Who owns Atai Beckley N.V (ATAI)
Which tracked institutional funds hold ATAI, how they are positioned, and who is buying versus exiting — from SEC Form 13F-HR filings. See ATAI company fundamentals →
Ownership as of the 2025-Q4 13F filings (latest filed 2026-05-27). 13F is disclosed up to 45 days after quarter-end, so the most recent quarter fills in over the following weeks.
How the tape is positioned
28 tracked funds added or opened ATAI while 29 trimmed or exited it between 2025-Q3 and 2025-Q4 — the tape is split. When large holders disagree on a name, the funds moving first are sometimes ahead of the story.
A prompt to read the filings, not a verdict. 13F is a quarter-end snapshot disclosed up to 45 days late; a fund adds or exits for mandate, benchmark, and timing reasons that have nothing to do with a view on the stock. This is a starting question, not a signal to trade.
Conviction spread
ATAI’s largest tracked holder by dollar value, UBS Group AG, sizes it at 0.0% of its own reported 13F book, while the median holder sizes it at 0.0% of theirs — a 0.0pp conviction gap — its largest holder concentrates the name more heavily than the typical one.
Book-share is each fund’s reported value in ATAI divided by its whole reported 13F book, so it is comparable across funds of different sizes and is unaffected by stock splits. A higher share means a fund has committed more of its book to the name — a starting question about conviction, not a verdict or a signal to trade.
Institutional & insider positioning
Between 2025-Q4 and 2026-Q1, across 185 tracked filers holding ATAI, 0 increased or opened the position and 116 reduced or closed it; over the same quarter, open-market insider Form 4 buying and selling roughly offset.
This fuses two public signals for the same quarter — how tracked institutions changed their positions and whether insiders bought or sold in the open market. It describes what was filed; it is a starting question, not a verdict or a signal to trade.
New buyers & exits
Funds opening or closing a position in ATAI between the 2025-Q3 and 2025-Q4 13F filings, and the largest changes among funds holding it in both. New buyers and exits are counted on fund presence (split-invariant); adds and trims are measured on reported value.
New buyers 19
- Deep Track Capital, LP$19M
- Foresite Capital Management VI LLC$11M
- RTW INVESTMENTS, LP$8M
- AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC$7M
- Eagle Health Investments LP$7M
- Point72 Asset Management, L.P.$4M
Full exits 12
- UBS Group AG$41M
- ARK Investment Management LLC$11M
- T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.$10M
- MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC$6M
- MARSHALL WACE, LLP$6M
- MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP$5M
Largest adds
- BlackRock, Inc.$11M
- Qube Research & Technologies Ltd$5M
- HRT FINANCIAL LP$4M
- TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP$4M
- GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC$1M
- Man Group plc$806K
Largest trims
- CITADEL ADVISORS LLC$7M
- MORGAN STANLEY$6M
- Pale Fire Capital SE$6M
- Ally Bridge Group (NY) LLC$5M
- JPMORGAN CHASE & CO$3M
- D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.$3M
Institutional holders
One row per tracked fund, largest reported value first. “% of value” is the fund’s share of this security’s tracked institutional value — not of shares outstanding. Rows marked stale are from an earlier filing than the security’s latest quarter — that fund is absent from the newest snapshot (position exited, or reported under a different name).
| Fund | Shares | Reported value | % of value | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. added | 7,079,846 | $29M | 10.1% | 2025-Q4 |
| MORGAN STANLEY added | 4,820,973 | $20M | 6.9% | 2025-Q4 |
| Deep Track Capital, LP new | 4,677,289 | $19M | 6.6% | 2025-Q4 |
| BlackRock, Inc. added | 2,813,208 | $12M | 4.0% | 2025-Q4 |
| Foresite Capital Management VI LLC new | 2,750,000 | $11M | 3.9% | 2025-Q4 |
| RTW INVESTMENTS, LP new | 2,000,000 | $8M | 2.8% | 2025-Q4 |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC new | 1,735,252 | $7M | 2.5% | 2025-Q4 |
| Ally Bridge Group (NY) LLC trimmed | 1,713,105 | $7M | 2.4% | 2025-Q4 |
