary Advisors, LLC trimmed | 14,142 | $349K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC. new | 13,980 | $345K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| COLDSTREAM CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC trimmed | 13,829 | $341K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP trimmed | 12,475 | $307K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC trimmed | 11,691 | $288K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Concurrent Investment Advisors, LLC trimmed | 9,199 | $227K | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| PACIFIC FINANCIAL GROUP INC trimmed | 8,328 | $205K | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| Mowery & Schoenfeld Wealth Management, LLC | 2,971 | $73K | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| UBS Group AG added | 562 | $14K | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| ASSETMARK, INC | 169 | $4K | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| Private Advisor Group, LLC added | 129,156 | $3M | 0.6% | 2026-Q1 stale (1 quarter behind) |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. added | 94,024 | $2M | 0.4% | 2026-Q1 stale (1 quarter behind) |
| INTEGRITY ALLIANCE, LLC. added | 57,027 | $1M | 0.3% | 2026-Q1 stale (1 quarter behind) |
| BridgePort Financial Solutions, LLC new | 9,004 | $223K | 0.0% | 2026-Q1 stale (1 quarter behind) |
| TSFG, LLC | 932 | $23K | 0.0% | 2026-Q1 stale (1 quarter behind) |
| Savvy Advisors, Inc. new | 39,195 | $974K | 0.2% | 2025-Q3 stale (3 quarters behind) |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC new | 8,539 | $212K | 0.0% | 2025-Q3 stale (3 quarters behind) |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO new | 2,068 | $51K | 0.0% | 2025-Q3 stale (3 quarters behind) |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA new | 299 | $7K | 0.0% | 2025-Q3 stale (3 quarters behind) |
| Bay Colony Advisory Group, Inc d/b/a Bay Colony Advisors new | 11,095 | $274K | 0.1% | 2025-Q2 stale (4 quarters behind) |
| MORGAN STANLEY new | 901 | $22K | 0.0% | 2025-Q2 stale (4 quarters behind) |
| CONCOURSE FINANCIAL GROUP SECURITIES, INC. | 0 | — | 0.0% | 2025-Q2 stale (4 quarters behind) |
Ownership over time
Tracked institutional holder count and total shares held by filing quarter (independent scales). The curated-era tail and any mid-ingest latest quarter are handled honestly — a partial quarter is not drawn as a collapse.
Reading this table
Funds hold the same stock for different reasons — an index fund “holds” almost everything, an active manager sizes a name to a mandate and a benchmark, and each fund entered at its own price and time. Because 13F is filed up to 45 days after quarter-end, every row is a backward-looking snapshot; a manager may have traded since. Share-class siblings (a company’s A and C shares) are rolled up to one line so a dual-class name is never double-counted. Compare like-for-like. A large holder is not an endorsement, and a fund exiting is not a warning — this is a starting question, not a verdict.
About 13F filings
A Form 13F is a quarterly disclosure that institutional investment managers with over $100 million in US-listed equities must file with the SEC. In plain English: it is a snapshot of the long stock positions a fund held at the end of a quarter. It covers long US-listed equities only — not short positions, options, cash, or private holdings — and the funds shown are the large sample we track, not the complete 13F universe.