Who owns CLIP
Which tracked institutional funds hold CLIP, how they are positioned, and who is buying versus exiting — from SEC Form 13F-HR filings. See CLIP company fundamentals →
Ownership as of the 2026-Q2 13F filings (latest filed 2026-08-21). 13F is disclosed up to 45 days after quarter-end, so the most recent quarter fills in over the following weeks.
How tracked funds are positioned
73 tracked funds added shares of CLIP or opened a position while 77 sold shares or exited between 2026-Q1 and 2026-Q2 — the funds were divided. When large holders disagree on a name, the funds moving first are sometimes ahead of the story.
Adds and trims are measured by share count, adjusted for stock splits; the dollar figure beside a change is the value of the shares added or sold at the newer filing's price, shown for context only. 11 funds had no complete filing on file for 2026-Q1 or 2026-Q2: no 13F stored, a filing under a fifth the size of the quarter beside it (usually an amendment stored on its own, sometimes a fund that sold most of its holdings), or a first 13F, as when a book moves to a new CIK. They are left out of the new buyers, exits and changes.
A prompt to read the filings, not a verdict. 13F is a quarter-end snapshot disclosed up to 45 days late; a fund adds or exits for mandate, benchmark, and timing reasons that have nothing to do with a view on the stock. This is a starting question, not a signal to trade.
Conviction spread
CLIP’s largest tracked holder by dollar value, Global X Japan Co., Ltd., sizes it at 13.3% of its own reported 13F book, while the median holder sizes it at 0.1% of theirs — a 13.2pp conviction gap — its largest holder concentrates the name more heavily than the typical one.
Book-share is each fund’s reported value in CLIP divided by its whole reported 13F book, so it is comparable across funds of different sizes and is unaffected by stock splits. A higher share means a fund has committed more of its book to the name — a starting question about conviction, not a verdict or a signal to trade.
Institutional & insider positioning
Between 2026-Q1 and 2026-Q2, across 152 tracked filers holding CLIP, 73 increased or opened the position and 77 reduced or closed it, by share count adjusted for splits; over the same quarter, there were no open-market insider Form 4s.
This fuses two public signals for the same quarter — how tracked institutions changed their positions and whether insiders bought or sold in the open market. It describes what was filed; it is a starting question, not a verdict or a signal to trade.
New buyers & exits
Funds opening or closing a position in CLIP between the 2026-Q1 and 2026-Q2 13F filings, and the largest changes among funds holding it in both. New buyers and exits are counted on fund presence.
Adds and trims are measured by share count, adjusted for stock splits; the dollar figure beside a change is the value of the shares added or sold at the newer filing's price, shown for context only. 11 funds had no complete filing on file for 2026-Q1 or 2026-Q2: no 13F stored, a filing under a fifth the size of the quarter beside it (usually an amendment stored on its own, sometimes a fund that sold most of its holdings), or a first 13F, as when a book moves to a new CIK. They are left out of the new buyers, exits and changes.
New buyers 22
- GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC$13M
- Chicago Wealth Management, Inc.$13M
- Capital Wealth Planning, LLC$7M
- Apollon Wealth Management, LLC$3M
- Elm3 Financial Group, LLC$3M
- Focus Partners Wealth$2M
Full exits 11
- WCG Wealth Advisors LLC$15M
- CITADEL ADVISORS LLC$1M
- Kovack Advisors, Inc.$636K
- PFG Advisors$630K
- Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC)$592K
- Resurgent Financial Advisors LLC$555K
Largest adds
- Global X Japan Co., Ltd.$240M
- Bleakley Financial Group, LLC$10M
- RHL GROUP, LLC$10M
- LPL Financial LLC$9M
- Convergence Financial, LLC$6M
- Altium Investment Strategies LLC$6M
Largest trims
- Cetera Investment Advisers$17M
- 3EDGE Asset Management, LP$9M
- VERUS CAPITAL PARTNERS, LLC$7M
- 49 WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC$6M
- STAPP WEALTH MANAGEMENT, PLLC$4M
- RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC$4M
Institutional holders
One row per tracked fund, most shares held first (every row is from one quarter; reported value breaks ties). “% of value” is the fund’s share of this security’s tracked institutional value — not of shares outstanding.
