Who owns AXIA
Which tracked institutional funds hold AXIA, how they are positioned, and who is buying versus exiting — from SEC Form 13F-HR filings. See AXIA company fundamentals →
Ownership as of the 2026-Q2 13F filings (latest filed 2026-09-22). 13F is disclosed up to 45 days after quarter-end, so the most recent quarter fills in over the following weeks.
How tracked funds are positioned
111 tracked funds added shares of AXIA or opened a position while 69 sold shares or exited between 2026-Q1 and 2026-Q2 — the funds were divided. When large holders disagree on a name, the funds moving first are sometimes ahead of the story.
Adds and trims are measured by share count, adjusted for stock splits; the dollar figure beside a change is the value of the shares added or sold at the newer filing's price, shown for context only. 17 funds had no complete filing on file for 2026-Q1 or 2026-Q2: no 13F stored, a filing under a fifth the size of the quarter beside it (usually an amendment stored on its own, sometimes a fund that sold most of its holdings), or a first 13F, as when a book moves to a new CIK. They are left out of the new buyers, exits and changes.
A prompt to read the filings, not a verdict. 13F is a quarter-end snapshot disclosed up to 45 days late; a fund adds or exits for mandate, benchmark, and timing reasons that have nothing to do with a view on the stock. This is a starting question, not a signal to trade.
Conviction spread
AXIA’s largest tracked holder by dollar value, STATE STREET CORP, sizes it at 0.0% of its own reported 13F book, while the median holder sizes it at 0.0% of theirs — a 0.0pp gap the other way — the median holder sizes AXIA more heavily than its largest holder by dollar value does.
Book-share is each fund’s reported value in AXIA divided by its whole reported 13F book, so it is comparable across funds of different sizes and is unaffected by stock splits. A higher share means a fund has committed more of its book to the name — a starting question about conviction, not a verdict or a signal to trade.
Institutional & insider positioning
Between 2026-Q1 and 2026-Q2, across 173 tracked filers holding AXIA, 111 increased or opened the position and 69 reduced or closed it, by share count adjusted for splits; over the same quarter, open-market insider Form 4s were net sales.
This fuses two public signals for the same quarter — how tracked institutions changed their positions and whether insiders bought or sold in the open market. It describes what was filed; it is a starting question, not a verdict or a signal to trade.
New buyers & exits
Funds opening or closing a position in AXIA between the 2026-Q1 and 2026-Q2 13F filings, and the largest changes among funds holding it in both. New buyers and exits are counted on fund presence.
Adds and trims are measured by share count, adjusted for stock splits; the dollar figure beside a change is the value of the shares added or sold at the newer filing's price, shown for context only. 17 funds had no complete filing on file for 2026-Q1 or 2026-Q2: no 13F stored, a filing under a fifth the size of the quarter beside it (usually an amendment stored on its own, sometimes a fund that sold most of its holdings), or a first 13F, as when a book moves to a new CIK. They are left out of the new buyers, exits and changes.
New buyers 29
- WEXFORD CAPITAL LP$4M
- Lansforsakringar Fondforvaltning AB (publ)$4M
- Fundamenta Capital S.A.$4M
- Itau Unibanco Holding S.A.$3M
- Tidal Investments LLC$1M
- Sigma Planning Corp$1M
Full exits 28
- NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA /FI/$3M
- Point72 Asset Management, L.P.$3M
- Trexquant Investment LP$2M
- BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/$2M
- Crossmark Global Holdings, Inc.$1M
- BALYASNY ASSET MANAGEMENT L.P.$790K
Largest adds
- Kapitalo Investimentos Ltda$11M
- BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/$10M
- Invesco Ltd.$10M
- MORGAN STANLEY$9M
- Ramirez Asset Management, Inc.$8M
- FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP$5M
Largest trims
- MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC$6M
- CITADEL ADVISORS LLC$4M
- TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP$4M
- UBS Group AG$3M
- JANE STREET GROUP, LLC$3M
- HSBC HOLDINGS PLC$1M
Institutional holders
One row per tracked fund, most shares held first (every row is from one quarter; reported value breaks ties). “% of value” is the fund’s share of this security’s tracked institutional value — not of shares outstanding.
