Who owns BAI
Which tracked institutional funds hold BAI, how they are positioned, and who is buying versus exiting — from SEC Form 13F-HR filings. See BAI company fundamentals →
Ownership as of the 2026-Q2 13F filings (latest filed 2026-08-17). 13F is disclosed up to 45 days after quarter-end, so the most recent quarter fills in over the following weeks.
How tracked funds are positioned
308 tracked funds added shares of BAI or opened a position while 318 sold shares or exited between 2026-Q1 and 2026-Q2 — the funds were divided. When large holders disagree on a name, the funds moving first are sometimes ahead of the story.
Adds and trims are measured by share count, adjusted for stock splits; the dollar figure beside a change is the value of the shares added or sold at the newer filing's price, shown for context only. 41 funds had no complete filing on file for 2026-Q1 or 2026-Q2: no 13F stored, a filing under a fifth the size of the quarter beside it (usually an amendment stored on its own, sometimes a fund that sold most of its holdings), or a first 13F, as when a book moves to a new CIK. They are left out of the new buyers, exits and changes.
A prompt to read the filings, not a verdict. 13F is a quarter-end snapshot disclosed up to 45 days late; a fund adds or exits for mandate, benchmark, and timing reasons that have nothing to do with a view on the stock. This is a starting question, not a signal to trade.
Conviction spread
BAI’s largest tracked holder by dollar value, ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC, sizes it at 0.7% of its own reported 13F book, while the median holder sizes it at 0.8% of theirs — a 0.1pp gap the other way — the median holder sizes BAI more heavily than its largest holder by dollar value does.
Book-share is each fund’s reported value in BAI divided by its whole reported 13F book, so it is comparable across funds of different sizes and is unaffected by stock splits. A higher share means a fund has committed more of its book to the name — a starting question about conviction, not a verdict or a signal to trade.
Institutional & insider positioning
Between 2026-Q1 and 2026-Q2, across 645 tracked filers holding BAI, 308 increased or opened the position and 318 reduced or closed it, by share count adjusted for splits; over the same quarter, there were no open-market insider Form 4s.
This fuses two public signals for the same quarter — how tracked institutions changed their positions and whether insiders bought or sold in the open market. It describes what was filed; it is a starting question, not a verdict or a signal to trade.
New buyers & exits
Funds opening or closing a position in BAI between the 2026-Q1 and 2026-Q2 13F filings, and the largest changes among funds holding it in both. New buyers and exits are counted on fund presence.
Adds and trims are measured by share count, adjusted for stock splits; the dollar figure beside a change is the value of the shares added or sold at the newer filing's price, shown for context only. 41 funds had no complete filing on file for 2026-Q1 or 2026-Q2: no 13F stored, a filing under a fifth the size of the quarter beside it (usually an amendment stored on its own, sometimes a fund that sold most of its holdings), or a first 13F, as when a book moves to a new CIK. They are left out of the new buyers, exits and changes.
New buyers 131
- OLD MISSION CAPITAL LLC$127M
- Quadrature Capital Ltd$34M
- Bensler, LLC$33M
- Almanack Investment Partners, LLC.$16M
- MARSHALL WACE, LLP$15M
- HEMMING& WEALTH MANAGEMENT, INC.$11M
Full exits 18
- Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC$29M
- BALYASNY ASSET MANAGEMENT L.P.$1M
- Capital Asset Managemnet, LLC$1M
- Pacific Excel Wealth Advisors, Inc.$593K
- GTS SECURITIES LLC$404K
- TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL$316K
Largest adds
- RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC$80M
- NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO$79M
- Focus Partners Wealth$78M
- BlackRock, Inc.$63M
- MORGAN STANLEY$58M
- Arax Advisory Partners$57M
Largest trims
- ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC$473M
- Dynasty Wealth Management, LLC$290M
- JPMORGAN CHASE & CO$226M
- OpenArc Corporate Advisory, LLC$138M
- SAGESPRING WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC$114M
- Envestnet Portfolio Solutions, Inc.$50M
Institutional holders
One row per tracked fund, most shares held first (every row is from one quarter; reported value breaks ties). “% of value” is the fund’s share of this security’s tracked institutional value — not of shares outstanding.