| Fund | Shares | Reported value | % of value | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Global X Japan Co., Ltd. added | 3,610,000 | $362M | 23.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| LPL Financial LLC added | 1,909,378 | $192M | 12.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| SEI INVESTMENTS CO added | 1,336,483 | $134M | 8.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| Bleakley Financial Group, LLC added | 1,170,109 | $117M | 7.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| 3EDGE Asset Management, LP trimmed | 1,006,225 | $101M | 6.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| Capital Investment Advisors, LLC added | 877,262 | $88M | 5.7% | 2026-Q2 |
| RHL GROUP, LLC added | 388,275 | $39M | 2.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| Peterson Wealth Advisors, LLC added | 246,852 | $25M | 1.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| Mirae Asset Global Investments Co., Ltd. trimmed | 235,450 | $24M | 1.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| Accurate Wealth Management, LLC added | 212,895 | $21M | 1.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC trimmed | 211,513 | $21M | 1.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| Pacific Sage Partners, LLC added | 160,395 | $16M | 1.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| Guild Investment Management, Inc. added | 140,100 | $14M | 0.9% | 2026-Q2 |
| MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. added | 135,820 | $14M | 0.9% | 2026-Q2 |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC new | 132,842 | $13M | 0.9% | 2026-Q2 |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC added | 131,596 | $13M | 0.8% | 2026-Q2 |
| Chicago Wealth Management, Inc. new | 129,887 | $13M | 0.8% | 2026-Q2 |
| Altium Investment Strategies LLC added | 123,364 | $12M | 0.8% | 2026-Q2 |
| CreativeOne Wealth, LLC added | 122,775 | $12M | 0.8% | 2026-Q2 |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. added | 115,745 | $12M | 0.7% | 2026-Q2 |
| Convergence Financial, LLC added | 114,886 | $12M | 0.7% | 2026-Q2 |
| APS Management Group, Inc. trimmed | 113,080 | $11M | 0.7% | 2026-Q2 |
| Maridea Wealth Management LLC trimmed | 110,539 | $11M | 0.7% | 2026-Q2 |
| Alaethes Wealth, LLC added | 107,308 | $11M | 0.7% | 2026-Q2 |
| Gerber Kawasaki Wealth & Investment Management trimmed | 101,301 | $10M | 0.7% | 2026-Q2 |
| WOODARD & CO ASSET MANAGEMENT GROUP INC /ADV added | 100,926 | $10M | 0.7% | 2026-Q2 |
| Cetera Investment Advisers trimmed | 96,816 | $10M | 0.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| EP Wealth Advisors, LLC trimmed | 94,206 | $9M | 0.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES, LLC trimmed | 93,724 | $9M | 0.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| Curtis Advisory Group, LLC trimmed | 86,990 | $9M | 0.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| Cerity Partners LLC trimmed | 84,866 | $9M | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| Perennial Investment Advisors, LLC trimmed | 84,691 | $8M | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA added | 80,087 | $8M | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| Financial Network Wealth Advisors LLC added | 74,694 | $7M | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| MGO ONE SEVEN LLC trimmed | 74,199 | $7M | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| Capital Wealth Planning, LLC new | 73,914 | $7M | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| DENVER WEALTH MANAGEMENT, INC. added | 73,573 | $7M | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| Terril Brothers, Inc. trimmed | 72,742 | $7M | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| VERUS CAPITAL PARTNERS, LLC trimmed | 67,895 | $7M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP trimmed | 65,625 | $7M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC added | 64,656 | $6M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ added | 60,297 | $6M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| Tannin Capital LLC trimmed | 57,295 | $6M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| HIGHLINE WEALTH PARTNERS LLC trimmed | 57,284 | $6M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| SYKON CAPITAL LLC added | 55,364 | $6M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| Belpointe Asset Management LLC trimmed | 51,490 | $5M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Inspire Advisors, LLC added | 43,605 | $4M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| NOTTINGHAM ADVISORS, INC. added | 42,953 | $4M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Concurrent Investment Advisors, LLC added | 40,760 | $4M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| ALONGSIDE, LLC | 39,917 | $4M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| 49 WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC trimmed | 39,917 | $4M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC added | 39,246 | $4M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| D.A. DAVIDSON & CO. trimmed | 38,576 | $4M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Life Planning Partners, Inc added | 36,541 | $4M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Apollon Wealth Management, LLC new | 34,600 | $3M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Stratos Wealth Partners, LTD. added | 33,295 | $3M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Kraft, Davis & Associates, LLC trimmed | 28,743 | $3M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Elm3 Financial Group, LLC