Who owns BIBL
Which tracked institutional funds hold BIBL, how they are positioned, and who is buying versus exiting — from SEC Form 13F-HR filings. See BIBL company fundamentals →
Ownership as of the 2026-Q2 13F filings (latest filed 2026-08-24). 13F is disclosed up to 45 days after quarter-end, so the most recent quarter fills in over the following weeks.
How tracked funds are positioned
78 tracked funds added shares of BIBL or opened a position while 59 sold shares or exited between 2026-Q1 and 2026-Q2 — the funds were divided. When large holders disagree on a name, the funds moving first are sometimes ahead of the story.
Adds and trims are measured by share count, adjusted for stock splits; the dollar figure beside a change is the value of the shares added or sold at the newer filing's price, shown for context only. 7 funds had no complete filing on file for 2026-Q1 or 2026-Q2: no 13F stored, a filing under a fifth the size of the quarter beside it (usually an amendment stored on its own, sometimes a fund that sold most of its holdings), or a first 13F, as when a book moves to a new CIK. They are left out of the new buyers, exits and changes.
A prompt to read the filings, not a verdict. 13F is a quarter-end snapshot disclosed up to 45 days late; a fund adds or exits for mandate, benchmark, and timing reasons that have nothing to do with a view on the stock. This is a starting question, not a signal to trade.
Conviction spread
BIBL’s largest tracked holder by dollar value, Inspire Advisors, LLC, sizes it at 4.9% of its own reported 13F book, while the median holder sizes it at 0.0% of theirs — a 4.9pp conviction gap — its largest holder concentrates the name more heavily than the typical one.
Book-share is each fund’s reported value in BIBL divided by its whole reported 13F book, so it is comparable across funds of different sizes and is unaffected by stock splits. A higher share means a fund has committed more of its book to the name — a starting question about conviction, not a verdict or a signal to trade.
Institutional & insider positioning
Between 2026-Q1 and 2026-Q2, across 137 tracked filers holding BIBL, 78 increased or opened the position and 59 reduced or closed it, by share count adjusted for splits; over the same quarter, there were no open-market insider Form 4s.
This fuses two public signals for the same quarter — how tracked institutions changed their positions and whether insiders bought or sold in the open market. It describes what was filed; it is a starting question, not a verdict or a signal to trade.
New buyers & exits
Funds opening or closing a position in BIBL between the 2026-Q1 and 2026-Q2 13F filings, and the largest changes among funds holding it in both. New buyers and exits are counted on fund presence.
Adds and trims are measured by share count, adjusted for stock splits; the dollar figure beside a change is the value of the shares added or sold at the newer filing's price, shown for context only. 7 funds had no complete filing on file for 2026-Q1 or 2026-Q2: no 13F stored, a filing under a fifth the size of the quarter beside it (usually an amendment stored on its own, sometimes a fund that sold most of its holdings), or a first 13F, as when a book moves to a new CIK. They are left out of the new buyers, exits and changes.
New buyers 27
- Optivise Advisory Services LLC$2M
- Brookstone Capital Management$935K
- Simplicity Wealth,LLC$855K
- Atria Investments, Inc$795K
- Discipline Wealth Solutions, LLC$789K
- Goldstone Financial Group, LLC$760K
Full exits 12
- NATIONS FINANCIAL GROUP INC, /IA/ /ADV$4M
- Independent Advisor Alliance$2M
- RMG Wealth Management LLC$1M
- GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC$761K
- XY Planning Network, Inc.$704K
- Grandview Asset Management LLC$213K
Largest adds
- CREATIVE FINANCIAL DESIGNS INC /ADV$25M
- LPL Financial LLC$7M
- EverSource Wealth Advisors, LLC$3M
- Turning Point Benefit Group, Inc.$2M
- Inspire Advisors, LLC$2M
- JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP$1M
Largest trims
- Strategic Equity Management$8M
- GTS SECURITIES LLC$4M
- MONEYWISE, INC.$3M
- Gateway Wealth Partners, LLC$1M
- CITADEL ADVISORS LLC$919K
- Blue Trust, Inc.$562K
Institutional holders
One row per tracked fund, most shares held first (every row is from one quarter; reported value breaks ties). “% of value” is the fund’s share of this security’s tracked institutional value — not of shares outstanding.