| Fund | Shares | Reported value | % of value | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STATE STREET CORP added | 4,176,916 | $44M | 9.7% | 2026-Q2 |
| BlackRock, Inc. added | 4,148,360 | $44M | 9.7% | 2026-Q2 |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ added | 4,084,811 | $43M | 9.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| MORGAN STANLEY added | 2,156,718 | $23M | 5.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC added | 1,547,353 | $16M | 3.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. trimmed | 1,481,790 | $16M | 3.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| UBS Group AG trimmed | 1,444,710 | $15M | 3.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC added | 1,289,029 | $14M | 3.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| Kapitalo Investimentos Ltda added | 1,271,245 | $13M | 3.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| Ramirez Asset Management, Inc. added | 1,215,086 | $13M | 2.8% | 2026-Q2 |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP added | 1,133,240 | $12M | 2.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| Cullen Capital Management, LLC added | 1,038,647 | $11M | 2.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| Invesco Ltd. added | 1,014,808 | $11M | 2.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| NOMURA ASSET MANAGEMENT INTERNATIONAL INC. | 989,541 | $10M | 2.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd added | 880,680 | $9M | 2.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| BARINGS LLC added | 782,040 | $8M | 1.8% | 2026-Q2 |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC added | 781,619 | $8M | 1.8% | 2026-Q2 |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP trimmed | 736,552 | $8M | 1.7% | 2026-Q2 |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC trimmed | 624,653 | $7M | 1.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| CITIGROUP INC added | 592,253 | $6M | 1.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| BARCLAYS PLC added | 549,036 | $6M | 1.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC trimmed | 546,935 | $6M | 1.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC trimmed | 541,880 | $6M | 1.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP trimmed | 527,689 | $6M | 1.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP added | 521,686 | $6M | 1.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP added | 471,062 | $5M | 1.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP trimmed | 421,680 | $4M | 1.0% | 2026-Q2 |
| WEXFORD CAPITAL LP new | 406,130 | $4M | 0.9% | 2026-Q2 |
| Lansforsakringar Fondforvaltning AB (publ) new | 357,722 | $4M | 0.8% | 2026-Q2 |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP added | 341,489 | $4M | 0.8% | 2026-Q2 |
| Fundamenta Capital S.A. new | 333,367 | $4M | 0.8% | 2026-Q2 |
| MACKENZIE FINANCIAL CORP trimmed | 309,631 | $3M | 0.7% | 2026-Q2 |
| Navi International - Administradora e Gestora de Recursos Financeiros Ltda. added | 289,639 | $3M | 0.7% | 2026-Q2 |
| TT International Asset Management LTD added | 275,447 | $3M | 0.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| Itau Unibanco Holding S.A. new | 260,220 | $3M | 0.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO added | 251,401 | $3M | 0.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| Quantinno Capital Management LP added | 245,741 | $3M | 0.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| PINEBRIDGE INVESTMENTS LLC added | 244,929 | $3M | 0.6% | 2026-Q2 |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC added | 197,125 | $2M | 0.5% | 2026-Q2 |
| North of South Capital LLP added | 177,337 | $2M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| LPL Financial LLC trimmed | 160,954 | $2M | 0.4% | 2026-Q2 |
| O'SHAUGHNESSY ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC added | 148,276 | $2M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Vident Advisory, LLC added | 146,630 | $2M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Tidal Investments LLC new | 136,881 | $1M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| NEUBERGER BERMAN GROUP LLC added | 134,378 | $1M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO /MA/ added | 131,459 | $1M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC trimmed | 130,027 | $1M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| DELTEC ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC trimmed | 125,500 | $1M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| GUGGENHEIM CAPITAL LLC added | 115,610 | $1M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. trimmed | 115,116 | $1M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| InTrack Investment Management Inc trimmed | 112,515 | $1M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ added | 105,107 | $1M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Corient Private Wealth LP added | 102,033 | $1M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Sigma Planning Corp new | 100,472 | $1M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIO added | 100,128 | $1M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| VPR Management LLC | 100,104 | $1M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| FMR LLC added | 98,820 | $1M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| SPX