| Eagle Health Investments LP new | 1,678,400 | $7M | 2.4% | 2025-Q4 |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC trimmed | 1,541,506 | $6M | 2.2% | 2025-Q4 |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP added | 1,469,246 | $6M | 2.1% | 2025-Q4 |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP added | 1,410,229 | $6M | 2.0% | 2025-Q4 |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd added | 1,281,190 | $5M | 1.8% | 2025-Q4 |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. new | 935,712 | $4M | 1.3% | 2025-Q4 |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC added | 930,013 | $4M | 1.3% | 2025-Q4 |
| ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC | 913,242 | $4M | 1.3% | 2025-Q4 |
| CenterBook Partners LP added | 780,501 | $3M | 1.1% | 2025-Q4 |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC added | 759,996 | $3M | 1.1% | 2025-Q4 |
| Brown University | 718,500 | $3M | 0.9% | 2026-Q1 |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP added | 607,528 | $2M | 0.9% | 2025-Q4 |
| Woodline Partners LP added | 600,000 | $2M | 0.9% | 2025-Q4 |
| AdvisorShares Investments LLC added | 548,603 | $2M | 0.8% | 2025-Q4 |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC added | 354,685 | $1M | 0.5% | 2025-Q4 |
| Swiss National Bank new | 325,900 | $1M | 0.5% | 2025-Q4 |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC added | 321,279 | $1M | 0.5% | 2025-Q4 |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO trimmed | 296,991 | $1M | 0.4% | 2025-Q4 |
| STATE STREET CORP added | 288,314 | $1M | 0.4% | 2025-Q4 |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC added | 270,451 | $1M | 0.4% | 2025-Q4 |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. trimmed | 264,517 | $1M | 0.4% | 2025-Q4 |
| STABLEFORD CAPITAL II LLC trimmed | 286,282 | $1M | 0.4% | 2026-Q1 |
| Man Group plc added | 238,751 | $976K | 0.3% | 2025-Q4 |
| Brummer Multi-Strategy AB new | 234,915 | $961K | 0.3% | 2025-Q4 |
| Catalio Capital Management, LP | 196,858 | $805K | 0.3% | 2025-Q4 |
| Shay Capital LLC added | 195,000 | $798K | 0.3% | 2025-Q4 |
| UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC new | 189,500 | $775K | 0.3% | 2025-Q4 |
| BURKEHILL GLOBAL MANAGEMENT, LP new | 185,000 | $757K | 0.3% | 2025-Q4 |
| Nuveen, LLC new | 179,975 | $736K | 0.3% | 2025-Q4 |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | 179,000 | $732K | 0.3% | 2025-Q4 |
| TWO SIGMA ADVISERS, LP added | 176,200 | $721K | 0.3% | 2025-Q4 |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC trimmed | 153,583 | $628K | 0.2% | 2025-Q4 |
| CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM new | 151,453 | $619K | 0.2% | 2025-Q4 |
| XTX Topco Ltd trimmed | 130,500 | $534K | 0.2% | 2025-Q4 |
| Legal & General Group Plc new | 127,547 | $522K | 0.2% | 2025-Q4 |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP new | 124,060 | $507K | 0.2% | 2025-Q4 |
| IQ EQ FUND MANAGEMENT (IRELAND) Ltd added | 121,429 | $497K | 0.2% | 2025-Q4 |
| BARCLAYS PLC trimmed | 115,940 | $474K | 0.2% | 2025-Q4 |
| Z3 Capital Partners, LLC new | 94,950 | $388K | 0.1% | 2025-Q4 |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. new | 84,244 | $345K | 0.1% | 2025-Q4 |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ trimmed | 74,537 | $305K | 0.1% | 2025-Q4 |
| Carrera Capital Advisors new | 66,810 | $273K | 0.1% | 2025-Q4 |
| KLP KAPITALFORVALTNING AS | 69,800 | $247K | 0.1% | 2026-Q1 |
| Quantinno Capital Management LP | 58,246 | $238K | 0.1% | 2025-Q4 |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC trimmed | 53,065 | $217K | 0.1% | 2025-Q4 |
| Caprock Group, LLC new | 52,075 | $213K | 0.1% | 2025-Q4 |
| SEAVIEW INVESTMENT MANAGERS LLC | 49,922 | $204K | 0.1% | 2025-Q4 |
| WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES, LLC trimmed | 52,444 | $199K | 0.1% | 2026-Q1 |
| STEPHENS INC /AR/ added | 46,980 | $192K | 0.1% | 2025-Q4 |
| Zurcher Kantonalbank (Zurich Cantonalbank) new | 46,375 | $190K | 0.1% | 2025-Q4 |
| ARIZONA STATE RETIREMENT SYSTEM new | 46,062 | $188K | 0.1% | 2025-Q4 |
| Pale Fire Capital SE trimmed | 45,811 | $187K | 0.1% | 2025-Q4 |
| Persistent Asset Partners Ltd new | 43,973 | $180K | 0.1% | 2025-Q4 |
| Cresset Asset Management, LLC | 35,984 | $147K | 0.1% | 2025-Q4 |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC trimmed | 31,342 | $128K | 0.0% | 2025-Q4 |
