Who owns CORO
Which tracked institutional funds hold CORO, how they are positioned, and who is buying versus exiting — from SEC Form 13F-HR filings. See CORO company fundamentals →
Ownership as of the 2026-Q2 13F filings (latest filed 2026-08-17). 13F is disclosed up to 45 days after quarter-end, so the most recent quarter fills in over the following weeks.
How tracked funds are positioned
Tracked funds moved mostly one way on CORO between 2026-Q1 and 2026-Q2: 362 added shares or opened and 26 sold shares or exited — on balance adding.
Adds and trims are measured by share count, adjusted for stock splits; the dollar figure beside a change is the value of the shares added or sold at the newer filing's price, shown for context only. 23 funds had no complete filing on file for 2026-Q1 or 2026-Q2: no 13F stored, a filing under a fifth the size of the quarter beside it (usually an amendment stored on its own, sometimes a fund that sold most of its holdings), or a first 13F, as when a book moves to a new CIK. They are left out of the new buyers, exits and changes.
A prompt to read the filings, not a verdict. 13F is a quarter-end snapshot disclosed up to 45 days late; a fund adds or exits for mandate, benchmark, and timing reasons that have nothing to do with a view on the stock. This is a starting question, not a signal to trade.
Conviction spread
CORO’s largest tracked holder by dollar value, ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC, sizes it at 0.4% of its own reported 13F book, while the median holder sizes it at 1.3% of theirs — a 0.9pp gap the other way — the median holder sizes CORO more heavily than its largest holder by dollar value does.
Book-share is each fund’s reported value in CORO divided by its whole reported 13F book, so it is comparable across funds of different sizes and is unaffected by stock splits. A higher share means a fund has committed more of its book to the name — a starting question about conviction, not a verdict or a signal to trade.
Institutional & insider positioning
Between 2026-Q1 and 2026-Q2, across 394 tracked filers holding CORO, 362 increased or opened the position and 26 reduced or closed it, by share count adjusted for splits; over the same quarter, there were no open-market insider Form 4s.
This fuses two public signals for the same quarter — how tracked institutions changed their positions and whether insiders bought or sold in the open market. It describes what was filed; it is a starting question, not a verdict or a signal to trade.
New buyers & exits
Funds opening or closing a position in CORO between the 2026-Q1 and 2026-Q2 13F filings, and the largest changes among funds holding it in both. New buyers and exits are counted on fund presence.
Adds and trims are measured by share count, adjusted for stock splits; the dollar figure beside a change is the value of the shares added or sold at the newer filing's price, shown for context only. 23 funds had no complete filing on file for 2026-Q1 or 2026-Q2: no 13F stored, a filing under a fifth the size of the quarter beside it (usually an amendment stored on its own, sometimes a fund that sold most of its holdings), or a first 13F, as when a book moves to a new CIK. They are left out of the new buyers, exits and changes.
New buyers 187
- LPL Financial LLC$472M
- MORGAN STANLEY$199M
- Cetera Investment Advisers$108M
- Advocacy Wealth Management, LLC$69M
- JB Capital LLC$63M
- UNITED CAPITAL FINANCIAL ADVISORS, LLC$44M
Full exits 5
- Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC$28M
- Private Advisor Group, LLC$2M
- Mosaic Advisors LLC$838K
- Pacific Excel Wealth Advisors, Inc.$776K
- SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP$373K
Largest adds
- ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC$1.8B
- Envestnet Portfolio Solutions, Inc.$153M
- MML INVESTORS SERVICES, LLC$139M
- JPMORGAN CHASE & CO$92M
- Bank of New York Mellon Corp$84M
- Arax Advisory Partners$76M
Largest trims
- Scarborough Advisors, LLC$32M
- Claro Advisors Inc.$4M
- Stokes Family Office, LLC$2M
- Patriot Financial Group Insurance Agency, LLC$1M
- Integrated Advisors Network LLC$1M
- Lansing Street Advisors$1M
Institutional holders
One row per tracked fund, most shares held first (every row is from one quarter; reported value breaks ties). “% of value” is the fund’s share of this security’s tracked institutional value — not of shares outstanding.