new | 28,742 | $3M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Beverly Hills Private Wealth, LLC trimmed | 28,030 | $3M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Plum Street Advisors, LLC trimmed | 21,964 | $2M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| STAPP WEALTH MANAGEMENT, PLLC trimmed | 21,787 | $2M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| SBI Securities Co., Ltd. added | 21,561 | $2M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Ark Wealth Advisors LLC trimmed | 20,556 | $2M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Equitable Holdings, Inc. trimmed | 19,576 | $2M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Advisory Services Network, LLC trimmed | 19,092 | $2M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| New York Life Investment Management LLC added | 18,901 | $2M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Castle Rock Wealth Management, LLC trimmed | 18,838 | $2M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| FLPUTNAM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO trimmed | 18,070 | $2M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Lumbard & Kellner, LLC trimmed | 18,058 | $2M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES, LLC added | 15,938 | $2M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Private Advisor Group, LLC trimmed | 15,415 | $2M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Precision Wealth Strategies, LLC trimmed | 15,377 | $2M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| IFG Advisory, LLC | 15,136 | $2M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Focus Partners Wealth new | 14,970 | $2M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Beacon Pointe Advisors, LLC added | 14,393 | $1M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Merit Financial Group, LLC trimmed | 14,362 | $1M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| United Advisor Group, LLC added | 13,411 | $1M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP trimmed | 13,349 | $1M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC. trimmed | 13,343 | $1M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Clear Creek Financial Management, LLC trimmed | 12,494 | $1M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP trimmed | 12,336 | $1M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| WOODLEY FARRA MANION PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT INC trimmed | 11,813 | $1M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC trimmed | 11,391 | $1M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| B.O.S.S. Retirement Advisors, LLC trimmed | 10,996 | $1M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| McAlvany Wealth Management LLC trimmed | 9,478 | $951K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| ROTHSCHILD INVESTMENT LLC | 9,250 | $928K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| 5T Wealth, LLC added | 8,996 | $903K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| CANTOR FITZGERALD INVESTMENT ADVISORS L.P. | 8,260 | $829K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Soltis Investment Advisors LLC added | 7,053 | $708K | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| Fiduciary Alliance LLC trimmed | 6,770 | $679K | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| Gateway Wealth Partners, LLC trimmed | 6,457 | $648K | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| WEST MICHIGAN ADVISORS, LLC added | 6,258 | $628K | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| Kingsview Wealth Management, LLC trimmed | 5,788 | $581K | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| Hamilton Capital, LLC trimmed | 5,777 | $580K | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| SIGNATUREFD, LLC new | 5,409 | $543K | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC trimmed | 5,304 | $532K | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| Anchor Bay Capital, Inc. | 5,254 | $526K | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| FORTRESS PRIVATE LEDGER, LLC added | 5,190 | $521K | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| VestGen Advisors, LLC trimmed | 4,948 | $497K | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| K2 Financial Inc. trimmed | 4,818 | $482K | 0.0% | 2026-Q2 |
Ownership over time
Tracked institutional holder count and total shares held by filing quarter (independent scales). The curated-era tail and any mid-ingest latest quarter are handled honestly — a partial quarter is not drawn as a collapse.
Reading this table
Funds hold the same stock for different reasons — an index fund “holds” almost everything, an active manager sizes a name to a mandate and a benchmark, and each fund entered at its own price and time. Because 13F is filed up to 45 days after quarter-end, every row is a backward-looking snapshot; a manager may have traded since. Share-class siblings (a company’s A and C shares) are rolled up to one line so a dual-class name is never double-counted. Compare like-for-like. A large holder is not an endorsement, and a fund exiting is not a warning — this is a starting question, not a verdict.
About 13F filings
A Form 13F is a quarterly disclosure that institutional investment managers with over $100 million in US-listed equities must file with the SEC. In plain English: it is a snapshot of the long stock positions a fund held at the end of a quarter. It covers long US-listed equities only — not short positions, options, cash, or private holdings — and the funds shown are the large sample we track, not the complete 13F universe.