Who owns DYNF
Which tracked institutional funds hold DYNF, how they are positioned, and who is buying versus exiting — from SEC Form 13F-HR filings. See DYNF company fundamentals →
Ownership as of the 2026-Q2 13F filings (latest filed 2026-08-17). 13F is disclosed up to 45 days after quarter-end, so the most recent quarter fills in over the following weeks.
How tracked funds are positioned
570 tracked funds added shares of DYNF or opened a position while 270 sold shares or exited between 2026-Q1 and 2026-Q2 — the funds were divided. When large holders disagree on a name, the funds moving first are sometimes ahead of the story.
Adds and trims are measured by share count, adjusted for stock splits; the dollar figure beside a change is the value of the shares added or sold at the newer filing's price, shown for context only. 60 funds had no complete filing on file for 2026-Q1 or 2026-Q2: no 13F stored, a filing under a fifth the size of the quarter beside it (usually an amendment stored on its own, sometimes a fund that sold most of its holdings), or a first 13F, as when a book moves to a new CIK. They are left out of the new buyers, exits and changes.
A prompt to read the filings, not a verdict. 13F is a quarter-end snapshot disclosed up to 45 days late; a fund adds or exits for mandate, benchmark, and timing reasons that have nothing to do with a view on the stock. This is a starting question, not a signal to trade.
Conviction spread
DYNF’s largest tracked holder by dollar value, ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC, sizes it at 1.8% of its own reported 13F book, while the median holder sizes it at 1.3% of theirs — a 0.5pp conviction gap — its largest holder concentrates the name more heavily than the typical one.
Book-share is each fund’s reported value in DYNF divided by its whole reported 13F book, so it is comparable across funds of different sizes and is unaffected by stock splits. A higher share means a fund has committed more of its book to the name — a starting question about conviction, not a verdict or a signal to trade.
Institutional & insider positioning
Between 2026-Q1 and 2026-Q2, across 863 tracked filers holding DYNF, 570 increased or opened the position and 270 reduced or closed it, by share count adjusted for splits; over the same quarter, there were no open-market insider Form 4s.
This fuses two public signals for the same quarter — how tracked institutions changed their positions and whether insiders bought or sold in the open market. It describes what was filed; it is a starting question, not a verdict or a signal to trade.
New buyers & exits
Funds opening or closing a position in DYNF between the 2026-Q1 and 2026-Q2 13F filings, and the largest changes among funds holding it in both. New buyers and exits are counted on fund presence.
Adds and trims are measured by share count, adjusted for stock splits; the dollar figure beside a change is the value of the shares added or sold at the newer filing's price, shown for context only. 60 funds had no complete filing on file for 2026-Q1 or 2026-Q2: no 13F stored, a filing under a fifth the size of the quarter beside it (usually an amendment stored on its own, sometimes a fund that sold most of its holdings), or a first 13F, as when a book moves to a new CIK. They are left out of the new buyers, exits and changes.
New buyers 104
- NewEdge Advisors, LLC$297M
- Bluespring Wealth Management, LLC$52M
- Hennion & Walsh Asset Management, Inc.$45M
- Cardinal Strategic Wealth Guidance$19M
- Redhawk Wealth Advisors, Inc.$11M
- Rochester Wealth Strategies, LLC$10M
Full exits 39
- Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC$103M
- Visionary Wealth Advisors$6M
- GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC$5M
- GTS FINANCIAL, LLC$4M
- SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP$4M
- GTS SECURITIES LLC$3M
Largest adds
- LPL Financial LLC$339M
- ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC$278M
- NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO$131M
- MML INVESTORS SERVICES, LLC$129M
- MORGAN STANLEY$127M
- Mirae Asset Global Investments Co., Ltd.$118M
Largest trims
- TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP$33M
- KWB Wealth$24M
- Mariner, LLC$22M
- Presidio Capital Management, LLC$20M
- Patriot Financial Group Insurance Agency, LLC$14M
- TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL$13M
Institutional holders
One row per tracked fund, most shares held first (every row is from one quarter; reported value breaks ties). “% of value” is the fund’s share of this security’s tracked institutional value — not of shares outstanding.