| Fund | Shares | Reported value | % of value | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC trimmed | 57,566,650 | $3.0B | 22.9% | 2026-Q2 |
| LPL Financial LLC trimmed | 26,585,056 | $1.4B | 10.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO trimmed | 15,932,165 | $810M | 6.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Dynasty Wealth Management, LLC trimmed | 14,150,853 | $746M | 5.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| MORGAN STANLEY added | 10,200,979 | $538M | 4.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC trimmed | 9,213,447 | $486M | 3.7% | 2026-Q2 |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ trimmed | 6,660,357 | $351M | 2.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES, LLC added | 6,160,767 | $325M | 2.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| OpenArc Corporate Advisory, LLC trimmed | 5,311,398 | $280M | 2.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| SAGESPRING WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC trimmed | 5,280,812 | $278M | 2.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC added | 5,183,823 | $273M | 2.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Cetera Investment Advisers added | 5,116,022 | $270M | 2.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| Envestnet Portfolio Solutions, Inc. trimmed | 4,637,181 | $244M | 1.8% | 2026-Q2 |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO added | 4,331,839 | $228M | 1.7% | 2026-Q2 |
| NewEdge Advisors, LLC added | 2,934,791 | $155M | 1.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC added | 2,881,912 | $152M | 1.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| SOFI WEALTH, LLC added | 2,635,605 | $139M | 1.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp trimmed | 2,547,345 | $134M | 1.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| OLD MISSION CAPITAL LLC new | 2,406,212 | $127M | 1.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| BlackRock, Inc. added | 2,346,711 | $124M | 0.9% | 2026-Q2 |
| Merit Financial Group, LLC trimmed | 2,249,238 | $119M | 0.9% | 2026-Q2 |
| OneDigital Investment Advisors LLC trimmed | 2,202,045 | $116M | 0.9% | 2026-Q2 |
| Foundations Investment Advisors, LLC trimmed | 2,163,848 | $114M | 0.9% | 2026-Q2 |
| Abundance Wealth Counselors added | 1,939,405 | $102M | 0.8% | 2026-Q2 |
| UBS Group AG added | 1,922,376 | $101M | 0.8% | 2026-Q2 |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA added | 1,861,364 | $98M | 0.7% | 2026-Q2 |
| Arax Advisory Partners added | 1,817,689 | $96M | 0.7% | 2026-Q2 |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. added | 1,734,778 | $91M | 0.7% | 2026-Q2 |
| JB Capital LLC trimmed | 1,651,778 | $87M | 0.7% | 2026-Q2 |
| Focus Partners Wealth added | 1,516,660 | $80M | 0.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP trimmed | 1,502,184 | $79M | 0.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| Destination Wealth Management trimmed | 1,464,996 | $77M | 0.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| Advocacy Wealth Management, LLC trimmed | 1,384,319 | $73M | 0.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| Sanctuary Advisors, LLC trimmed | 1,353,121 | $71M | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC added | 1,320,642 | $70M | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| UNITED CAPITAL FINANCIAL ADVISORS, LLC trimmed | 1,275,000 | $67M | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| Quotient Wealth Partners, LLC trimmed | 991,220 | $52M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| C2P Capital Advisory Group, LLC d.b.a. Prosperity Capital Advisors trimmed | 939,162 | $50M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| Vise Technologies, Inc. added | 870,180 | $46M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| AE Wealth Management LLC trimmed | 823,838 | $43M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Equitable Holdings, Inc. added | 822,877 | $43M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Ascent Group, LLC trimmed | 806,289 | $43M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Atria Investments, Inc trimmed | 727,504 | $38M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| IHT Wealth Management, LLC added | 720,220 | $38M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Cerity Partners LLC trimmed | 708,465 | $37M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| INTEGRITY ALLIANCE, LLC. trimmed | 708,263 | $37M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| ASSETMARK, INC trimmed | 695,064 | $37M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Patton Albertson Miller Group, LLC added | 682,952 | $36M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP trimmed | 678,726 | $36M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Prosperity Consulting Group, LLC added | 677,611 | $36M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd new | 647,452 | $34M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Kestra Advisory Services, LLC added | 641,195 | $34M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Tennessee Valley Asset Management Partners trimmed | 639,824 | $34M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Bensler, LLC new | 632,671 | $33M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Triad Wealth Partners, LLC added | 626,347 | $27M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| CreativeOne Wealth, LLC trimmed | 625,253 | $33M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Vestmark Advisory Solutions, Inc. added | 624,494 | $33M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Parcion