| KINGSWOOD WEALTH ADVISORS, LLC trimmed | 30,000 | $123K | 0.0% | 2025-Q4 |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. trimmed | 28,957 | $118K | 0.0% | 2025-Q4 |
| Robertson Stephens Wealth Management, LLC added | 28,297 | $116K | 0.0% | 2025-Q4 |
| EVOKE WEALTH, LLC | 26,600 | $109K | 0.0% | 2025-Q4 |
| Jain Global LLC new | 26,425 | $108K | 0.0% | 2025-Q4 |
| Creative Planning | 25,760 | $105K | 0.0% | 2025-Q4 |
| UBS Group AG trimmed | 7,677,289 | $41M | 14.1% | 2025-Q3 stale |
| ARK Investment Management LLC new | 2,019,551 | $11M | 3.7% | 2025-Q3 stale |
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. new | 1,939,951 | $10M | 3.6% | 2025-Q3 stale |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC trimmed | 1,097,768 | $6M | 2.0% | 2025-Q3 stale |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP added | 1,065,881 | $6M | 2.0% | 2025-Q3 stale |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | 952,380 | $5M | 1.8% | 2025-Q3 stale |
| FRED ALGER MANAGEMENT, LLC new | 488,855 | $3M | 0.9% | 2025-Q3 stale |
| ORBIMED ADVISORS LLC new | 347,000 | $2M | 0.6% | 2025-Q3 stale |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC added | 242,344 | $1M | 0.4% | 2025-Q3 stale |
| Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc. new | 202,781 | $1M | 0.4% | 2025-Q3 stale |
| Amova Asset Management Americas, Inc. new | 202,781 | $1M | 0.4% | 2025-Q3 stale |
| Numerai GP LLC new | 153,800 | $814K | 0.3% | 2025-Q3 stale |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | 356,357 | $780K | 0.3% | 2025-Q2 stale |
| PEAK6 LLC trimmed | 208,548 | $457K | 0.2% | 2025-Q2 stale |
| HighTower Advisors, LLC added | 79,356 | $420K | 0.1% | 2025-Q3 stale |
| STEMPOINT CAPITAL LP new | 76,032 | $402K | 0.1% | 2025-Q3 stale |
| Hyperion Capital Advisors LP | 168,416 | $369K | 0.1% | 2025-Q2 stale |
| TD Asset Management Inc new | 68,576 | $363K | 0.1% | 2025-Q3 stale |
| DLD Asset Management, LP new | 60,000 | $317K | 0.1% | 2025-Q3 stale |
| SG Americas Securities, LLC added | 53,477 | $283K | 0.1% | 2025-Q3 stale |
| CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS new | 50,000 | $264K | 0.1% | 2025-Q3 stale |
| THOROUGHBRED FINANCIAL SERVICES, LLC new | 47,214 | $249K | 0.1% | 2025-Q3 stale |
| Sender Co & Partners, Inc. new | 43,176 | $228K | 0.1% | 2025-Q3 stale |
| Ruane, Cunniff & Goldfarb L.P. | 42,112 | $223K | 0.1% | 2025-Q3 stale |
| Diametric Capital, LP trimmed | 40,815 | $216K | 0.1% | 2025-Q3 stale |
| Virtu Financial LLC added | 95,746 | $210K | 0.1% | 2025-Q2 stale |
| Dauntless Investment Group, LLC new | 31,159 | $165K | 0.1% | 2025-Q3 stale |
| NewEdge Advisors, LLC new | 30,275 | $160K | 0.1% | 2025-Q3 stale |
| Strategic Blueprint, LLC | 23,500 | $124K | 0.0% | 2025-Q3 stale |
| CAPITAL ADVISORS INC/OK trimmed | 50,000 | $110K | 0.0% | 2025-Q2 stale |
| Regent Peak Wealth Advisors LLC | 20,000 | $106K | 0.0% | 2025-Q3 stale |
Ownership over time
Tracked institutional holder count and total shares held by filing quarter (independent scales). The curated-era tail and any mid-ingest latest quarter are handled honestly — a partial quarter is not drawn as a collapse.
Reading this table
Funds hold the same stock for different reasons — an index fund “holds” almost everything, an active manager sizes a name to a mandate and a benchmark, and each fund entered at its own price and time. Because 13F is filed up to 45 days after quarter-end, every row is a backward-looking snapshot; a manager may have traded since. Share-class siblings (a company’s A and C shares) are rolled up to one line so a dual-class name is never double-counted. Compare like-for-like. A large holder is not an endorsement, and a fund exiting is not a warning — this is a starting question, not a verdict.
About 13F filings
A Form 13F is a quarterly disclosure that institutional investment managers with over $100 million in US-listed equities must file with the SEC. In plain English: it is a snapshot of the long stock positions a fund held at the end of a quarter. It covers long US-listed equities only — not short positions, options, cash, or private holdings — and the funds shown are the large sample we track, not the complete 13F universe.