Who owns Coca-Cola Consolidated (COKE)
Which tracked institutional funds hold COKE, how they are positioned, and who is buying versus exiting — from SEC Form 13F-HR filings. See COKE company fundamentals →
Ownership as of the 2026-Q2 13F filings (latest filed 2026-09-22). 13F is disclosed up to 45 days after quarter-end, so the most recent quarter fills in over the following weeks.
How tracked funds are positioned
301 tracked funds added shares of COKE or opened a position while 210 sold shares or exited between 2026-Q1 and 2026-Q2 — the funds were divided. When large holders disagree on a name, the funds moving first are sometimes ahead of the story.
Adds and trims are measured by share count, adjusted for stock splits; the dollar figure beside a change is the value of the shares added or sold at the newer filing's price, shown for context only. 59 funds had no complete filing on file for 2026-Q1 or 2026-Q2: no 13F stored, a filing under a fifth the size of the quarter beside it (usually an amendment stored on its own, sometimes a fund that sold most of its holdings), or a first 13F, as when a book moves to a new CIK. They are left out of the new buyers, exits and changes.
A prompt to read the filings, not a verdict. 13F is a quarter-end snapshot disclosed up to 45 days late; a fund adds or exits for mandate, benchmark, and timing reasons that have nothing to do with a view on the stock. This is a starting question, not a signal to trade.
Conviction spread
COKE’s largest tracked holder by dollar value, BlackRock, Inc., sizes it at 0.0% of its own reported 13F book, while the median holder sizes it at 0.0% of theirs — a 0.0pp gap the other way — the median holder sizes COKE more heavily than its largest holder by dollar value does.
Book-share is each fund’s reported value in COKE divided by its whole reported 13F book, so it is comparable across funds of different sizes and is unaffected by stock splits. A higher share means a fund has committed more of its book to the name — a starting question about conviction, not a verdict or a signal to trade.
Institutional & insider positioning
Between 2026-Q1 and 2026-Q2, across 573 tracked filers holding COKE, 301 increased or opened the position and 210 reduced or closed it, by share count adjusted for splits; over the same quarter, there were no open-market insider Form 4s.
This fuses two public signals for the same quarter — how tracked institutions changed their positions and whether insiders bought or sold in the open market. It describes what was filed; it is a starting question, not a verdict or a signal to trade.
New buyers & exits
Funds opening or closing a position in COKE between the 2026-Q1 and 2026-Q2 13F filings, and the largest changes among funds holding it in both. New buyers and exits are counted on fund presence.
Adds and trims are measured by share count, adjusted for stock splits; the dollar figure beside a change is the value of the shares added or sold at the newer filing's price, shown for context only. 59 funds had no complete filing on file for 2026-Q1 or 2026-Q2: no 13F stored, a filing under a fifth the size of the quarter beside it (usually an amendment stored on its own, sometimes a fund that sold most of its holdings), or a first 13F, as when a book moves to a new CIK. They are left out of the new buyers, exits and changes.
New buyers 71
- NORGES BANK$252M
- Vinva Investment Management Ltd$81M
- Alberta Investment Management Corp$10M
- WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP$7M
- ING GROEP NV$6M
- TORONTO DOMINION BANK$5M
Full exits 43
- OP Asset Management Ltd$6M
- Family Manage LLC$3M
- Qube Research & Technologies Ltd$2M
- Verition Fund Management LLC$1M
- Entropy Technologies, LP$1M
- CITADEL ADVISORS LLC$797K
Largest adds
- VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC$161M
- BlackRock, Inc.$101M
- Boston Partners$53M
- BARCLAYS PLC$36M
- UBS Group AG$36M
- GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC$33M
Largest trims
- RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC$35M
- D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.$31M
- DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP$29M
- MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC$24M
- JANE STREET GROUP, LLC$12M
- AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC$12M
Institutional holders
One row per tracked fund, largest reported value first. “% of value” is the fund’s share of this security’s tracked institutional value — not of shares outstanding.