Private Wealth LLC trimmed | 622,079 | $33M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Shepherd Financial Partners LLC trimmed | 618,705 | $33M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Wharton Business Group, LLC added | 598,286 | $32M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Icon Wealth Advisors, LLC trimmed | 592,488 | $31M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Scarborough Advisors, LLC trimmed | 531,057 | $26M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Marks Group Wealth Management, Inc added | 514,468 | $27M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Private Advisor Group, LLC added | 507,975 | $27M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| MGO ONE SEVEN LLC trimmed | 498,577 | $26M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| PRINCIPAL SECURITIES, INC. added | 487,559 | $26M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC trimmed | 483,113 | $25M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Sharkey, Howes & Javer trimmed | 473,398 | $25M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| MA Private Wealth trimmed | 468,378 | $25M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| &PARTNERS added | 460,368 | $24M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| UNIQUE WEALTH, LLC trimmed | 458,867 | $24M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| West Wealth Group, LLC trimmed | 451,582 | $24M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Stratos Wealth Partners, LTD. added | 445,504 | $23M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| CHOREO, LLC added | 437,840 | $23M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Greater Midwest Financial Group, LLC added | 410,397 | $22M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Trek Financial, LLC trimmed | 405,645 | $21M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Perennial Investment Advisors, LLC trimmed | 397,817 | $21M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Concurrent Investment Advisors, LLC trimmed | 397,268 | $21M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Shah Wealth Advisors, LLC | 391,169 | $21M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Global Retirement Partners, LLC | 387,287 | $20M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Stone House Investment Management, LLC trimmed | 386,933 | $20M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Horst & Graben Wealth Management LLC trimmed | 382,368 | $19M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Keystone Financial Group trimmed | 377,921 | $20M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Orion Porfolio Solutions, LLC trimmed | 364,081 | $19M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| KWB Wealth trimmed | 357,164 | $19M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Modern Wealth Management, LLC added | 355,654 | $19M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| CFS Investment Advisory Services, LLC trimmed | 353,805 | $17M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| CAHILL FINANCIAL ADVISORS INC added | 341,560 | $18M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| SteelPeak Wealth, LLC trimmed | 335,401 | $18M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| PAX Financial Group, LLC trimmed | 326,469 | $17M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC trimmed | 316,195 | $17M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| EQ LLC trimmed | 312,275 | $16M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| WEALTH ALLIANCE, LLC trimmed | 308,224 | $16M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Almanack Investment Partners, LLC. new | 307,265 | $16M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Physician Wealth Advisors, Inc. trimmed | 305,913 | $16M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Security Financial Services, INC. trimmed | 301,712 | $16M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Detalus Advisors, LLC trimmed | 301,030 | $16M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| NorthRock Partners, LLC trimmed | 297,104 | $16M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Blue Edge Capital, LLC trimmed | 289,873 | $15M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP new | 288,998 | $15M | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
Ownership over time
Tracked institutional holder count and total shares held by filing quarter (independent scales). The curated-era tail and any mid-ingest latest quarter are handled honestly — a partial quarter is not drawn as a collapse.
Reading this table
Funds hold the same stock for different reasons — an index fund “holds” almost everything, an active manager sizes a name to a mandate and a benchmark, and each fund entered at its own price and time. Because 13F is filed up to 45 days after quarter-end, every row is a backward-looking snapshot; a manager may have traded since. Share-class siblings (a company’s A and C shares) are rolled up to one line so a dual-class name is never double-counted. Compare like-for-like. A large holder is not an endorsement, and a fund exiting is not a warning — this is a starting question, not a verdict.
About 13F filings
A Form 13F is a quarterly disclosure that institutional investment managers with over $100 million in US-listed equities must file with the SEC. In plain English: it is a snapshot of the long stock positions a fund held at the end of a quarter. It covers long US-listed equities only — not short positions, options, cash, or private holdings — and the funds shown are the large sample we track, not the complete 13F universe.