| Fund | Shares | Reported value | % of value | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC added | 50,080,513 | $1.8B | 27.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO added | 17,966,600 | $654M | 9.8% | 2026-Q2 |
| LPL Financial LLC new | 12,884,432 | $472M | 7.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Merit Financial Group, LLC added | 5,742,774 | $210M | 3.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| MORGAN STANLEY new | 5,446,981 | $199M | 3.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| Envestnet Portfolio Solutions, Inc. added | 4,199,757 | $154M | 2.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| OneDigital Investment Advisors LLC added | 4,167,088 | $153M | 2.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES, LLC added | 3,856,635 | $141M | 2.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| SOFI WEALTH, LLC added | 3,481,503 | $127M | 1.9% | 2026-Q2 |
| Foundations Investment Advisors, LLC added | 3,464,938 | $127M | 1.9% | 2026-Q2 |
| Cetera Investment Advisers new | 2,947,493 | $108M | 1.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| Sanctuary Advisors, LLC added | 2,809,906 | $103M | 1.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp added | 2,789,325 | $102M | 1.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC added | 2,694,037 | $99M | 1.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| Arax Advisory Partners added | 2,633,020 | $96M | 1.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| C2P Capital Advisory Group, LLC d.b.a. Prosperity Capital Advisors added | 2,402,506 | $88M | 1.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| AE Wealth Management LLC added | 2,346,094 | $86M | 1.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Goldstein Advisors, LLC added | 1,975,843 | $72M | 1.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Triad Wealth Partners, LLC added | 1,902,690 | $68M | 1.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| Advocacy Wealth Management, LLC new | 1,889,296 | $69M | 1.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| CreativeOne Wealth, LLC added | 1,806,369 | $66M | 1.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| JB Capital LLC new | 1,733,667 | $63M | 1.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| BlackRock, Inc. added | 1,505,778 | $55M | 0.8% | 2026-Q2 |
| West Wealth Group, LLC added | 1,421,104 | $52M | 0.8% | 2026-Q2 |
| Ascent Group, LLC added | 1,387,552 | $51M | 0.8% | 2026-Q2 |
| Cerity Partners LLC added | 1,289,022 | $47M | 0.7% | 2026-Q2 |
| UNITED CAPITAL FINANCIAL ADVISORS, LLC new | 1,206,181 | $44M | 0.7% | 2026-Q2 |
| Pettinga Financial Advisors LLC added | 1,076,072 | $39M | 0.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| MA Private Wealth added | 1,070,099 | $39M | 0.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| Vise Technologies, Inc. new | 1,026,540 | $38M | 0.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| MCMORGAN & CO LLC added | 1,006,205 | $37M | 0.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| Vestmark Advisory Solutions, Inc. new | 985,631 | $36M | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP new | 962,909 | $35M | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| Security Financial Services, INC. trimmed | 945,130 | $35M | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| NewEdge Advisors, LLC added | 912,834 | $33M | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| Kelly Financial Services LLC added | 906,269 | $33M | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA new | 875,862 | $32M | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| Detalus Advisors, LLC added | 865,014 | $32M | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| Atria Investments, Inc added | 818,831 | $30M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| Embree Financial Group added | 765,192 | $28M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| Horst & Graben Wealth Management LLC added | 762,762 | $28M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| Midwest Capital Advisors, LLC added | 745,014 | $27M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| Plancorp, LLC new | 705,853 | $25M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| Perigon Wealth Management, LLC added | 665,387 | $24M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| Arkadios Wealth Advisors added | 664,200 | $24M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| CFS Investment Advisory Services, LLC added | 644,329 | $23M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| ONE Advisory Partners, LLC added | 628,639 | $23M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| EQ LLC new | 613,786 | $22M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP new | 595,527 | $22M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Icon Wealth Advisors, LLC added | 564,102 | $21M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Sharkey, Howes & Javer added | 534,519 | $20M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Cypress Wealth Services, LLC added | 510,139 | $19M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC added | 496,040 | $18M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| TSA Wealth Managment LLC added | 495,071 | $18M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Stonebrook Private Inc. added | 491,985 | $18M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Beacon Capital Management, LLC added | 483,900 | $18M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Able Wealth Management LLC added | 464,579 | $17M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Weil