Gestao de Recursos Ltda added | 98,495 | $1M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC added | 97,266 | $1M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Nuveen, LLC new | 96,642 | $1M | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Creative Planning added | 86,657 | $915K | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Optiver Holding B.V. added | 85,397 | $902K | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Walleye Capital LLC added | 80,338 | $848K | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC trimmed | 79,106 | $835K | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Metis Global Partners, LLC added | 77,653 | $820K | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Mariner, LLC trimmed | 75,488 | $797K | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC added | 66,343 | $701K | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| Compound Planning, Inc. added | 64,810 | $684K | 0.2% | 2026-Q2 |
| SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP added | 63,156 | $678K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| PROFUND ADVISORS LLC added | 62,488 | $660K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| XTX Topco Ltd trimmed | 62,059 | $655K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Orion Porfolio Solutions, LLC added | 59,224 | $625K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc. trimmed | 57,100 | $603K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Mirae Asset Global Investments Co., Ltd. new | 50,799 | $536K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. added | 45,333 | $479K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| SEI INVESTMENTS CO added | 43,700 | $461K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC added | 42,429 | $448K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Cetera Investment Advisers added | 42,409 | $448K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Laird Norton Wetherby Trust Company, LLC added | 42,167 | $445K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Advisors Asset Management, Inc. trimmed | 41,701 | $440K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC trimmed | 40,983 | $433K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP added | 40,435 | $427K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Pathstone Holdings, LLC added | 39,162 | $414K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| IEQ CAPITAL, LLC added | 38,307 | $405K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| D.A. DAVIDSON & CO. added | 36,442 | $385K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Blue Trust, Inc. added | 35,763 | $378K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| NLB Skladi, upravljanje premozenja, d.o.o. trimmed | 35,000 | $370K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Saranac Partners Ltd new | 34,794 | $367K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| FOCUSED ALPHA, LLC added | 33,783 | $357K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Eurizon Capital SGR S.p.A. added | 31,178 | $334K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| GQG Partners LLC added | 30,403 | $321K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Marex Group Ltd new | 30,000 | $317K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| SHELTON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT added | 28,988 | $306K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC new | 27,402 | $289K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Measured Wealth Private Client Group, LLC trimmed | 26,646 | $281K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| BLI - Banque de Luxembourg Investments new | 26,000 | $280K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Sanctuary Advisors, LLC added | 25,412 | $268K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. trimmed | 24,214 | $256K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Sequoia Financial Advisors, LLC added | 21,887 | $231K | 0.1% | 2026-Q2 |
| Illumine Investment Management, LLC | 0 | $1M | 0.3% | 2026-Q2 |
Ownership over time
Tracked institutional holder count and total shares held by filing quarter (independent scales). The curated-era tail and any mid-ingest latest quarter are handled honestly — a partial quarter is not drawn as a collapse.
Reading this table
Funds hold the same stock for different reasons — an index fund “holds” almost everything, an active manager sizes a name to a mandate and a benchmark, and each fund entered at its own price and time. Because 13F is filed up to 45 days after quarter-end, every row is a backward-looking snapshot; a manager may have traded since. Share-class siblings (a company’s A and C shares) are rolled up to one line so a dual-class name is never double-counted. Compare like-for-like. A large holder is not an endorsement, and a fund exiting is not a warning — this is a starting question, not a verdict.
About 13F filings
A Form 13F is a quarterly disclosure that institutional investment managers with over $100 million in US-listed equities must file with the SEC. In plain English: it is a snapshot of the long stock positions a fund held at the end of a quarter. It covers long US-listed equities only — not short positions, options, cash, or private holdings — and the funds shown are the large sample we track, not the complete 13F universe.