| Fund | Shares | Reported value | % of value | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC added | 113,045,712 | $7.7B | 23.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| LPL Financial LLC added | 48,787,074 | $3.3B | 10.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| First Command Advisory Services, Inc. added | 29,895,099 | $2.0B | 6.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| BlackRock, Inc. added | 23,992,247 | $1.6B | 5.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO added | 23,668,393 | $1.6B | 4.9% | 2026-Q2 |
| MORGAN STANLEY added | 19,225,934 | $1.3B | 4.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC added | 16,214,480 | $1.1B | 3.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO added | 15,169,385 | $1.0B | 3.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ added | 12,731,867 | $866M | 2.7% | 2026-Q2 |
| Dynasty Wealth Management, LLC added | 11,684,774 | $795M | 2.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES, LLC added | 9,131,187 | $621M | 1.9% | 2026-Q2 |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC added | 8,352,926 | $568M | 1.7% | 2026-Q2 |
| Cetera Investment Advisers added | 7,874,124 | $536M | 1.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| Envestnet Portfolio Solutions, Inc. added | 6,665,461 | $453M | 1.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| SAGESPRING WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC added | 6,481,606 | $441M | 1.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN added | 5,677,609 | $386M | 1.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC added | 4,912,649 | $334M | 1.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| Merit Financial Group, LLC added | 4,521,034 | $307M | 0.9% | 2026-Q2 |
| NewEdge Advisors, LLC added | 4,366,134 | $297M | 0.9% | 2026-Q2 |
| OneDigital Investment Advisors LLC added | 3,957,034 | $269M | 0.8% | 2026-Q2 |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. added | 3,872,962 | $263M | 0.8% | 2026-Q2 |
| SOFI WEALTH, LLC added | 3,791,928 | $258M | 0.8% | 2026-Q2 |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp added | 3,743,858 | $255M | 0.8% | 2026-Q2 |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA added | 3,601,913 | $245M | 0.8% | 2026-Q2 |
| OpenArc Corporate Advisory, LLC added | 3,574,841 | $243M | 0.7% | 2026-Q2 |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP added | 3,090,804 | $205M | 0.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| Foundations Investment Advisors, LLC added | 2,970,337 | $202M | 0.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| Arax Advisory Partners added | 2,961,917 | $201M | 0.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP added | 2,771,211 | $188M | 0.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| Sanctuary Advisors, LLC added | 2,669,958 | $182M | 0.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| Equitable Holdings, Inc. added | 2,561,010 | $174M | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| JB Capital LLC added | 2,526,004 | $172M | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| UBS Group AG added | 2,226,279 | $151M | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| Parallel Advisors, LLC added | 2,216,869 | $151M | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| Mirae Asset Global Investments Co., Ltd. added | 2,155,320 | $147M | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| FORM Wealth Advisors, LLC trimmed | 2,147,451 | $146M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| Stratos Wealth Partners, LTD. added | 1,944,759 | $132M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| UNITED CAPITAL FINANCIAL ADVISORS, LLC added | 1,829,101 | $124M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| ASSETMARK, INC trimmed | 1,663,733 | $113M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Advocacy Wealth Management, LLC trimmed | 1,478,143 | $101M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| KAYNE ANDERSON RUDNICK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC added | 1,451,696 | $99M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| AE Wealth Management LLC added | 1,365,967 | $93M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Cerity Partners LLC added | 1,341,644 | $91M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP added | 1,286,834 | $88M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| IHT Wealth Management, LLC added | 1,281,560 | $87M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Vise Technologies, Inc. added | 1,272,182 | $87M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Private Advisor Group, LLC trimmed | 1,186,443 | $81M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Atria Investments, Inc added | 1,114,211 | $76M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Ascent Group, LLC added | 1,111,944 | $76M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Stratos Investment Management, LLC added | 1,098,761 | $75M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| C2P Capital Advisory Group, LLC d.b.a. Prosperity Capital Advisors added | 1,043,867 | $71M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| EASTERN BANK added | 1,024,706 | $70M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| BlueStem Wealth Partners, LLC trimmed | 1,010,013 | $69M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| CreativeOne Wealth, LLC trimmed | 1,005,732 | $68M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Icon Wealth Advisors, LLC added | 996,280 | $68M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Shah Wealth Advisors, LLC | 993,630 | $68M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Kestra