Company, Inc. added | 464,095 | $17M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Ancora Advisors LLC added | 462,447 | $17M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Archer Investment Management, LLC added | 456,465 | $17M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Landing Point Financial Group, LLC added | 452,235 | $17M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| One Wealth Advisors, LLC trimmed | 443,776 | $16M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| &PARTNERS new | 434,646 | $16M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC added | 433,252 | $16M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| PRINCIPAL SECURITIES, INC. added | 421,483 | $15M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Strategic Blueprint, LLC added | 407,504 | $15M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL GROUP, LLC added | 381,932 | $14M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Avid Wealth Partners LLC new | 380,176 | $14M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| BEACON FINANCIAL GROUP added | 376,017 | $14M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Town Capital LLC added | 371,085 | $14M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Claro Advisors Inc. trimmed | 368,231 | $13M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Marks Group Wealth Management, Inc new | 354,960 | $13M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Stone House Investment Management, LLC new | 353,362 | $13M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| A4 Wealth Advisors LLC added | 352,577 | $13M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Patton Albertson Miller Group, LLC new | 349,803 | $13M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Frisch Financial Group, Inc. added | 343,250 | $13M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| BCGM Wealth Management, LLC added | 337,387 | $12M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| SteelPeak Wealth, LLC new | 333,133 | $12M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Skyline Advisors, Inc. added | 324,665 | $12M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| ShoreHaven Wealth Partners, LLC added | 318,708 | $12M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Trek Financial, LLC new | 305,117 | $11M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Orion Porfolio Solutions, LLC new | 304,116 | $11M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Stokes Family Office, LLC trimmed | 302,719 | $11M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Daviman Financial, LLC added | 295,242 | $11M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES, LLC added | 289,383 | $10M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| PAX Financial Group, LLC new | 288,757 | $11M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| EHRLICH FINANCIAL GROUP added | 283,542 | $10M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Scissortail Wealth Management, LLC added | 276,840 | $10M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| ASSETMARK, INC added | 276,290 | $10M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Focus Financial Network, Inc. added | 274,833 | $10M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Redhawk Wealth Advisors, Inc. new | 272,894 | $10M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Waverly Advisors, LLC added | 270,176 | $10M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| INTEGRITY ALLIANCE, LLC. new | 264,120 | $10M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Apeiron RIA LLC added | 262,200 | $10M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Spectrum Planning & Advisory Services Inc. added | 253,825 | $9M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Diversify Advisory Services, LLC | 250,654 | $9M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| DIVERSIFY WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC added | 250,654 | $9M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| SWMG, LLC new | 248,754 | $9M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Keystone Financial Services new | 239,879 | $9M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Ashton Thomas Private Wealth, LLC added | 229,551 | $8M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
Ownership over time
Tracked institutional holder count and total shares held by filing quarter (independent scales). The curated-era tail and any mid-ingest latest quarter are handled honestly — a partial quarter is not drawn as a collapse.
Reading this table
Funds hold the same stock for different reasons — an index fund “holds” almost everything, an active manager sizes a name to a mandate and a benchmark, and each fund entered at its own price and time. Because 13F is filed up to 45 days after quarter-end, every row is a backward-looking snapshot; a manager may have traded since. Share-class siblings (a company’s A and C shares) are rolled up to one line so a dual-class name is never double-counted. Compare like-for-like. A large holder is not an endorsement, and a fund exiting is not a warning — this is a starting question, not a verdict.
About 13F filings
A Form 13F is a quarterly disclosure that institutional investment managers with over $100 million in US-listed equities must file with the SEC. In plain English: it is a snapshot of the long stock positions a fund held at the end of a quarter. It covers long US-listed equities only — not short positions, options, cash, or private holdings — and the funds shown are the large sample we track, not the complete 13F universe.