| Fund | Shares | Reported value | % of value | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Inspire Advisors, LLC added | 1,213,772 | $70M | 23.9% | 2026-Q2 |
| LPL Financial LLC added | 578,086 | $33M | 11.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| CREATIVE FINANCIAL DESIGNS INC /ADV added | 512,048 | $30M | 10.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| UNITED CAPITAL FINANCIAL ADVISORS, LLC added | 177,488 | $10M | 3.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| Bare Financial Services, Inc trimmed | 166,570 | $10M | 3.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Focus Partners Wealth trimmed | 132,090 | $8M | 2.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| CARLSON FINANCIAL, INC. added | 124,700 | $7M | 2.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| OneAscent Financial Services LLC trimmed | 120,212 | $7M | 2.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| LVZ, Inc. trimmed | 108,263 | $6M | 2.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Inspire Investing, LLC added | 97,866 | $6M | 1.9% | 2026-Q2 |
| SUMMIT WEALTH GROUP LLC / CO added | 80,777 | $5M | 1.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| PAX Financial Group, LLC added | 80,575 | $5M | 1.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| Cetera Investment Advisers trimmed | 74,844 | $4M | 1.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| Turning Point Benefit Group, Inc. added | 74,015 | $4M | 1.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| Strategic Equity Management trimmed | 71,243 | $4M | 1.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| SILVER OAK SECURITIES, INCORPORATED added | 63,005 | $4M | 1.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Revisor Wealth Management LLC trimmed | 56,407 | $3M | 1.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Geneos Wealth Management Inc. added | 55,474 | $3M | 1.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP added | 54,905 | $3M | 1.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC added | 52,800 | $3M | 1.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| EverSource Wealth Advisors, LLC added | 48,190 | $3M | 0.9% | 2026-Q2 |
| MONEYWISE, INC. trimmed | 43,254 | $3M | 0.9% | 2026-Q2 |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP added | 41,500 | $2M | 0.8% | 2026-Q2 |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC added | 38,924 | $2M | 0.8% | 2026-Q2 |
| STONEHAVEN WEALTH & TAX SOLUTIONS, LLC trimmed | 38,408 | $2M | 0.8% | 2026-Q2 |
| AlphaStar Capital Management, LLC added | 37,254 | $2M | 0.7% | 2026-Q2 |
| WorthPointe, LLC trimmed | 36,901 | $2M | 0.7% | 2026-Q2 |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. added | 33,089 | $2M | 0.7% | 2026-Q2 |
| Optivise Advisory Services LLC new | 31,523 | $2M | 0.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| Tulsa Wealth Advisors, INC added | 27,528 | $2M | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| Gateway Wealth Partners, LLC trimmed | 26,465 | $2M | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| J.W. COLE ADVISORS, INC. added | 26,179 | $2M | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP added | 26,110 | $2M | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO added | 22,764 | $1M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC. added | 21,987 | $1M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA added | 21,170 | $1M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| Harvest Investment Services, LLC trimmed | 21,097 | $1M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| Focus Financial Network, Inc. added | 20,683 | $1M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| Frontier Asset Management, LLC added | 20,533 | $1M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| Fiduciary Alliance LLC trimmed | 20,376 | $1M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| Delta Investment Management, LLC added | 19,953 | $1M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC added | 18,600 | $1M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| VICUS CAPITAL added | 17,607 | $1M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| JOHNSON INVESTMENT COUNSEL INC trimmed | 17,478 | $1M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Keel Point, LLC trimmed | 17,207 | $996K | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Sterling Investment Advisors, Ltd. | 16,700 | $967K | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Brookstone Capital Management new | 16,149 | $935K | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Simplicity Wealth,LLC new | 14,780 | $855K | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL GROUP, LLC added | 14,503 | $839K | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Values First Advisors, Inc. trimmed | 13,760 | $796K | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Atria Investments, Inc new | 13,732 | $795K | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Discipline Wealth Solutions, LLC new | 13,629 | $789K | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| OneAscent Wealth Management LLC trimmed | 13,593 | $787K | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Whitaker-Myers Wealth Managers, LTD. added | 13,470 | $780K | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Sanctuary Advisors, LLC trimmed | 13,140 | $761K | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Goldstone Financial Group, LLC new | 13,128 | $760K | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Arax Advisory Partners added | 12,595 | $729K | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 12,268 | $710K | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| PRINCIPAL SECURITIES, INC. added | 12,146 | $703K | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| LaSalle St. Investment Advisors, LLC trimmed | 11,501 | $666K | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| RKL Wealth Management LLC added | 11,437 | $662K | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Demars Financial Group, LLC new | 11,351 | $657K | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Blueprint Investment Partners LLC trimmed | 11,189 | $648K | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC trimmed | 10,538 | $610K | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Cyndeo Wealth Partners, LLC added | 10,273 | $595K | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Blue Trust, Inc. trimmed | 9,735 | $563K | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Clark Asset Management, LLC new | 9,703 | $562K | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Waverly Advisors, LLC added | 9,460 | $548K | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| AE Wealth Management LLC trimmed | 9,281 | $537K | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| WIN ADVISORS, INC new | 8,729 | $505K | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Ameritas Investment Partners, Inc. trimmed | 8,511 | $493K | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Valmark Advisers, Inc. trimmed | 8,362 | $484K | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Howard Capital Management, LLC new | 8,267 | $478K | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Private Advisor Group, LLC trimmed | 7,473 | $433K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| GTS SECURITIES LLC trimmed | 7,429 | $430K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP trimmed | 7,253 | $420K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| PFG Advisors added | 7,183 | $416K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Financial Partners Group, Inc added | 7,131 | $413K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Wealthcare Advisory Partners LLC trimmed | 7,075 | $410K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| PVG ASSET MANAGEMENT CORP | 6,625 | $383K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Savvy Advisors, Inc. | 6,473 | $375K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| D.A. DAVIDSON & CO. trimmed | 6,463 | $374K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| First Heartland Consultants, Inc. trimmed | 6,378 | $369K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| GWN SECURITIES INC. | 6,300 | $365K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Continuum Advisory, LLC added | 6,171 | $357K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Focus Partners Advisor Solutions, LLC added | 6,084 | $352K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC trimmed | 5,973 | $346K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| NewEdge Advisors, LLC new | 5,825 | $337K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Tandem Investment Partners LLC added | 5,755 | $333K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Five Pine Wealth Management trimmed | 5,379 | $311K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Envestnet Portfolio Solutions, Inc. new | 5,294 | $306K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Aptus Capital Advisors, LLC added | 5,269 | $305K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Barnes Wealth Management Group, Inc added | 5,264 | $305K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Bedel Financial Consulting, Inc. trimmed | 5,096 | $295K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Community Financial Services Group, LLC trimmed | 5,040 | $286K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Cresta Advisors, Ltd. | 5,000 | $289K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES, LLC new | 4,855 | $281K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Sowell Financial Services LLC trimmed | 4,667 | $270K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Allen Capital Group, LLC | 4,659 | $270K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Fund Evaluation Group, LLC | 4,641 | $269K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
Ownership over time
Tracked institutional holder count and total shares held by filing quarter (independent scales). The curated-era tail and any mid-ingest latest quarter are handled honestly — a partial quarter is not drawn as a collapse.
Reading this table
Funds hold the same stock for different reasons — an index fund “holds” almost everything, an active manager sizes a name to a mandate and a benchmark, and each fund entered at its own price and time. Because 13F is filed up to 45 days after quarter-end, every row is a backward-looking snapshot; a manager may have traded since. Share-class siblings (a company’s A and C shares) are rolled up to one line so a dual-class name is never double-counted. Compare like-for-like. A large holder is not an endorsement, and a fund exiting is not a warning — this is a starting question, not a verdict.
About 13F filings
A Form 13F is a quarterly disclosure that institutional investment managers with over $100 million in US-listed equities must file with the SEC. In plain English: it is a snapshot of the long stock positions a fund held at the end of a quarter. It covers long US-listed equities only — not short positions, options, cash, or private holdings — and the funds shown are the large sample we track, not the complete 13F universe.