Advisory Services, LLC added | 935,568 | $64M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| MGO ONE SEVEN LLC added | 899,028 | $61M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| High Probability Advisors, LLC added | 881,484 | $60M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Shepherd Financial Partners LLC added | 864,111 | $59M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Vestmark Advisory Solutions, Inc. added | 824,650 | $56M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Tennessee Valley Asset Management Partners added | 805,223 | $55M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Tulsa Wealth Advisors, INC trimmed | 803,921 | $55M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Triad Wealth Partners, LLC added | 798,464 | $55M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| &PARTNERS added | 797,304 | $54M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| MA Private Wealth added | 791,623 | $54M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Embree Financial Group added | 771,583 | $52M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| BARINGS LLC added | 765,431 | $52M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC trimmed | 763,636 | $52M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Bluespring Wealth Management, LLC new | 757,373 | $52M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Sharkey, Howes & Javer trimmed | 749,348 | $51M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| CFO4Life Group, LLC trimmed | 727,641 | $49M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Ameritas Advisory Services, LLC added | 716,491 | $49M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Ullmann Wealth Partners Group, LLC added | 692,851 | $47M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| SPINNAKER TRUST added | 682,844 | $46M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| West Wealth Group, LLC added | 676,626 | $46M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| WEALTH ALLIANCE, LLC added | 672,554 | $46M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Hennion & Walsh Asset Management, Inc. new | 664,010 | $45M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Scarborough Advisors, LLC trimmed | 657,439 | $44M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Intelligence Driven Advisers, LLC added | 633,034 | $43M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Horst & Graben Wealth Management LLC added | 631,465 | $43M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC added | 623,332 | $42M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Macro Advisors, Inc. added | 620,781 | $42M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Modern Wealth Management, LLC added | 619,141 | $42M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| MCMORGAN & CO LLC trimmed | 600,654 | $41M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| EQ LLC trimmed | 599,790 | $41M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Stone House Investment Management, LLC added | 590,312 | $40M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Prosperity Consulting Group, LLC added | 584,555 | $40M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Orion Porfolio Solutions, LLC added | 579,581 | $39M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Perigon Wealth Management, LLC trimmed | 574,745 | $39M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. added | 571,057 | $39M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Keystone Financial Group added | 566,968 | $39M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| GeoWealth Management, LLC added | 560,438 | $38M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Global Retirement Partners, LLC | 559,274 | $38M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Weil Company, Inc. added | 559,021 | $38M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Concurrent Investment Advisors, LLC added | 555,983 | $38M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| PRUDENTIAL PLC | 547,900 | $37M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| INTEGRITY ALLIANCE, LLC. trimmed | 543,366 | $37M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Frisch Financial Group, Inc. added | 535,996 | $36M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Madison Wealth Partners, Inc trimmed | 532,715 | $36M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
Ownership over time
Tracked institutional holder count and total shares held by filing quarter (independent scales). The curated-era tail and any mid-ingest latest quarter are handled honestly — a partial quarter is not drawn as a collapse.
Reading this table
Funds hold the same stock for different reasons — an index fund “holds” almost everything, an active manager sizes a name to a mandate and a benchmark, and each fund entered at its own price and time. Because 13F is filed up to 45 days after quarter-end, every row is a backward-looking snapshot; a manager may have traded since. Share-class siblings (a company’s A and C shares) are rolled up to one line so a dual-class name is never double-counted. Compare like-for-like. A large holder is not an endorsement, and a fund exiting is not a warning — this is a starting question, not a verdict.
About 13F filings
A Form 13F is a quarterly disclosure that institutional investment managers with over $100 million in US-listed equities must file with the SEC. In plain English: it is a snapshot of the long stock positions a fund held at the end of a quarter. It covers long US-listed equities only — not short positions, options, cash, or private holdings — and the funds shown are the large sample we track, not the complete 13F universe.