| Fund | Shares | Reported value | % of value | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. added | 5,328,834 | $1.0B | 14.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC added | 2,978,517 | $569M | 7.9% | 2026-Q2 |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC added | 2,555,206 | $488M | 6.8% | 2026-Q2 |
| Boston Partners added | 2,285,642 | $436M | 6.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP trimmed | 1,954,502 | $373M | 5.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| STATE STREET CORP added | 1,789,028 | $342M | 4.8% | 2026-Q2 |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC added | 1,685,150 | $322M | 4.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| DIVERSIFIED TRUST CO added | 1,466,859 | $280M | 3.9% | 2026-Q2 |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC added | 1,329,808 | $254M | 3.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| NORGES BANK added | 1,319,285 | $252M | 3.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC added | 965,552 | $184M | 2.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP trimmed | 820,218 | $157M | 2.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| VAUGHAN NELSON INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, L.P. added | 554,111 | $106M | 1.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| MORGAN STANLEY trimmed | 483,048 | $92M | 1.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP trimmed | 459,742 | $88M | 1.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC trimmed | 438,867 | $84M | 1.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC. added | 435,030 | $83M | 1.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Vinva Investment Management Ltd new | 979,313 | $81M | 1.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS added | 423,429 | $81M | 1.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp trimmed | 402,631 | $77M | 1.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC added | 392,432 | $75M | 1.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| UBS Group AG added | 381,565 | $73M | 1.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP added | 369,668 | $71M | 1.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| FMR LLC added | 363,829 | $69M | 1.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO added | 358,691 | $68M | 1.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| BARCLAYS PLC added | 354,485 | $68M | 0.9% | 2026-Q2 |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ added | 348,797 | $67M | 0.9% | 2026-Q2 |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP added | 286,277 | $55M | 0.8% | 2026-Q2 |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO added | 249,359 | $48M | 0.7% | 2026-Q2 |
| Vest Financial, LLC trimmed | 240,605 | $46M | 0.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ added | 226,259 | $43M | 0.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| Nuveen, LLC added | 224,941 | $43M | 0.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. trimmed | 217,393 | $42M | 0.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC trimmed | 200,970 | $38M | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS added | 196,861 | $38M | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| Caisse de depot et placement du Quebec trimmed | 192,133 | $37M | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC trimmed | 191,715 | $37M | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC added | 187,925 | $36M | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| Invesco Ltd. trimmed | 169,673 | $32M | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC added | 163,216 | $31M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS trimmed | 149,824 | $29M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC trimmed | 139,979 | $27M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC trimmed | 134,729 | $26M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP trimmed | 124,446 | $24M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC trimmed | 124,262 | $24M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Grantham, Mayo, Van Otterloo & Co. LLC trimmed | 120,800 | $23M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Walleye Capital LLC added | 118,382 | $23M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| ALGERT GLOBAL LLC added | 118,346 | $23M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| California Public Employees Retirement System added | 116,587 | $22M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Arbejdsmarkedets Tillaegspension trimmed | 116,249 | $22M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Gotham Asset Management, LLC added | 114,008 | $22M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC trimmed | 112,311 | $22M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Swiss National Bank added | 102,050 | $19M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC added | 99,928 | $19M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC trimmed | 95,780 | $18M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Jupiter Topco LLC | 93,804 | $18M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Baird Financial Group, Inc. added | 91,598 | $17M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| River Road Asset Management, LLC trimmed | 79,831 | $15M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD added | 79,300 | $15M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Legal & General Group Plc added | 74,092 | $14M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| LPL Financial LLC added | 70,698 | $13M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. trimmed | 69,179 | $13M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN added | 67,005 | $13M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Susquehanna Portfolio Strategies, LLC trimmed | 66,930 | $13M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Voleon Capital Management LP trimmed | 62,697 | $12M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| PRUDENTIAL FINANCIAL INC added | 60,011 | $11M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM trimmed | 59,139 | $11M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| VOYA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC added | 58,762 | $11M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Focus Partners Wealth trimmed | 58,694 | $11M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Retirement Systems of Alabama trimmed | 58,454 | $11M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Allianz Asset Management GmbH added | 52,049 | $10M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp new | 51,400 | $10M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| O'SHAUGHNESSY ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC added | 50,613 | $10M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| MARTINGALE ASSET MANAGEMENT L P trimmed | 50,075 | $10M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| VANGUARD ASSET MANAGEMENT, Ltd added | 50,054 | $10M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| MUTUAL OF AMERICA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC trimmed | 48,680 | $9M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| BANK OF NOVA SCOTIA added | 47,101 | $9M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Marathon Asset Management Ltd trimmed | 47,125 | $9M | 0.1% | 2026-Q3 (1 quarter ahead of as-of) |
| Bridgewater Associates, LP added | 46,535 | $9M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP added | 46,313 | $9M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| SEI INVESTMENTS CO added | 44,518 | $8M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| CITIGROUP INC trimmed | 44,384 | $8M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| NATIXIS added | 43,243 | $8M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| STATE BOARD OF ADMINISTRATION OF FLORIDA RETIREMENT SYSTEM added | 42,682 | $8M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| VOLORIDGE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC trimmed | 42,105 | $8M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE trimmed | 40,847 | $8M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Quantinno Capital Management LP added | 40,057 | $8M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Mariner, LLC added | 39,611 | $8M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. trimmed | 39,463 | $8M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| REINHART PARTNERS, LLC. trimmed | 39,202 | $7M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| CHILTON INVESTMENT CO INC. trimmed | 38,853 | $7M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP new | 37,631 | $7M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Creative Planning added | 37,258 | $7M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Illinois Municipal Retirement Fund trimmed | 36,629 | $7M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Mitsubishi UFJ Trust & Banking Corp added | 36,616 | $7M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD trimmed | 36,339 | $7M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| IEQ CAPITAL, LLC added | 33,339 | $6M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Harvest Investment Services, LLC added | 33,144 | $6M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| NAVELLIER & ASSOCIATES INC trimmed | 32,734 | $6M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| ING GROEP NV new | 30,725 | $6M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
Ownership over time
Tracked institutional holder count and total shares held by filing quarter (independent scales). The curated-era tail and any mid-ingest latest quarter are handled honestly — a partial quarter is not drawn as a collapse.
Reading this table
Funds hold the same stock for different reasons — an index fund “holds” almost everything, an active manager sizes a name to a mandate and a benchmark, and each fund entered at its own price and time. Because 13F is filed up to 45 days after quarter-end, every row is a backward-looking snapshot; a manager may have traded since. Share-class siblings (a company’s A and C shares) are rolled up to one line so a dual-class name is never double-counted. Compare like-for-like. A large holder is not an endorsement, and a fund exiting is not a warning — this is a starting question, not a verdict.
About 13F filings
A Form 13F is a quarterly disclosure that institutional investment managers with over $100 million in US-listed equities must file with the SEC. In plain English: it is a snapshot of the long stock positions a fund held at the end of a quarter. It covers long US-listed equities only — not short positions, options, cash, or private holdings — and the funds shown are the large sample we track, not the complete 13F universe.